Security Snapshot

Real REMAX Group Inc. - Common Shares, no par value (REAX) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: 75585H206

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q2 2021 to Q2 2026

Latest Period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

174

Shares (Excl. Options)

108,203,884

Price

$1.82

Save this security page for your next review

Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
+10,579,510
Value change
+$14,923,404
Number of holders
174
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 2 identity fields
Shares outstanding
217,798,107
SEC-reported price per share
$2.40
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors

Key facts

  • REAX - Real REMAX Group Inc. - Common Shares, no par value is tracked under CUSIP 75585H206.
  • 174 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 4 significant owners is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 158 to 174 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from $244,024,797 to $197,292,566.

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 174 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

75585H206

Latest holder period

Q2 2026

13F holders

174

13D/G owners

4

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
4
Security
REAX
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
Gamzu Guy 8.8% $83,146,743 17,881,020 Guy Gamzu 31 Dec 2024
Poleg Tamir 5.7% $51,163,580 12,240,091 Poleg Tamir 30 Sep 2025
Portolan Capital Management, LLC 5.1% -25% $22,857,693 -$7,198,392 11,042,364 -24% Portolan Capital Management, LLC 30 Jun 2026
Insight Partners (Cayman) XI, L.P. 3.7% -72% $32,383,116 -$87,578,691 7,747,157 -73% Insight Holdings Group, LLC 30 Sep 2025

As of 30 Jun 2026, 174 institutional investors reported holding 108,203,884 shares of Real REMAX Group Inc. - Common Shares, no par value (REAX). This represents 50% of the company’s total 217,798,107 outstanding shares.

13F concentration

Top 25 institutional shareholders

Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.

Top holder share
45%
Institution Ownership % Shares Held Share Change % Portfolio % Holdings Value
Magma Venture Partners General Partner Ltd. 11% 23,680,629 0% 100% $43,098,745
Portolan Capital Management, LLC 5.1% 11,042,364 -24% 0.75% $20,097,102
BlackRock, Inc. 5% 10,967,318 +33% 0% $19,960,518
Insight Holdings Group, LLC 3.2% 6,968,725 0% 0.96% $12,683,080
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC 2.2% 4,858,289 +34% 6.2% $8,842,086
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 1.9% 4,100,213 +128% 0.01% $7,462,388
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC 1.7% 3,707,230 +83% 0.02% $6,747,159
Shay Capital LLC 1.7% 3,625,000 +21% 0.73% $6,597,500
CenterBook Partners LP 1.6% 3,444,260 +9.2% 0.31% $6,268,553
Woodson Capital Management, LP 1.5% 3,300,000 +560% 1% $6,006,000
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 1.2% 2,577,208 +75% 0% $4,690,519
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1.2% 2,571,303 +210% 0% $4,679,772
STATE STREET CORP 1.1% 2,440,891 +9.4% 0% $4,442,422
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 1% 2,209,252 +1149% 0% $4,020,840
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 1% 2,185,851 +21% 0% $3,978,248
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1% 2,177,940 +6.5% 0% $3,963,851
MORGAN STANLEY 0.81% 1,764,601 +13% 0% $3,211,575
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 0.49% 1,074,523 +29% 0% $1,955,632
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 0.41% 898,597 +22% 0% $1,635,447
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 0.41% 898,420 +156% 0% $1,635,125
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC 0.41% 883,758 +139% 0% $1,608,440
Creative Planning 0.4% 868,479 +135% 0% $1,580,631
Squarepoint Ops LLC 0.29% 629,469 +187% 0% $1,145,634
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 0.26% 569,403 +3415% 0% $1,036,313
FMR LLC 0.21% 464,893 +108% 0% $846,106

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
21
Latest
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-21 of 21
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q2 108,203,884 $197,292,566 +$14,923,404 $1.82 174
2026 Q1 97,590,996 $244,024,797 +$7,479,939 $2.50 158
2025 Q4 91,716,606 $334,695,108 -$1,094,387 $3.65 156
2025 Q3 92,548,331 $386,755,575 +$1,470,168 $4.18 166
2025 Q2 91,504,454 $411,771,625 +$796,234 $4.51 144
2025 Q1 91,359,183 $370,971,156 +$11,132,578 $4.06 160
2024 Q4 87,565,657 $402,799,953 +$3,833,141 $4.60 143
2024 Q3 86,416,761 $479,582,393 +$49,923,693 $5.55 130
2024 Q2 76,803,472 $311,814,323 +$52,948,100 $4.06 91
2024 Q1 63,836,974 $199,166,408 +$12,097,683 $3.12 57
2023 Q4 60,348,765 $96,559,744 +$392,816 $1.60 34
2023 Q3 25,514,266 $36,995,634 +$717,599 $1.45 36
2023 Q2 59,595,835 $113,863,618 +$942,886 $1.91 36
2023 Q1 59,107,853 $71,637,321 -$156,422 $1.21 34
2022 Q4 59,281,978 $62,697,322 -$114,029 $1.05 33
2022 Q3 59,301,448 $85,659,000 +$481,238 $1.44 30
2022 Q2 58,998,506 $89,498,000 -$32,886 $1.51 28
2022 Q1 24,425,904 $55,445,530 -$390,197 $2.27 29
2021 Q4 24,514,900 $90,458,000 -$466,926 $3.69 31
2021 Q3 1,125,099 $2,091,000 +$1,531,275 $1.86 16
2021 Q2 367,826 $2,862,000 +$2,862,000 $9.04 13
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .