Security Snapshot

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I - Class A (RTAC) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: G7490F101

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q2 2025 to Q2 2026

Latest Period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

56

Shares (Excl. Options)

12,075,539

Price

$10.48

Save this security page for your next review

Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
+92,068
Value change
+$1,276,624
Number of holders
56
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 2 identity fields
Shares outstanding
24,132,285
SEC-reported price per share
$10.48
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors

Key facts

  • RTAC - Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I - Class A is tracked under CUSIP G7490F101.
  • 56 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 2 significant owners is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 58 to 56 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from $122,884,225 to $126,539,076.

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 56 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

G7490F101

Latest holder period

Q2 2026

13F holders

56

13D/G owners

2

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
2
Security
RTAC
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
International SPAC Management Group I LLC 13% $48,396,496 4,101,398 Eric Swider 16 May 2025
Harraden Circle Investments, LLC 6.9% +28% $17,374,666 +$3,583,489 1,657,888 +26% Harraden Circle Investments, LLC 30 Jun 2026

As of 30 Jun 2026, 56 institutional investors reported holding 12,075,539 shares of Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I - Class A (RTAC). This represents 50% of the company’s total 24,132,285 outstanding shares.

13F concentration

Top 25 institutional shareholders

Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.

Top holder share
42%
Institution Ownership % Shares Held Share Change % Portfolio % Holdings Value
Harraden Circle Investments, LLC 6.9% 1,657,888 +15% 2.2% $17,374,666
Governors Lane LP 3.6% 879,582 0% 0.92% $9,218,019
Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd 3.3% 802,884 +16% 0.8% $8,414,224
GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC 2.7% 652,386 +98% 0.17% $6,837,000
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 2.4% 570,937 0% 0% $5,983,420
Meteora Capital, LLC 2% 482,124 +75% 0.42% $5,052,660
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC 1.9% 455,334 0% 0.09% $4,771,900
BERKLEY W R CORP 1.7% 403,883 0% 0.21% $4,232,694
BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd 1.7% 403,226 0% 0.18% $4,225,808
Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. 1.5% 365,480 +97% 0.29% $3,830,230
First Trust Capital Management L.P. 1.4% 333,400 0% 0.2% $3,494,032
Magnetar Financial LLC 1.2% 300,000 0% 0.03% $3,144,000
TORONTO DOMINION BANK 1.2% 294,353 +18% 0.01% $3,084,819
Massar Capital Management, LP 1.1% 275,913 -0.4% 0.99% $2,891,568
Alberta Investment Management Corp 1% 250,000 0% 0.02% $2,620,000
Jain Global LLC 1% 247,951 0.03% $2,598,526
J. Goldman & Co LP 0.91% 218,633 0% 0.08% $2,291,274
Verition Fund Management LLC 0.84% 203,670 +104% 0.02% $2,134,462
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. 0.83% 200,000 0% 0.03% $2,096,000
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP 0.83% 200,000 0% 0.05% $2,096,000
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP 0.79% 190,000 0% 0.01% $1,991,200
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 0.75% 181,763 +16% 0% $1,905,000
DLD Asset Management, LP 0.66% 160,000 0% 0.14% $1,676,800
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 0.65% 157,200 +0.03% 0% $1,647,456
LMR Partners LLP 0.64% 155,154 0% 0.01% $1,626,014

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
5
Latest
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-5 of 5
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q2 12,075,539 $126,539,076 +$1,276,624 $10.48 56
2026 Q1 11,953,812 $122,884,225 +$23,029,505 $10.28 58
2025 Q4 9,632,154 $102,774,468 +$11,624,756 $10.67 55
2025 Q3 8,530,979 $93,073,156 +$20,256,760 $10.91 48
2025 Q2 6,663,993 $78,496,569 +$78,496,569 $11.80 40
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .