Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 55287L101
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
172
Shares (Excl. Options)
55,478,880
Price
$55.20
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 172 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
55287L101
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
172
13D/G owners
11
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 55287L101:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 11% | +83% | $293,826,960 | +$131,719,966 | 5,322,885 | +81% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund, L.P. | 12% | 0% | $323,728,813 | +$1,193,187 | 5,243,421 | +0.37% | Patrick J. Heron | 06 Aug 2026 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 10% | +38% | $274,762,754 | +$89,842,562 | 4,977,523 | +49% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| New Enterprise Associates 17, L.P. | 8.1% | $63,340,795 | 3,619,474 | Edward T. Mathers | 06 Nov 2025 | |||
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 6.4% | -16% | $189,841,424 | -$34,761,719 | 3,074,853 | -15% | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 06 Aug 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.5% | +14% | $145,075,854 | +$18,805,791 | 2,628,181 | +15% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 5.2% | $78,355,461 | 2,493,015 | Paradigm BioCapital Advisors LP | 16 Jun 2026 | |||
| Norwest Venture Partners XVI, LP | 4.8% | $29,738,337 | 2,140,989 | Tiba Aynechi | 26 Sep 2025 | |||
| Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II L.P. | 4.5% | $35,304,395 | 2,017,394 | Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II, L.P. | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| Hawryluk P. Kent | 4.3% | $34,925,782 | 1,995,759 | P. Kent Hawryluk | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.6% | -42% | $106,968,810 | -$28,154,860 | 1,732,569 | -21% | Deep Track Capital, LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 172 institutional investors reported holding 55,478,880 shares of MBX Biosciences, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share (MBX). This represents 117% of the company’s total 47,598,049 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 14% | 6,652,013 | 0% | 8% | $367,191,118 |
| FMR LLC | 11% | 5,322,885 | +81% | 0.01% | $293,823,234 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 10% | 4,977,523 | +56% | 0.05% | $274,759,269 |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | 7.6% | 3,614,486 | 0% | 13% | $199,519,627 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 7.2% | 3,428,736 | -5.7% | 3.6% | $189,266,227 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7% | 3,323,672 | +13% | 0% | $183,466,695 |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 5.3% | 2,508,015 | 2.6% | $138,442,428 | |
| NVP ASSOCIATES, LLC | 4.5% | 2,136,335 | 0% | 36% | $117,925,692 |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.6% | 1,732,569 | -37% | 1.4% | $95,637,809 |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 3.4% | 1,608,514 | -0.84% | 0.25% | $88,789,973 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1% | 1,477,388 | -0.01% | 0% | $81,551,818 |
| Aaron Wealth Advisors LLC | 2.5% | 1,167,799 | -0.03% | 3.3% | $64,462,505 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 2.2% | 1,056,579 | +3.8% | 0.34% | $58,323,161 |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 2% | 934,799 | 0% | 2.9% | $51,600,905 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 1.9% | 900,092 | +0% | 0.15% | $49,685,078 |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8% | 873,492 | -1.9% | 0.64% | $48,216,758 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.8% | 864,466 | +9.8% | 0% | $47,718,523 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.7% | 814,807 | -21% | 0% | $44,978,000 |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 1.7% | 800,173 | +0.02% | 4.5% | $44,169,550 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.6% | 773,072 | +15% | 0% | $42,683,039 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 1.5% | 710,880 | -52% | 1.5% | $39,240,576 |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 1.4% | 650,000 | 0% | 0.86% | $35,880,000 |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 1.2% | 550,000 | -51% | 1.6% | $30,360,000 |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 1.1% | 515,279 | +188% | 0.98% | $28,443,401 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.96% | 459,005 | +0.23% | 0% | $25,337,076 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 55,478,880 | $3,061,454,995 | +$207,879,740 | $55.20 | 172 |
| 2026 Q1 | 52,523,690 | $1,567,289,653 | +$114,687,638 | $29.85 | 155 |
| 2025 Q4 | 48,428,720 | $1,527,258,385 | +$34,720,034 | $31.54 | 138 |
| 2025 Q3 | 47,790,065 | $836,364,494 | +$203,956,820 | $17.50 | 117 |
| 2025 Q2 | 36,839,365 | $420,338,016 | +$15,667,999 | $11.41 | 87 |
| 2025 Q1 | 35,666,401 | $263,219,997 | +$14,436,597 | $7.38 | 79 |
| 2024 Q4 | 32,941,714 | $606,485,118 | +$45,787,522 | $18.43 | 63 |
| 2024 Q3 | 30,305,441 | $784,071,713 | +$784,024,689 | $25.98 | 45 |