- Type / Class
- Equity / COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 185,455,765
- Total 13F shares
- 95,071,148
- Share change
- +2,395,403
- Total reported value
- $474,405,111
- Put/Call ratio
- 173%
- Price per share
- $4.99
- Number of holders
- 143
- Value change
- +$9,854,270
- Number of buys
- 80
- Number of sells
- 66
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP Y95308105?
CUSIP Y95308105 identifies WVE - Wave Life Sciences Ltd. - COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP Y95308105:
Top shareholders of WVE - Wave Life Sciences Ltd. - COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
9.8%
|
18,202,009
|
$112,306,396 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD |
13F
|
Company |
4.1%
|
7,688,079
|
$47,435,447 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| M28 Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
7,000,000
|
$43,190,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
3.4%
|
6,375,250
|
$39,335,294 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
5,350,000
|
$33,009,500 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
5,201,389
|
$32,092,570 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Bellevue Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
4,094,458
|
$25,262,806 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Artal Group S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
4,051,400
|
$24,997,138 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
3,932,082
|
$24,260,946 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
2,876,440
|
$17,747,635 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
1,974,737
|
$12,184,127 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,912,742
|
$11,802,961 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
1,861,254
|
$11,485,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.99%
|
1,834,090
|
$11,316,335 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.88%
|
1,635,610
|
$10,091,714 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.82%
|
1,514,419
|
$9,343,965 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.73%
|
1,346,892
|
$8,310,324 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
1,168,773
|
$7,211,329 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Woodline Partners LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
948,444
|
$5,851,899 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
945,120
|
$5,831,390 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Laurion Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
871,500
|
$5,377,155 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
757,291
|
$4,672,485 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
600,155
|
$3,702,956 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
590,088
|
$3,640,843 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
559,796
|
$3,453,941 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Newtyn Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
500,000
|
$3,085,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
495,471
|
$3,057,056 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
462,582
|
$2,854,131 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
455,811
|
$2,812,354 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
433,577
|
$2,675,170 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
416,725
|
$2,571,193 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
399,099
|
$2,462,441 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
340,678
|
$2,101,983 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
336,589
|
$2,076,754 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
313,405
|
$1,933,708 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
286,585
|
$1,768,229 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
285,092
|
$1,759,018 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
251,946
|
$1,554,507 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
241,860
|
$1,492,276 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
223,350
|
$1,378,069 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
197,878
|
$1,220,906 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
171,926
|
$1,060,783 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
164,620
|
$1,016,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
156,500
|
$965,605 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
144,300
|
$890,331 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
134,876
|
$832,185 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
128,720
|
$794,203 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
121,742
|
$751,136 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
113,840
|
$702,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Trexquant Investment LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
112,632
|
$694,939 | — | 31 Mar 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Wave Life Sciences Ltd. - COMMON STOCK (WVE) as of Q2 2024
As of 30 Jun 2024,
Wave Life Sciences Ltd. - COMMON STOCK (WVE) was held by
143 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
95,071,148 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P., MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD, BlackRock Inc., M28 Capital Management LP, ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C., 683 Capital Management, LLC, Artal Group S.A., Bellevue Group AG, Kynam Capital Management, LP, and PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/.
This page lists
143
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2024 vs Q1 2024 Across Filers
Q1 2024 holders
131
Q2 2024 holders
143
Holder diff
12
| Investor | Q1 2024 Shares | Q2 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2024 Value $ | Q2 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.