Security Snapshot

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I - Class A Common Stock (RTACU) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: G7490F119

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q2 2024 to Q2 2026

Latest Period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

16

Shares (Excl. Options)

864,425

Price

$10.85

Save this security page for your next review

Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
-25,546
Value change
+$323,458
Number of holders
16
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 2 identity fields
Shares outstanding
24,208,333
SEC-reported price per share
$10.85
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors

Key facts

  • RTACU - Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I - Class A Common Stock is tracked under CUSIP G7490F119.
  • 16 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 1 significant owner is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 17 to 16 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from $8,838,946 to $9,398,883.

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 16 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

G7490F119

Latest holder period

Q2 2026

13F holders

16

13D/G owners

1

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
1
Security
RTACU
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
Harraden Circle Investments, LLC 1.6% -80% $4,807,484 -$22,103,417 377,650 -82% Harraden Circle Investments, LLC 30 Jun 2025

As of 30 Jun 2026, 16 institutional investors reported holding 864,425 shares of Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I - Class A Common Stock (RTACU). This represents 3.6% of the company’s total 24,208,333 outstanding shares.

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
7
Latest
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-7 of 7
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q2 864,425 $9,398,883 +$323,458 $10.85 16
2026 Q1 889,971 $8,838,946 -$168,521 $10.49 17
2025 Q4 856,333 $9,494,718 -$3,063,431 $11.08 16
2025 Q3 1,111,145 $12,711,101 -$30,167,931 $11.44 19
2025 Q2 3,573,891 $45,495,343 +$45,495,343 $12.73 30
2024 Q4 0 $0 -$163,682 $10.85 0
2024 Q2 12,858 $163,682 $12.73 1
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .