Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 83418M103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
432
Shares (Excl. Options)
70,992,113
Price
$80.46
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 432 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
83418M103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
432
13D/G owners
17
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 83418M103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 13% | +87% | $538,868,745 | +$262,700,805 | 8,024,851 | +95% | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Jul 2026 |
| Zartler William A | 10% | -18% | $279,182,027 | +$9,725,454 | 5,289,542 | +3.6% | William A. Zartler | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Yorktown Energy Partners X, L.P. | 7.2% | -55% | $341,070,563 | -$134,300,000 | 5,079,234 | -28% | YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS X, L.P. | 06 May 2026 |
| Solaris Energy Capital, LLC | 8.5% | $72,834,772 | 3,513,496 | Solaris Energy Capital, LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 5.2% | $134,371,494 | 2,545,879 | Voya Financial, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 6% | +45% | $69,051,618 | +$23,469,922 | 2,440,849 | +51% | The Vanguard Group | 30 Jun 2025 |
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 4.9% | -40% | $86,965,247 | -$50,313,357 | 2,175,763 | -37% | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| J Turbines, Inc. | 3.1% | -79% | $65,981,230 | -$129,480,000 | 2,114,783 | -66% | J Turbines, Inc. | 28 Jul 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 3.8% | -28% | $127,867,092 | -$16,870,568 | 2,049,481 | -12% | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| KTR Management Company, LLC | 3.9% | -36% | $79,940,000 | -$84,527,877 | 2,000,000 | -51% | KTR Management Company, LLC | 04 Nov 2025 |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 4% | -24% | $71,798,511 | -$7,575,674 | 1,796,310 | -9.5% | Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 3.7% | -28% | $82,214,378 | -$32,416,006 | 1,788,416 | -28% | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 3% | -45% | $109,182,500 | -$50,507,388 | 1,750,000 | -32% | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.2% | -63% | $38,433,034 | -$42,522,884 | 961,547 | -53% | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.3% | $17,962,338 | 866,490 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | -68% | $18,313,899 | -$39,209,685 | 647,363 | -68% | Millennium Management LLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1% | -81% | $7,864,941 | -$43,714,263 | 379,399 | -85% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 432 institutional investors reported holding 70,992,113 shares of Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. - Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share (SEI). This represents 101% of the company’s total 70,544,917 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7.4% | 5,204,415 | +26% | 0.01% | $418,747,222 |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 3.6% | 2,519,604 | +44% | 8.7% | $202,727,338 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.5% | 2,447,630 | +20% | 0% | $196,936,310 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.9% | 2,024,282 | +19% | 0.01% | $162,873,805 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.8% | 1,979,861 | +2% | 0.12% | $159,299,616 |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.4% | 1,692,838 | -2.1% | 3.5% | $136,205,745 |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 2.4% | 1,691,193 | +43% | 0.08% | $136,073,404 |
| Valiant Capital Management, L.P. | 2.3% | 1,604,346 | +43% | 8% | $129,085,680 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 2.2% | 1,584,985 | -2.7% | 0.74% | $127,527,893 |
| FMR LLC | 2.2% | 1,581,402 | -15% | 0.01% | $127,239,638 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.1% | 1,487,464 | +9.7% | 0% | $119,653,594 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 2.1% | 1,478,669 | -24% | 0.07% | $118,973,708 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9% | 1,352,450 | +23% | 0.01% | $108,839,897 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.8% | 1,278,618 | +13% | 0.01% | $102,877,589 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.6% | 1,144,927 | +58% | 0.02% | $92,120,826 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1.6% | 1,138,159 | +920% | 0.08% | $91,576,245 |
| Situational Awareness LP | 1.6% | 1,129,621 | +2.2% | 0.45% | $90,889,306 |
| Korea Investment CORP | 1.6% | 1,096,000 | +63% | 0.17% | $88,184,160 |
| Advent International, L.P. | 1.6% | 1,094,427 | -12% | 0.5% | $88,057,596 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 1.5% | 1,072,200 | -6.3% | 0.04% | $86,269,212 |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1.5% | 1,038,119 | -2.2% | 0.65% | $83,527,000 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 1.3% | 927,422 | +260% | 0.05% | $74,609,717 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.2% | 879,771 | -5.3% | 0.01% | $70,786,374 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1.2% | 868,808 | -0.3% | 0.01% | $69,902,077 |
| UBS Group AG | 1.1% | 806,686 | +13% | 0.01% | $64,905,955 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 70,992,113 | $5,708,490,178 | +$579,083,335 | $80.46 | 432 |
| 2026 Q1 | 65,248,516 | $3,686,535,549 | -$146,554,492 | $56.51 | 360 |
| 2025 Q4 | 67,441,978 | $3,100,169,557 | +$542,511,929 | $45.97 | 335 |
| 2025 Q3 | 55,288,645 | $2,209,741,534 | +$322,770,067 | $39.97 | 270 |
| 2025 Q2 | 47,822,065 | $1,352,942,005 | +$209,556,312 | $28.29 | 210 |
| 2025 Q1 | 40,959,060 | $891,389,031 | +$125,489,923 | $21.76 | 199 |
| 2024 Q4 | 35,026,280 | $1,008,015,576 | +$330,954,907 | $28.78 | 176 |
| 2024 Q3 | 23,891,385 | $304,882,226 | +$21,556,997 | $12.76 | 131 |
| 2024 Q2 | 23,566,847 | $202,202,624 | -$10,503,128 | $8.58 | 125 |
| 2024 Q1 | 24,776,940 | $214,813,351 | +$8,135,791 | $8.67 | 131 |
| 2023 Q4 | 24,084,675 | $191,738,828 | +$18,784,861 | $7.96 | 138 |
| 2023 Q3 | 21,580,847 | $230,088,306 | -$4,322,692 | $10.66 | 117 |
| 2023 Q2 | 21,865,662 | $182,138,714 | -$9,893,331 | $8.33 | 99 |
| 2023 Q1 | 23,009,966 | $196,422,104 | -$9,801,327 | $8.54 | 116 |
| 2022 Q4 | 24,123,730 | $239,546,440 | +$1,380,820 | $9.93 | 124 |
| 2022 Q3 | 24,016,823 | $224,792,939 | -$6,310,753 | $9.36 | 124 |
| 2022 Q2 | 24,511,101 | $267,404,973 | +$26,468,188 | $10.88 | 128 |
| 2022 Q1 | 25,512,174 | $287,543,035 | +$27,999,891 | $11.29 | 119 |
| 2021 Q4 | 24,028,641 | $157,347,942 | -$9,728,057 | $6.55 | 106 |
| 2021 Q3 | 22,086,837 | $184,043,705 | -$8,432,086 | $8.34 | 103 |
| 2021 Q2 | 23,235,974 | $226,483,516 | -$1,340,673 | $9.74 | 110 |
| 2021 Q1 | 23,036,908 | $282,690,714 | -$11,838,374 | $12.27 | 112 |
| 2020 Q4 | 24,269,365 | $198,356,824 | +$7,469,199 | $8.14 | 105 |
| 2020 Q3 | 23,045,511 | $146,354,939 | -$12,723,493 | $6.34 | 103 |
| 2020 Q2 | 24,838,556 | $184,077,094 | -$13,349,950 | $7.42 | 117 |