Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 74006W207
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
309
Shares (Excl. Options)
33,731,652
Price
$334.79
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 309 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
74006W207
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
309
13D/G owners
13
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 74006W207:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 12% | -0.83% | $146,484,527 | +$12,214,062 | 2,763,859 | +9.1% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 7.7% | +46% | $694,752,222 | +$258,740,479 | 2,156,343 | +59% | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 7.2% | +7.3% | $575,742,162 | +$182,728,171 | 1,995,986 | +46% | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 6.3% | $564,862,864 | 1,753,198 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| ORBIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 5.5% | -38% | $494,567,986 | -$305,074,405 | 1,526,680 | -38% | ORBIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 30 Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.1% | $457,291,677 | 1,419,323 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 4.9% | -20% | $37,813,688 | -$6,466,960 | 1,016,497 | -15% | Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 31 Mar 2025 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 4.8% | $53,187,885 | 1,003,545 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 4% | -46% | $53,000,000 | -$33,125,000 | 1,000,000 | -38% | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Soleus Capital Master Fund, L.P. | 4.6% | -8% | $40,651,514 | -$2,144,555 | 966,740 | -5% | Soleus Capital Master Fund, L.P. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 3.8% | -29% | $278,444,535 | -$98,033,194 | 965,313 | -26% | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 4.2% | $31,759,351 | 853,746 | Capital Research Global Investors | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.9% | -55% | $32,752,940 | -$28,575,480 | 617,980 | -47% | Morgan Stanley | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 309 institutional investors reported holding 33,731,652 shares of Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (PRAX). This represents 122% of the company’s total 27,757,818 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 12% | 3,421,374 | 0% | 0.47% | $1,145,994,051 |
| FMR LLC | 8.3% | 2,316,907 | +7.2% | 0.03% | $775,677,279 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.3% | 2,292,585 | -1.4% | 0.01% | $767,534,532 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 7.3% | 2,035,986 | 0% | 11% | $681,627,753 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 6.3% | 1,753,198 | 0% | 2.9% | $586,953,158 |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 5.5% | 1,529,788 | -38% | 1.8% | $512,157,724 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8% | 1,335,185 | +76% | 0.02% | $447,006,586 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 1,235,299 | +1.1% | 0.01% | $413,565,752 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.7% | 1,026,443 | +16% | 0.01% | $343,656,004 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 3.7% | 1,015,480 | +24% | 0.48% | $339,972,549 |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 3.5% | 963,351 | 0% | 3.4% | $322,520,281 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 3.5% | 959,048 | +1% | 1.9% | $321,079,680 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 3.4% | 942,999 | +49% | 0.03% | $315,707,000 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.1% | 854,112 | +2.5% | 0.02% | $285,948,294 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.7% | 748,039 | +15% | 0.01% | $250,477,901 |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 2.3% | 640,000 | -28% | 11% | $214,265,600 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2% | 548,830 | -23% | 0.02% | $183,742,796 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 2% | 546,930 | +2.3% | 0.01% | $183,106,695 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 1.9% | 537,548 | +776% | 0.01% | $179,965,694 |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 1.5% | 425,167 | +19% | 1% | $142,341,660 |
| NORGES BANK | 1.2% | 346,969 | 0.01% | $116,161,752 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1.2% | 327,124 | +18% | 0.02% | $109,517,858 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.1% | 291,689 | +1.8% | 0.09% | $98,035,469 |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 1% | 279,131 | 0.26% | $93,450,267 | |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 0.98% | 271,116 | -20% | 8.3% | $90,766,926 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 33,731,652 | $11,294,737,868 | +$652,385,606 | $334.79 | 309 |
| 2026 Q1 | 31,794,635 | $10,237,049,367 | +$502,466,779 | $322.19 | 290 |
| 2025 Q4 | 29,469,060 | $8,685,921,869 | +$1,516,158,099 | $294.74 | 249 |
| 2025 Q3 | 24,666,145 | $1,307,300,657 | +$38,898,368 | $53.00 | 150 |
| 2025 Q2 | 24,151,627 | $1,015,573,040 | +$43,479,424 | $42.05 | 141 |
| 2025 Q1 | 23,362,159 | $886,031,367 | +$1,335,704 | $37.87 | 147 |
| 2024 Q4 | 21,720,756 | $1,671,718,000 | +$223,523,316 | $76.96 | 160 |
| 2024 Q3 | 18,868,572 | $1,091,231,093 | +$44,014,289 | $57.54 | 132 |
| 2024 Q2 | 18,424,832 | $762,133,327 | +$67,529,667 | $41.36 | 113 |
| 2024 Q1 | 15,918,361 | $971,295,549 | +$514,747,070 | $61.02 | 110 |
| 2023 Q4 | 7,555,380 | $168,332,336 | +$168,332,336 | $22.28 | 57 |