Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: N90064101
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
254
Shares (Excl. Options)
65,397,049
Price
$46.06
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 254 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
N90064101
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
254
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP N90064101:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 9.9% | +47% | $143,848,500 | +$59,059,750 | 6,150,000 | +70% | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 7% | $224,134,759 | 4,866,211 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.7% | +40% | $168,029,214 | +$57,772,858 | 3,941,572 | +52% | RTW Investments, LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA SECURITIES, LLC | 4.8% | -15% | $142,351,418 | -$8,408,938 | 3,339,231 | -5.6% | G1 Execution Services, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Aberdeen Group plc | 4.5% | -50% | $131,184,269 | -$113,227,870 | 2,848,117 | -46% | Aberdeen Group plc | 30 Jun 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.6% | -32% | $40,508,375 | -$17,391,916 | 2,260,512 | -30% | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 3.8% | -40% | $29,546,669 | -$13,394,318 | 2,051,852 | -31% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 2.8% | -70% | $31,249,037 | -$77,338,527 | 1,743,808 | -71% | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0.4% | -91% | $13,133,250 | -$202,835,750 | 225,000 | -94% | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 254 institutional investors reported holding 65,397,049 shares of uniQure N.V. - Ordinary Shares, par value 0.05 euro (QURE). This represents 95% of the company’s total 69,150,386 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 9.7% | 6,727,777 | +13% | 2.8% | $309,881,409 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 7% | 4,867,755 | +72% | 0.01% | $230,813,250 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5.7% | 3,941,572 | +52% | 1.5% | $181,548,806 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4.2% | 2,903,825 | +28% | 0% | $133,750,180 |
| Aberdeen Group plc | 4.1% | 2,848,117 | -46% | 0.18% | $131,184,269 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2.7% | 1,877,453 | +8.3% | 0% | $86,475,484 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 2.6% | 1,807,486 | -15% | 1.6% | $83,252,805 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 2.3% | 1,610,483 | +153% | 0.05% | $74,178,847 |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 2.3% | 1,561,412 | +27% | 0.04% | $71,918,636 |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 2.2% | 1,503,300 | +127% | 5.2% | $69,241,998 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1% | 1,475,956 | +17% | 0.01% | $67,982,533 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.1% | 1,462,024 | -45% | 0.05% | $67,340,825 |
| Two Seas Capital LP | 2.1% | 1,441,410 | +11% | 2.5% | $66,391,345 |
| FMR LLC | 1.8% | 1,270,068 | -27% | 0% | $58,499,338 |
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 1.8% | 1,232,051 | +179% | 8% | $56,748,269 |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | 1.8% | 1,225,855 | -10% | 3.4% | $56,462,881 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.5% | 1,066,639 | +191% | 0% | $49,129,407 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 1.4% | 935,000 | +160% | 1% | $43,066,100 |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | 1.3% | 925,383 | +33% | 0.38% | $42,623,141 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.3% | 910,338 | +125% | 0.02% | $41,930,168 |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 1.3% | 909,141 | +11% | 0.15% | $41,875,034 |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 1.3% | 900,000 | 0% | 1.7% | $41,454,000 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.2% | 860,631 | +7% | 0% | $39,658,136 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 1.2% | 804,594 | 1.1% | $37,059,600 | |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1% | 779,779 | +12% | 0% | $35,916,621 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 65,397,049 | $3,018,805,332 | +$395,135,921 | $46.06 | 254 |
| 2026 Q1 | 59,679,012 | $971,033,032 | -$92,223,024 | $16.35 | 212 |
| 2025 Q4 | 61,851,820 | $1,480,105,175 | -$115,090,755 | $23.93 | 223 |
| 2025 Q3 | 55,352,343 | $3,231,367,488 | +$237,515,957 | $58.37 | 218 |
| 2025 Q2 | 52,961,222 | $738,302,097 | +$50,637,556 | $13.94 | 143 |
| 2025 Q1 | 49,986,625 | $532,054,267 | +$84,767,075 | $10.60 | 139 |
| 2024 Q4 | 41,605,808 | $734,372,507 | +$59,578,946 | $17.66 | 136 |
| 2024 Q3 | 38,874,270 | $192,931,529 | +$40,181,251 | $4.93 | 129 |
| 2024 Q2 | 31,728,639 | $141,844,153 | -$3,825,259 | $4.48 | 112 |
| 2024 Q1 | 32,322,300 | $168,079,173 | -$35,691,371 | $5.20 | 130 |
| 2023 Q4 | 37,687,636 | $255,220,282 | -$8,276,086 | $6.77 | 143 |
| 2023 Q3 | 35,800,237 | $240,082,030 | -$11,389,007 | $6.71 | 160 |
| 2023 Q2 | 35,929,422 | $411,603,802 | -$102,920,571 | $11.46 | 173 |
| 2023 Q1 | 41,579,108 | $837,317,405 | +$27,836,492 | $20.14 | 170 |
| 2022 Q4 | 40,238,914 | $912,094,750 | -$33,364,677 | $22.67 | 174 |
| 2022 Q3 | 42,072,015 | $789,027,381 | +$16,257,084 | $18.76 | 155 |
| 2022 Q2 | 40,495,580 | $754,734,025 | +$52,181,297 | $18.64 | 161 |
| 2022 Q1 | 37,951,511 | $685,692,734 | +$3,739,840 | $18.07 | 162 |
| 2021 Q4 | 37,700,468 | $782,152,012 | -$10,555,469 | $20.74 | 169 |
| 2021 Q3 | 37,029,922 | $1,185,365,197 | +$36,464,815 | $32.01 | 170 |
| 2021 Q2 | 35,921,387 | $1,106,406,897 | -$14,666,760 | $30.80 | 153 |
| 2021 Q1 | 36,324,502 | $1,223,768,350 | +$31,780,970 | $33.69 | 153 |
| 2020 Q4 | 34,974,972 | $1,263,910,909 | -$11,650,805 | $36.13 | 160 |
| 2020 Q3 | 35,272,720 | $1,298,543,100 | -$827,360 | $36.83 | 157 |
| 2020 Q2 | 34,963,826 | $1,573,348,794 | -$20,279,224 | $45.06 | 172 |