- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 395,710,039
- Total 13F shares
- 39,571,067
- Share change
- +8,157,134
- Total reported value
- $43,669,580
- Price per share
- $1.10
- Number of holders
- 45
- Value change
- +$9,154,446
- Number of buys
- 23
- Number of sells
- 20
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 91688R108?
CUSIP 91688R108 identifies URG - UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 91688R108:
Top shareholders of URG - UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
5,889,000
|
$4,718,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CQS (US), LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
5,277,697
|
$4,235,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
4,919,999
|
$3,942,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.72%
|
2,853,192
|
$2,286,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| IBEX INVESTORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
1,729,438
|
$1,386,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
1,301,677
|
$1,043,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
832,138
|
$667,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Cetera Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
645,587
|
$517,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0.16%
|
625,003
|
$495,927 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| GAGNON SECURITIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
498,878
|
$400,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
490,600
|
$393,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
205,738
|
$165,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
201,145
|
$161,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Verity Asset Management, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
183,499
|
$147,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Rathbones Group PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
53,000
|
$43,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
51,900
|
$42,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Virtu Financial LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
48,530
|
$39,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Quilter Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
35,686
|
$29,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| tru Independence LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
30,000
|
$24,036 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Aperio Group, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
26,625
|
$21,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Wealth Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
26,625
|
$21,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
26,456
|
$21,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Foresight Wealth Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
25,670
|
$21,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
22,212
|
$18,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
20,000
|
$17,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| COBBLESTONE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC /NY/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
19,050
|
$15,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
17,546
|
$14,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
14,208
|
$11,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Creative Planning |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
11,362
|
$9,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
11,000
|
$9,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
10,000
|
$8,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
7,500
|
$6,009 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Planned Solutions, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
4,500
|
$4,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
4,000
|
$3,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,700
|
$2,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
2,200
|
$2,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| US BANCORP \DE\ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,500
|
$1,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,000
|
$1,000 | — | 31 Dec 2020 |
Institutional Holders of UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock (URG) as of Q1 2021
As of 31 Mar 2021,
UR-ENERGY INC - Common Stock (URG) was held by
45 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
39,571,067 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
MMCAP International Inc. SPC, CQS (US), LLC, CQS (US), LLC, VANGUARD GROUP INC, Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd., EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC, Ibex Investors LLC, EAM Investors, LLC, UBS Group AG, and Cetera Advisors LLC.
This page lists
45
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2021 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2021 vs Q4 2020 Across Filers
Q4 2020 holders
37
Q1 2021 holders
45
Holder diff
8
| Investor | Q4 2020 Shares | Q1 2021 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2020 Value $ | Q1 2021 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.