Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 82981J851
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
180
Shares (Excl. Options)
55,933,971
Price
$3.97
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 180 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
82981J851
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
180
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 82981J851:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.1% | -42% | $27,350,685 | -$19,736,300 | 4,260,895 | -42% | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP | 7.6% | +20% | $25,334,176 | +$3,882,828 | 3,989,634 | +18% | Rush Island Management LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8% | $12,802,825 | 3,041,051 | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Gumshoe Capital Management LLC | 5.1% | $17,560,276 | 2,672,797 | Gumshoe Capital Management LLC | 26 Jan 2026 | |||
| Weiss Asset Management LP | 4.6% | -22% | $15,280,138 | -$4,373,239 | 2,406,321 | -22% | Weiss Asset Management LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4.1% | $25,233,863 | 2,175,333 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | 3.6% | -31% | $11,942,638 | -$5,253,364 | 1,860,224 | -31% | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 28 Feb 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 2.7% | -52% | $5,943,425 | -$5,666,134 | 1,411,740 | -49% | FMR LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 180 institutional investors reported holding 55,933,971 shares of SITE Centers Corp. - Common Shares, Par Value $0.10 Per Share (SITC). This represents 107% of the company’s total 52,431,914 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 9.6% | 5,038,734 | +0.62% | 0% | $20,003,774 |
| RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP | 8.6% | 4,499,853 | +1.2% | 1.2% | $17,864,416 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.8% | 3,041,051 | +57% | 0% | $12,072,974 |
| Gumshoe Capital Management LLC | 5.1% | 2,672,797 | 0% | 9.7% | $10,611,004 |
| Irenic Capital Management LP | 5% | 2,605,378 | 0% | 0.74% | $10,343,351 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.7% | 2,469,052 | -1.4% | 0% | $9,802,136 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 4.5% | 2,339,779 | +3.4% | 0.01% | $9,289,000 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 2,203,587 | +0.44% | 0% | $8,748,240 |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | 3.9% | 2,052,215 | 0% | 0.09% | $8,147,294 |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 3.5% | 1,819,088 | 0% | 0.07% | $7,221,779 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.5% | 1,809,967 | +32% | 0% | $7,186,918 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 3.2% | 1,658,021 | -0.16% | 0.01% | $6,582,343 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3.1% | 1,611,465 | +8% | 0% | $6,397,518 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 3% | 1,561,296 | -17% | 0% | $6,198,346 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.9% | 1,539,100 | +6.3% | 0% | $6,110,227 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.8% | 1,443,648 | -0% | 0.01% | $5,731,283 |
| Kore Advisors LP | 2.7% | 1,422,408 | +78% | 6.5% | $5,646,960 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.7% | 1,421,195 | +6.3% | 0% | $5,642,144 |
| FMR LLC | 2.7% | 1,411,740 | -51% | 0% | $5,604,608 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2.1% | 1,094,837 | +18% | 0% | $4,346,506 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 2.1% | 1,079,691 | -7.8% | 0.02% | $4,286,373 |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 1.5% | 773,740 | -15% | 0% | $3,071,748 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.87% | 458,716 | +18% | 0% | $1,821,103 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 0.84% | 437,982 | +11% | 0.01% | $1,738,789 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.81% | 423,753 | +2.5% | 0% | $1,682,300 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 55,933,971 | $222,181,652 | -$705,012 | $3.97 | 180 |
| 2026 Q1 | 56,139,383 | $303,167,666 | -$4,064,108 | $5.40 | 183 |
| 2025 Q4 | 56,373,091 | $361,912,759 | -$13,952,336 | $6.42 | 189 |
| 2025 Q3 | 54,692,172 | $492,749,320 | -$18,813,777 | $9.01 | 191 |
| 2025 Q2 | 55,850,871 | $635,271,303 | -$16,409,429 | $11.31 | 210 |
| 2025 Q1 | 57,105,609 | $732,935,301 | -$24,915,636 | $12.84 | 197 |
| 2024 Q4 | 58,289,586 | $891,138,651 | +$69,877,145 | $15.29 | 207 |
| 2024 Q3 | 45,069,918 | $2,726,710,139 | +$2,194,912,760 | $60.50 | 218 |
| 2024 Q2 | 1,600 | $23,200 | +$23,200 | $14.50 | 1 |