13F reference period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 78781J109
13F reference period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
239
Shares (Excl. Options)
Price
$14.64
The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.
Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 239 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
78781J109
13F reference period
Q2 2026
13F holders
239
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 78781J109:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMA BRAVO UGP, LLC | 86% | $8,190,911,714 | 479,842,514 | Thoma Bravo UGP, LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMA BRAVO, L.P. | 86% | 479,842,514 | 0% | 96% | $7,024,894,405 |
| NORGES BANK | 2.3% | 13,058,978 | 0.02% | $191,183,438 | |
| UBS Group AG | 0.82% | 4,579,890 | +125% | 0.01% | $67,049,589 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0.81% | 4,519,996 | 0.43% | $66,172,741 | |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 0.8% | 4,443,309 | +20% | 0% | $65,050,045 |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 0.75% | 4,154,901 | +43% | 0.65% | $60,827,751 |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 0.72% | 4,017,925 | +30% | 0.46% | $58,823,000 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 0.65% | 3,595,408 | +39% | 0.06% | $52,582,484 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 0.64% | 3,574,494 | 0.3% | $52,330,592 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.6% | 3,352,955 | +9.4% | 0.08% | $49,087,261 |
| Lunate Capital Ltd | 0.54% | 3,000,000 | 0% | 22% | $43,920,000 |
| Keenan Capital, LLC | 0.51% | 2,862,119 | -33% | 8.3% | $41,901,422 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.49% | 2,750,361 | +3% | 0% | $40,265,285 |
| NZS Capital, LLC | 0.45% | 2,530,450 | +9.6% | 0.96% | $37,045,788 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.42% | 2,333,950 | +236% | 0.06% | $34,169,028 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.39% | 2,197,206 | +4.7% | 0% | $32,167,096 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.39% | 2,194,703 | +64% | 0% | $32,130,451 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.35% | 1,948,675 | -25% | 0.02% | $28,528,602 |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 0.32% | 1,775,173 | 0.04% | $25,989,000 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.29% | 1,631,179 | +0.69% | 0% | $23,887,275 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.28% | 1,557,015 | +20% | 0% | $22,794,700 |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | 0.26% | 1,452,613 | +145261200% | 0.14% | $21,266,254 |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 0.23% | 1,302,832 | 0.03% | $19,073,000 | |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | 0.23% | 1,290,269 | 0.96% | $18,889,538 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.21% | 1,165,779 | +36% | 0% | $17,067,005 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 495,174,764 | $10,081,785,677 | +$16,935,038 | $20.36 | 73 |
| 2026 Q2 | 579,435,680 | $8,482,008,220 | +$368,334,671 | $14.64 | 239 |
| 2026 Q1 | 555,357,108 | $7,352,688,855 | -$262,936,527 | $13.24 | 218 |
| 2025 Q4 | 567,246,506 | $11,470,680,121 | +$251,016,776 | $20.23 | 202 |
| 2025 Q3 | 553,967,264 | $12,230,751,672 | +$16,233,458 | $22.08 | 188 |
| 2025 Q2 | 552,789,318 | $12,636,739,862 | +$120,554,723 | $22.86 | 150 |
| 2025 Q1 | 548,669,466 | $10,288,272,884 | +$10,224,033,359 | $18.75 | 141 |