Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 91688R108
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
125
Shares (Excl. Options)
230,997,982
Price
$1.39
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 125 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 91688R108?
CUSIP 91688R108 identifies URG - UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 91688R108:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X Management CO LLC | 6.5% | +23% | $18,299,822 | +$3,232,300 | 23,766,002 | +21% | Global X Management CO LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
| enCore Energy Corp. | 6% | $28,522,681 | 22,458,804 | enCore Energy Corp. | 11 Dec 2025 | |||
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 5.4% | $34,889,717 | 20,403,343 | VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 5.1% | -6% | $34,509,873 | -$2,275,579 | 20,181,212 | -6.2% | MM Asset Management Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 4.6% | -19% | $23,840,294 | -$3,972,125 | 17,151,291 | -14% | The Vanguard Group | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP | 3.4% | $9,467,818 | 12,295,868 | Fourth Sail Capital LP | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC | 3.4% | $9,445,389 | 12,266,739 | Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC | 19 Feb 2025 | |||
| SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.1% | $21,087,940 | 11,780,972 | SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 29 Jul 2024 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1.8% | $7,009,716 | 6,674,013 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 125 institutional investors reported holding 230,997,982 shares of UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock (URG). This represents 58% of the company’s total 395,710,039 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock (URG) together control 55% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | 11% | 43,829,022 | +12% | 0.35% | $60,922,341 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 6% | 23,591,495 | +10% | 0.05% | $32,792,178 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 5.2% | 20,403,343 | 0.02% | $28,361,000 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 4.3% | 17,151,291 | -14% | 0% | $23,840,295 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 4% | 15,712,439 | 0.02% | $21,683,166 | |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3.9% | 15,467,792 | +9.7% | 0% | $21,500,231 |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 3.5% | 13,950,155 | +3.3% | 8.5% | $19,390,715 |
| CenterBook Partners LP | 2.7% | 10,661,242 | +154% | 0.72% | $14,819,126 |
| Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC | 2.5% | 9,900,000 | -24% | 7.4% | $13,761,000 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 1.7% | 6,800,036 | 0.07% | $9,452,050 | |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1.6% | 6,517,137 | +3.3% | 0% | $9,058,821 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 1.5% | 5,758,216 | -8.4% | 0.08% | $8,003,920 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 1.2% | 4,630,205 | +137% | 0.01% | $6,435,985 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.92% | 3,644,748 | -1% | 0% | $5,068,623 |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | 0.88% | 3,467,921 | +5.3% | 0.48% | $4,820,410 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.69% | 2,747,167 | 0% | $3,818,562 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.57% | 2,263,398 | +111% | 0% | $3,146,124 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.54% | 2,131,912 | -51% | 0% | $2,963,358 |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 0.52% | 2,065,501 | 0.18% | $2,871,046 | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.42% | 1,667,178 | +0.87% | 0% | $2,317,377 |
| Simcoe Capital LLC | 0.4% | 1,563,258 | 0% | 2% | $2,172,929 |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.3% | 1,195,758 | 0% | $1,662,104 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 0.29% | 1,164,600 | 0% | $1,618,794 | |
| Summit Financial, LLC | 0.26% | 1,013,729 | +0.2% | 0.02% | $1,409,083 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.22% | 862,458 | +103% | 0% | $1,198,817 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 97,005,092 | $144,531,297 | -$1,716,783 | $1.49 | 46 |
| 2025 Q4 | 230,997,982 | $320,898,519 | +$35,833,347 | $1.39 | 125 |
| 2025 Q3 | 221,838,409 | $397,074,598 | -$16,193,839 | $1.79 | 124 |
| 2025 Q2 | 241,384,709 | $253,454,526 | -$11,926,646 | $1.05 | 134 |
| 2025 Q1 | 256,319,080 | $173,353,270 | -$156,919 | $0.67 | 119 |
| 2024 Q4 | 253,270,777 | $290,742,662 | -$248,608 | $1.15 | 126 |
| 2024 Q3 | 253,047,320 | $301,247,096 | +$99,737,839 | $1.19 | 114 |
| 2024 Q2 | 176,811,902 | $247,495,583 | +$24,522,928 | $1.40 | 107 |
| 2024 Q1 | 139,084,585 | $222,489,987 | +$25,646,307 | $1.60 | 97 |
| 2023 Q4 | 138,622,856 | $212,877,621 | +$16,881,295 | $1.54 | 85 |
| 2023 Q3 | 127,728,152 | $196,695,466 | +$14,586,148 | $1.54 | 75 |
| 2023 Q2 | 117,419,140 | $123,275,278 | -$13,711,993 | $1.05 | 83 |
| 2023 Q1 | 130,575,531 | $138,079,467 | +$35,372,634 | $1.06 | 92 |
| 2022 Q4 | 90,925,966 | $104,553,848 | +$3,401,520 | $1.15 | 87 |
| 2022 Q3 | 88,440,674 | $96,418,632 | +$9,287,962 | $1.09 | 88 |
| 2022 Q2 | 101,249,102 | $107,275,198 | +$14,057,185 | $1.06 | 83 |
| 2022 Q1 | 73,158,200 | $117,118,458 | +$5,716,094 | $1.60 | 79 |
| 2021 Q4 | 70,072,469 | $85,473,154 | +$4,286,748 | $1.22 | 83 |
| 2021 Q3 | 58,463,355 | $100,651,134 | +$13,184,154 | $1.72 | 92 |
| 2021 Q2 | 50,831,427 | $71,283,217 | +$23,234,152 | $1.40 | 73 |
| 2021 Q1 | 39,571,067 | $43,669,580 | +$9,154,446 | $1.10 | 45 |
| 2020 Q4 | 26,123,861 | $20,933,972 | +$1,007,999 | $0.80 | 37 |
| 2020 Q3 | 24,875,519 | $11,949,190 | +$3,276,471 | $0.48 | 30 |
| 2020 Q2 | 17,968,493 | $9,125,938 | -$261,901 | $0.51 | 29 |
| 2020 Q1 | 18,570,205 | $7,217,068 | -$636,843 | $0.39 | 26 |
| 2019 Q4 | 20,471,385 | $12,017,898 | +$28,865 | $0.59 | 29 |
| 2019 Q3 | 20,345,124 | $12,347,122 | -$1,370,250 | $0.61 | 31 |
| 2019 Q2 | 21,934,743 | $20,600,487 | -$742,180 | $0.94 | 32 |
| 2019 Q1 | 22,755,202 | $18,750,393 | -$1,238,150 | $0.82 | 33 |
| 2018 Q4 | 24,574,660 | $15,963,269 | -$1,063,557 | $0.65 | 33 |
| 2018 Q3 | 25,791,157 | $20,633,286 | +$6,934,485 | $0.80 | 34 |
| 2018 Q2 | 37,468,346 | $25,110,716 | -$319,062 | $0.67 | 25 |
| 2018 Q1 | 37,961,336 | $22,769,463 | +$559,244 | $0.60 | 27 |
| 2017 Q4 | 36,990,224 | $25,267,079 | +$3,162,439 | $0.68 | 26 |
| 2017 Q3 | 29,319,107 | $16,856,215 | +$354,094 | $0.58 | 24 |
| 2017 Q2 | 28,689,526 | $17,983,091 | -$1,029,328 | $0.63 | 24 |
| 2017 Q1 | 30,357,349 | $20,256,321 | +$6,700,497 | $0.67 | 27 |
| 2016 Q4 | 20,171,104 | $10,709,000 | +$153,454 | $0.53 | 23 |
| 2016 Q3 | 20,017,169 | $9,899,000 | +$498,878 | $0.49 | 19 |
| 2016 Q2 | 18,997,112 | $11,279,000 | -$876,996 | $0.59 | 20 |
| 2016 Q1 | 20,519,680 | $10,284,000 | +$2,773,056 | $0.50 | 24 |
| 2015 Q4 | 14,977,851 | $9,708,000 | -$807,312 | $0.65 | 23 |
| 2015 Q3 | 16,216,111 | $9,236,500 | -$997,871 | $0.57 | 20 |
| 2015 Q2 | 17,963,722 | $14,184,356 | -$251,751 | $0.79 | 22 |
| 2015 Q1 | 18,189,880 | $17,238,379 | +$494,095 | $0.95 | 25 |
| 2014 Q4 | 17,678,293 | $15,355,497 | -$5,775,681 | $0.87 | 27 |
| 2014 Q3 | 23,856,277 | $24,240,046 | -$2,120,247 | $1.02 | 34 |
| 2014 Q2 | 25,655,200 | $29,197,901 | -$9,512,744 | $1.14 | 40 |
| 2014 Q1 | 31,883,622 | $49,317,935 | +$20,228,341 | $1.55 | 52 |