Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 91678A107
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
131
Shares (Excl. Options)
44,348,694
Price
$9.00
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 131 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 91678A107?
CUSIP 91678A107 identifies UPB - Upstream Bio, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 91678A107:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 15% | +11% | $93,972,663 | +$9,006,605 | 7,936,880 | +11% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| NORGES BANK | 5.3% | $54,226,626 | 2,882,647 | Norges Bank | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| Decheng Capital Global Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. | 5% | -18% | $25,886,246 | -$5,324,038 | 2,724,868 | -17% | Decheng Capital Global Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| HBM Healthcare Investments (Cayman) Ltd. | 4.1% | -20% | $41,290,257 | -$9,780,217 | 2,195,111 | -19% | HBM Healthcare Investments (Cayman) Ltd. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| TCG Crossover GP I, LLC | 3.9% | -26% | $39,822,919 | -$12,878,523 | 2,117,103 | -24% | TCG Crossover GP I, LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 131 institutional investors reported holding 44,348,694 shares of Upstream Bio, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (UPB). This represents 81% of the company’s total 54,497,360 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Upstream Bio, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (UPB) together control 70% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 15% | 8,101,563 | +7.8% | 0% | $72,914,070 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 10% | 5,693,589 | 0% | 1.2% | $51,242,301 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.2% | 3,370,689 | +0.78% | 0% | $30,336,201 |
| Decheng Capital LLC | 5% | 2,724,868 | -13% | 3.7% | $24,523,812 |
| ENAVATE SCIENCES GP, LLC | 4.5% | 2,459,703 | 0% | 6.3% | $22,137,327 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.4% | 1,873,574 | 0% | 0% | $16,862,166 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 1.8% | 1,000,631 | +2049% | 0.17% | $9,005,679 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.8% | 979,758 | +203169% | 0.01% | $8,817,822 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7% | 950,617 | +12% | 0% | $8,557,453 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.7% | 937,323 | +81% | 0.01% | $8,435,907 |
| SEB Asset Management AB | 1.6% | 878,473 | 0% | 0.03% | $7,906,247 |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 1.6% | 867,211 | -35% | 0.7% | $7,804,899 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1.5% | 831,481 | +9.4% | 0.03% | $7,483,329 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.5% | 820,480 | +2929% | 0.01% | $7,384,320 |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 1.4% | 786,783 | -5.7% | 0.73% | $7,081,047 |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | 1.4% | 736,047 | 0% | 0.64% | $6,624,423 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.3% | 733,431 | -5.1% | 0.01% | $6,600,879 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3% | 727,711 | 0% | 0% | $6,549,399 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.3% | 705,350 | -47% | 0% | $6,348,150 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 1.2% | 640,326 | 0% | $5,762,934 | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.1% | 619,321 | 0.01% | $5,573,889 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1% | 552,609 | +353% | 0% | $4,973,481 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0.85% | 463,001 | +320% | 0% | $4,065,149 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 0.73% | 400,000 | -19% | 0.22% | $3,600,000 |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | 0.66% | 358,000 | 0.55% | $3,222,000 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 44,348,694 | $399,061,908 | -$248,908,006 | $9.00 | 131 |
| 2025 Q4 | 51,174,207 | $1,389,324,241 | +$178,186,919 | $27.15 | 131 |
| 2025 Q3 | 44,461,719 | $836,327,467 | -$50,813,162 | $18.81 | 94 |
| 2025 Q2 | 48,353,677 | $530,923,062 | +$32,738,813 | $10.98 | 82 |
| 2025 Q1 | 42,073,968 | $257,482,324 | -$17,702,490 | $6.12 | 76 |
| 2024 Q4 | 42,074,592 | $690,108,943 | +$649,643,232 | $16.44 | 70 |