Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: G5698W116
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
127
Shares (Excl. Options)
25,573,784
Price
$13.53
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 127 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP G5698W116?
CUSIP G5698W116 identifies LXFR - LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G5698W116:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.1% | -42% | $22,942,850 | -$17,658,575 | 1,883,634 | -43% | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| MANAGED ACCOUNT ADVISORS LLC | 6.7% | 0% | $18,069,205 | 1,783,732 | 0% | MANAGED ACCOUNT ADVISORS, LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 6.2% | +20% | $23,107,944 | +$3,599,502 | 1,662,442 | +18% | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 6.1% | $16,451,738 | 1,624,061 | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5% | $16,409,956 | 1,347,287 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 4.8% | -6% | $16,619,980 | -$675,578 | 1,310,724 | -3.9% | VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 4.7% | -8% | $15,134,953 | -$2,030,674 | 1,242,607 | -12% | American Century Investment Management, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 1.6% | $4,193,314 | 413,950 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 30 Sep 2024 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 127 institutional investors reported holding 25,573,784 shares of LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares (LXFR). This represents 97% of the company’s total 26,438,447 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares (LXFR) together control 86% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 13% | 3,428,445 | +5.9% | 0% | $46,386,861 |
| FMR LLC | 10% | 2,672,136 | -0.14% | 0% | $36,154,000 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 6.8% | 1,802,435 | +1.5% | 0.25% | $24,386,946 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 6.5% | 1,712,978 | -4.5% | 0% | $23,176,591 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 6.4% | 1,700,550 | +2.3% | 0.04% | $23,008,442 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 6% | 1,576,008 | -0.85% | 0.01% | $21,323,388 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 5.8% | 1,534,387 | +0.03% | 0% | $20,760,256 |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 3.7% | 987,329 | -25% | 0.11% | $13,358,561 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 3.5% | 918,676 | +3% | 0% | $12,430,283 |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 3.2% | 837,433 | +25% | 0.05% | $11,330,468 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 641,758 | -0.48% | 0% | $8,684,784 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 2.3% | 610,311 | -0.27% | 0% | $8,257,512 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.1% | 559,134 | -1.2% | 0% | $7,565,083 |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 1.7% | 453,056 | +3.4% | 0.01% | $6,129,848 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1.6% | 428,013 | -4.6% | 0% | $5,791,017 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 427,838 | +0.97% | 0% | $5,788,650 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1.6% | 417,263 | -0.69% | 0% | $5,645,568 |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 1.3% | 347,163 | -24% | 0.13% | $4,697,116 |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 1.3% | 339,720 | -2.1% | 1.2% | $4,596,412 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 1.1% | 300,565 | +81% | 0% | $4,066,644 |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.81% | 213,032 | +7.1% | 0.01% | $2,882,323 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.74% | 195,224 | +16% | 0% | $2,641,381 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.73% | 191,831 | +3.1% | 0% | $2,595,488 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.72% | 190,519 | -7.8% | 0% | $2,577,722 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.71% | 188,283 | +6.1% | 0.05% | $2,547,469 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 11,685,942 | $142,330,916 | -$19,175,255 | $12.18 | 74 |
| 2025 Q4 | 25,573,784 | $345,950,888 | +$1,107,373 | $13.53 | 127 |
| 2025 Q3 | 25,462,394 | $353,916,384 | +$9,508,735 | $13.90 | 118 |
| 2025 Q2 | 24,948,242 | $303,873,225 | +$5,366,812 | $12.18 | 117 |
| 2025 Q1 | 24,521,669 | $290,814,517 | +$214,212 | $11.86 | 122 |
| 2024 Q4 | 24,459,110 | $320,146,739 | +$1,177,165 | $13.09 | 121 |
| 2024 Q3 | 24,605,553 | $318,612,743 | +$2,040,841 | $12.95 | 110 |
| 2024 Q2 | 24,236,599 | $280,898,871 | -$1,661,884 | $11.59 | 112 |
| 2024 Q1 | 24,423,215 | $253,264,983 | +$4,820,151 | $10.37 | 104 |
| 2023 Q4 | 24,025,315 | $214,804,809 | -$21,762,431 | $8.94 | 101 |
| 2023 Q3 | 24,983,858 | $326,037,940 | -$9,855,629 | $13.05 | 99 |
| 2023 Q2 | 25,541,792 | $363,463,129 | +$14,791,227 | $14.23 | 98 |
| 2023 Q1 | 24,110,777 | $407,463,916 | -$4,917,543 | $16.90 | 97 |
| 2022 Q4 | 24,421,075 | $335,067,715 | -$5,049,291 | $13.72 | 97 |
| 2022 Q3 | 24,826,165 | $359,981,196 | -$7,117,241 | $14.50 | 92 |
| 2022 Q2 | 25,501,045 | $385,576,747 | -$2,540,839 | $15.12 | 93 |
| 2022 Q1 | 25,674,528 | $431,824,721 | +$9,127,954 | $16.80 | 88 |
| 2021 Q4 | 25,123,996 | $485,136,435 | -$30,595,252 | $19.31 | 86 |
| 2021 Q3 | 26,640,134 | $523,431,374 | +$3,025,526 | $19.63 | 86 |
| 2021 Q2 | 26,206,144 | $582,666,872 | +$5,553,188 | $22.25 | 82 |
| 2021 Q1 | 25,976,945 | $552,639,194 | +$8,119,059 | $21.28 | 82 |
| 2020 Q4 | 25,855,909 | $424,561,285 | +$4,033,634 | $16.42 | 78 |
| 2020 Q3 | 25,376,829 | $318,515,940 | -$10,573,045 | $12.55 | 75 |
| 2020 Q2 | 26,147,341 | $362,481,548 | -$1,443,209 | $14.15 | 76 |
| 2020 Q1 | 26,257,340 | $371,018,721 | +$1,322,310 | $14.14 | 74 |
| 2019 Q4 | 25,898,029 | $479,409,779 | -$4,709,762 | $18.51 | 82 |
| 2019 Q3 | 26,203,082 | $408,330,393 | -$39,658,633 | $15.58 | 86 |
| 2019 Q2 | 26,842,001 | $657,981,148 | +$30,814,603 | $24.52 | 87 |
| 2019 Q1 | 25,569,526 | $638,725,153 | +$3,245,462 | $24.98 | 77 |
| 2018 Q4 | 25,622,205 | $451,397,429 | +$20,594,417 | $17.63 | 80 |
| 2018 Q3 | 23,885,141 | $555,238,029 | +$35,408,496 | $23.25 | 70 |
| 2018 Q2 | 23,239,956 | $406,124,832 | +$16,415,770 | $17.48 | 62 |
| 2018 Q1 | 22,317,812 | $285,668,012 | +$19,017,618 | $12.80 | 49 |
| 2017 Q4 | 21,125,327 | $333,645,978 | +$333,418,003 | $15.80 | 47 |