Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 22663K107
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
233
Shares (Excl. Options)
120,774,860
Price
$36.32
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 233 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 22663K107?
CUSIP 22663K107 identifies CRNX - Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - COMMON STOCK in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 22663K107:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 15% | +46% | $466,033,211 | +$144,432,819 | 13,957,269 | +45% | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 7.8% | -12% | $321,720,126 | -$8,865,599 | 8,157,204 | -2.7% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. | 8.5% | +42% | $373,521,762 | +$111,673,450 | 8,024,098 | +43% | Dapice Joshua J. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.1% | $252,255,164 | 6,395,922 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2% | $197,604,263 | 5,440,646 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 5.1% | $211,201,634 | 5,355,011 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 233 institutional investors reported holding 120,774,860 shares of Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (CRNX). This represents 115% of the company’s total 105,000,216 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. - COMMON STOCK (CRNX) together control 93% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 15% | 15,759,799 | +10% | 0.03% | $572,395,895 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.1% | 8,478,815 | +6.1% | 0.01% | $307,950,573 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.9% | 8,338,098 | +20% | 2% | $302,839,719 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 7.8% | 8,157,204 | +1.5% | 0.06% | $296,269,650 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 6.1% | 6,395,922 | +0.13% | 1.7% | $232,299,887 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 5.1% | 5,355,496 | +2.5% | 0.02% | $194,513,000 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.5% | 4,673,935 | 0% | 0% | $169,757,319 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.4% | 4,638,511 | 0% | 0.01% | $168,470,720 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 4.3% | 4,520,251 | +1.8% | 0.08% | $164,227,195 |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 4.1% | 4,288,120 | 0% | 6.7% | $155,744,518 |
| Bellevue Group AG | 3.1% | 3,280,000 | +81088% | 2.8% | $119,129,600 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 2,480,763 | +11% | 0.01% | $90,119,429 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.3% | 2,403,046 | +11% | 0% | $87,278,631 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 2.2% | 2,351,465 | +43% | 0.49% | $85,405,209 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.8% | 1,940,622 | +3182% | 0.05% | $70,484,000 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1.8% | 1,903,636 | +26% | 1.9% | $69,140,060 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 1.8% | 1,884,281 | +21% | 0.07% | $68,204,218 |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 1.6% | 1,716,445 | +29% | 0.07% | $62,341,282 |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1.5% | 1,618,686 | +9.6% | 0.52% | $58,791,000 |
| NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | 1.5% | 1,550,000 | -4.6% | 4.6% | $56,296,000 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.4% | 1,451,326 | +7.4% | 0.52% | $52,712,160 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.3% | 1,324,668 | +15% | 0% | $45,396,372 |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1% | 1,089,670 | -8.8% | 3.5% | $39,576,814 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 1% | 1,052,858 | -1.5% | 0.02% | $38,239,852 |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.99% | 1,043,879 | 1% | $37,913,685 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 120,774,860 | $4,384,688,367 | +$275,110,601 | $36.32 | 233 |
| 2025 Q4 | 111,610,559 | $5,195,621,593 | +$186,370,978 | $46.55 | 239 |
| 2025 Q3 | 107,709,232 | $4,486,288,734 | +$149,976,766 | $41.65 | 225 |
| 2025 Q2 | 104,559,713 | $3,007,383,972 | +$75,026,414 | $28.76 | 220 |
| 2025 Q1 | 101,790,412 | $3,418,305,905 | +$9,856,311 | $33.54 | 225 |
| 2024 Q4 | 99,690,161 | $5,097,004,672 | +$758,098,969 | $51.13 | 245 |
| 2024 Q3 | 84,525,573 | $4,321,960,073 | +$33,724,194 | $51.10 | 233 |
| 2024 Q2 | 82,487,807 | $3,694,594,767 | +$92,152,096 | $44.79 | 232 |
| 2024 Q1 | 80,384,076 | $3,762,661,947 | +$486,785,470 | $46.81 | 201 |
| 2023 Q4 | 70,656,199 | $2,513,959,167 | +$68,274,571 | $35.58 | 180 |
| 2023 Q3 | 68,535,017 | $2,038,114,354 | +$440,832,585 | $29.74 | 171 |
| 2023 Q2 | 54,057,835 | $974,084,774 | -$11,795,159 | $18.02 | 138 |
| 2023 Q1 | 55,062,782 | $884,310,368 | +$2,280,401 | $16.06 | 127 |
| 2022 Q4 | 54,817,398 | $1,003,122,430 | -$14,306,281 | $18.30 | 121 |
| 2022 Q3 | 51,456,378 | $1,010,816,996 | +$16,147,822 | $19.64 | 118 |
| 2022 Q2 | 50,645,843 | $944,532,132 | +$94,595,270 | $18.65 | 109 |
| 2022 Q1 | 45,482,453 | $997,426,956 | -$15,117,112 | $21.95 | 114 |
| 2021 Q4 | 44,273,322 | $1,256,550,441 | +$251,517,738 | $28.41 | 114 |
| 2021 Q3 | 33,632,624 | $708,150,662 | +$17,177,215 | $21.05 | 91 |
| 2021 Q2 | 32,726,853 | $616,933,642 | +$42,446,903 | $18.85 | 81 |
| 2021 Q1 | 30,730,499 | $465,273,247 | +$5,520,857 | $15.28 | 78 |
| 2020 Q4 | 30,426,213 | $429,299,885 | -$4,592,533 | $14.11 | 84 |
| 2020 Q3 | 30,337,604 | $475,397,972 | -$19,900,117 | $15.67 | 70 |
| 2020 Q2 | 31,451,376 | $546,085,663 | +$188,712,886 | $17.52 | 79 |
| 2020 Q1 | 20,679,487 | $303,862,789 | +$45,411,611 | $14.70 | 55 |
| 2019 Q4 | 17,526,211 | $439,727,847 | -$5,476,519 | $25.09 | 58 |
| 2019 Q3 | 15,234,699 | $229,128,583 | -$94,271,503 | $15.04 | 60 |
| 2019 Q2 | 18,931,321 | $473,283,223 | +$31,131,935 | $25.00 | 63 |
| 2019 Q1 | 17,737,322 | $403,697,060 | +$20,738,652 | $22.76 | 62 |
| 2018 Q4 | 16,786,897 | $503,433,000 | +$19,006,654 | $29.99 | 50 |
| 2018 Q3 | 16,164,902 | $463,124,000 | +$463,124,002 | $28.65 | 49 |