- Type / Class
- Equity / Ordinary Shares
- Shares outstanding
- 26,438,447
- Total 13F shares
- 25,976,945
- Share change
- +386,079
- Total reported value
- $552,639,194
- Price per share
- $21.28
- Number of holders
- 82
- Value change
- +$8,119,059
- Number of buys
- 33
- Number of sells
- 39
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP G5698W116?
CUSIP G5698W116 identifies LXFR - LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP G5698W116:
Top shareholders of LXFR - LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
14%
|
3,662,932
|
$60,145,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
13%
|
3,493,147
|
$57,358,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
8.9%
|
2,344,245
|
$38,493,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Paradice Investment Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
8.8%
|
2,321,954
|
$38,126,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.4%
|
1,700,597
|
$27,924,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. |
13F
|
Company |
6.1%
|
1,623,923
|
$26,665,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
5.9%
|
1,559,558
|
$25,609,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
1,257,414
|
$20,647,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
4.6%
|
1,216,091
|
$19,968,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
989,541
|
$16,248,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.7%
|
711,169
|
$11,678,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
2.4%
|
640,588
|
$10,518,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| HARBER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
607,738
|
$9,979,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Robeco Schweiz AG |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
600,000
|
$9,852,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Liontrust Investment Partners LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
271,100
|
$4,451,462 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
248,155
|
$4,075,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
182,439
|
$2,995,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
177,967
|
$2,922,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
153,988
|
$2,528,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
153,760
|
$2,525,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
151,825
|
$2,493,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| RUTABAGA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC/MA |
13F
|
Company |
0.55%
|
144,223
|
$2,368,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.53%
|
139,950
|
$2,298,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.5%
|
132,707
|
$2,180,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
117,243
|
$1,925,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
111,133
|
$1,825,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
84,159
|
$1,382,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
82,908
|
$1,362,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
63,824
|
$1,048,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
62,400
|
$1,025,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
57,311
|
$942,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.19%
|
49,335
|
$810,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
47,739
|
$784,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
42,577
|
$699,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
41,604
|
$683,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
36,371
|
$597,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
34,100
|
$560,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
32,317
|
$531,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
30,395
|
$499,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
29,000
|
$476,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
25,591
|
$420,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
25,073
|
$412,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
22,113
|
$363,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
22,106
|
$363,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
21,901
|
$360,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
21,099
|
$347,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Teton Advisors, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
19,800
|
$325,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
19,259
|
$316,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
17,509
|
$287,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
15,990
|
$263,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 |
Institutional Holders of LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares (LXFR) as of Q1 2021
As of 31 Mar 2021,
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC - Ordinary Shares (LXFR) was held by
82 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
25,976,945 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
FMR LLC, WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP, WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC, Paradice Investment Management LLC, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC, KEMPEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT N.V., BlackRock Inc., AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC, GRANAHAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC/MA, and DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC.
This page lists
82
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2021 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2021 vs Q4 2020 Across Filers
Q4 2020 holders
78
Q1 2021 holders
82
Holder diff
4
| Investor | Q4 2020 Shares | Q1 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2020 Value $ | Q1 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.