Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 90466Y202
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
79
Shares (Excl. Options)
11,599,299
Price
$4.69
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 79 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
90466Y202
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
79
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 90466Y202:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings, L.P. | 10% | 0% | $25,543,922 | -$6,521,958 | 4,856,259 | -20% | Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings, L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 10% | 0% | $14,769,186 | +$2,770,915 | 2,807,830 | +23% | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 9.9% | 0% | $18,066,979 | +$2,681,929 | 2,801,082 | +17% | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| BIOTECHNOLOGY VALUE FUND L P | 10% | $7,439,864 | 1,417,117 | BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.3% | $6,628,757 | 1,413,381 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 4.7% | -17% | $5,870,000 | 1,000,000 | 0% | Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 4.5% | -29% | $3,472,993 | 796,558 | 0% | Great Point Partners, LLC | 30 Sep 2025 | |
| INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (US) LLC | 1% | -75% | $2,087,497 | -$6,930,313 | 271,456 | -77% | Millennium Management LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 79 institutional investors reported holding 11,599,299 shares of Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share (UNCY). This represents 24% of the company’s total 48,611,201 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2.9% | 1,413,381 | +3837% | 0% | $6,628,757 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 2.9% | 1,401,447 | +49% | 0.4% | $6,572,786 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2% | 1,071,481 | +32% | 0% | $5,025,246 |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 2.1% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.43% | $4,690,000 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.2% | 564,019 | +177% | 0% | $2,646,043 |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 1.1% | 550,000 | -69% | 0.24% | $2,579,500 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.1% | 547,862 | +254% | 0% | $2,569,473 |
| Logos Global Management LP | 0.97% | 473,563 | 0% | 0.1% | $2,221,010 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.93% | 450,162 | +463% | 0% | $2,111,260 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 0.77% | 374,132 | +366% | 0.19% | $1,754,679 |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 0.67% | 327,345 | 0.05% | $1,535,248 | |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | 0.62% | 303,676 | +186% | 0.54% | $1,424,240 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.56% | 271,456 | -81% | 0% | $1,273,129 |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | 0.44% | 214,000 | +45% | 1.7% | $1,003,660 |
| CITIGROUP INC | 0.38% | 182,654 | +18265300% | 0% | $856,647 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.37% | 181,930 | +406% | 0% | $853,252 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.35% | 169,196 | 0% | $793,529 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 0.33% | 160,039 | -20% | 0% | $750,583 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 0.31% | 153,000 | 0.01% | $717,570 | |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.31% | 148,965 | +47% | 0% | $698,646 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.3% | 145,304 | +436% | 0% | $681,475 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.29% | 140,692 | -1.6% | 0% | $659,846 |
| Caption Management, LLC | 0.23% | 110,000 | 0.02% | $515,900 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.23% | 109,645 | -42% | 0% | $514,235 |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 0.21% | 103,400 | +86% | 0.09% | $521,136 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 11,599,299 | $54,465,356 | +$6,235,401 | $4.69 | 79 |
| 2026 Q1 | 9,906,082 | $65,206,284 | +$10,118,070 | $6.58 | 51 |
| 2025 Q4 | 8,144,623 | $47,021,122 | +$10,346,527 | $5.77 | 34 |
| 2025 Q3 | 6,285,927 | $27,416,349 | +$4,969,291 | $4.36 | 30 |
| 2025 Q2 | 5,144,083 | $24,616,897 | +$24,616,897 | $4.77 | 19 |