13F reference period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 28036F105
13F reference period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
226
Shares (Excl. Options)
Price
$40.63
The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.
Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 226 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
28036F105
13F reference period
Q2 2026
13F holders
226
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 28036F105:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 14% | $234,894,152 | 15,252,867 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 09 May 2025 | |||
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 9.5% | +55% | $493,917,249 | +$177,649,746 | 10,215,455 | +56% | Paradigm BioCapital Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 7.8% | -21% | $405,788,496 | -$98,426,433 | 8,392,730 | -20% | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 5.5% | +16% | $197,165,481 | +$31,204,379 | 5,915,556 | +19% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.5% | $76,363,411 | 5,824,866 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Novo Holdings A/S | 4.9% | $168,525,535 | 5,350,000 | Novo Holdings A/S | 23 Apr 2026 | |||
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4.4% | -28% | $60,458,535 | -$22,875,429 | 4,639,949 | -27% | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 3.4% | -50% | $178,978,114 | -$174,264,085 | 3,701,719 | -49% | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 0.9% | -84% | $39,419,352 | -$183,439,529 | 970,920 | -82% | FMR LLC | 30 Sep 2026 |
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 14% | 15,518,492 | 0% | 12% | $630,516,330 |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 9.5% | 10,215,455 | +39% | 7.8% | $415,053,937 |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 7.8% | 8,392,730 | -20% | 3% | $340,996,620 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.1% | 6,606,336 | +2.1% | 0% | $268,415,431 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 5.6% | 6,075,331 | 0% | 0.1% | $246,945,299 |
| FMR LLC | 5.1% | 5,489,135 | +440% | 0.01% | $223,023,556 |
| NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | 5% | 5,350,000 | 0% | 13% | $217,370,500 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 4.4% | 4,728,623 | +5.6% | 1.1% | $192,123,952 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 4.1% | 4,373,974 | -1.1% | 2.8% | $177,714,564 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6% | 3,860,670 | +1.9% | 0% | $156,859,022 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 3.4% | 3,701,719 | -44% | 0.75% | $150,400,843 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 3% | 3,184,629 | -28% | 2.6% | $129,391,476 |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 2.3% | 2,510,000 | -23% | 5.2% | $101,981,300 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2% | 2,174,051 | +21% | 0% | $88,348,054 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 2% | 2,119,024 | +23% | 0.02% | $66,749,256 |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 1.9% | 2,000,000 | +25% | 3.3% | $81,260,000 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 1.9% | 1,996,965 | -15% | 3% | $81,136,688 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.8% | 1,948,597 | -13% | 0% | $79,171,495 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.7% | 1,827,927 | +6.5% | 0% | $74,268,674 |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | 1.5% | 1,620,780 | -2.4% | 4% | $65,852,291 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.4% | 1,558,260 | +17% | 0% | $63,312,105 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.2% | 1,252,507 | +52% | 0.06% | $50,889,359 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.1% | 1,139,726 | -6.6% | 0.01% | $46,309,097 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1% | 1,127,078 | -1.8% | 0.02% | $45,793,233 |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1% | 1,095,171 | +9.3% | 2.7% | $44,496,798 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 2,980,448 | $120,976,916 | +$41,007,609 | $40.60 | 44 |
| 2026 Q2 | 119,194,421 | $4,822,487,118 | +$51,384,987 | $40.63 | 226 |
| 2026 Q1 | 118,515,156 | $3,721,351,792 | -$100,536,601 | $31.50 | 212 |
| 2025 Q4 | 121,825,813 | $3,022,606,371 | +$263,739,414 | $24.82 | 199 |
| 2025 Q3 | 111,964,035 | $1,816,272,411 | -$102,066,033 | $16.22 | 172 |
| 2025 Q2 | 118,737,861 | $1,557,153,070 | +$135,315,946 | $13.11 | 177 |
| 2025 Q1 | 105,289,941 | $2,320,227,206 | +$130,326,516 | $22.00 | 190 |
| 2024 Q4 | 98,918,436 | $2,640,722,866 | -$78,891,260 | $26.70 | 197 |
| 2024 Q3 | 101,289,495 | $2,703,865,523 | -$12,073,061 | $26.69 | 174 |
| 2024 Q2 | 101,617,706 | $1,830,101,707 | +$179,027,088 | $18.01 | 138 |
| 2024 Q1 | 91,602,360 | $1,670,777,013 | +$311,144,088 | $18.24 | 126 |
| 2023 Q4 | 79,647,397 | $871,350,413 | +$122,344,417 | $10.94 | 115 |
| 2023 Q3 | 68,438,296 | $392,172,292 | -$8,215,044 | $5.73 | 84 |
| 2023 Q2 | 69,494,963 | $538,802,876 | +$23,832,932 | $7.75 | 94 |
| 2023 Q1 | 66,455,672 | $443,090,314 | -$748,812 | $6.67 | 85 |
| 2022 Q4 | 66,466,915 | $594,208,237 | +$17,736,112 | $8.94 | 90 |
| 2022 Q3 | 64,390,889 | $633,608,275 | +$132,537,303 | $9.84 | 92 |
| 2022 Q2 | 50,965,041 | $405,682,841 | -$30,249,561 | $7.96 | 76 |
| 2022 Q1 | 53,964,373 | $523,513,727 | +$33,997,944 | $9.70 | 71 |
| 2021 Q4 | 50,239,434 | $767,640,710 | +$33,441,771 | $15.28 | 56 |
| 2021 Q3 | 48,038,152 | $795,758,000 | +$3,108,242 | $16.60 | 47 |
| 2021 Q2 | 46,323,514 | $984,550,000 | +$40,348,386 | $21.33 | 45 |
| 2021 Q1 | 45,681,359 | $1,477,378,000 | +$1,477,377,994 | $32.50 | 31 |