Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 76155X100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
687
Shares (Excl. Options)
213,822,395
Price
$187.28
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 687 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
76155X100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
687
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 76155X100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. | 7.5% | -5% | $1,499,170,464 | +$137,025,822 | 14,596,149 | +10% | Dapice Joshua J. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 6.4% | $2,566,879,557 | 13,564,149 | Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.7% | +24% | $2,285,077,256 | +$712,072,458 | 12,201,395 | +45% | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 5.3% | +8% | $2,165,540,879 | +$376,209,120 | 11,443,357 | +21% | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Janus Henderson Group Ltd. | 5.1% | +4% | $2,031,708,080 | +$183,496,377 | 10,736,145 | +9.9% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP Ltd. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 5% | $439,058,769 | 9,401,687 | FMR LLC | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 3.6% | -32% | $717,700,402 | -$336,077,288 | 6,987,639 | -32% | Wellington Management Group LLP | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 687 institutional investors reported holding 213,822,395 shares of Revolution Medicines, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (RVMD). This represents 99% of the company’s total 215,912,396 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.3% | 13,695,790 | +22% | 0.04% | $2,564,947,573 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 6.3% | 13,550,796 | -0.4% | 15% | $2,537,793,075 |
| FMR LLC | 5.7% | 12,200,422 | +44% | 0.1% | $2,284,894,993 |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 5.3% | 11,443,357 | +20% | 11% | $2,143,111,899 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 5% | 10,736,145 | 0% | 0.82% | $2,010,360,348 |
| Darwin Global Management, Ltd. | 4.9% | 10,629,822 | +381% | 54% | $2,047,516,314 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.2% | 9,088,661 | +8.7% | 0.04% | $1,702,124,432 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.8% | 8,294,855 | +11% | 0.07% | $1,553,460,444 |
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | 3.5% | 7,601,087 | 0% | 68% | $1,423,531,573 |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2.9% | 6,361,323 | -4.4% | 22% | $1,191,348,571 |
| UBS Group AG | 2.5% | 5,448,364 | +24% | 0.16% | $1,020,369,610 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.3% | 4,897,051 | +11% | 0.03% | $917,119,711 |
| Capital World Investors | 1.9% | 4,008,244 | 0.09% | $750,663,936 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8% | 3,942,676 | +18% | 0.04% | $736,814,054 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 1.8% | 3,843,415 | -36% | 0.12% | $719,794,762 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 1.5% | 3,298,066 | +994% | 0.04% | $636,932,609 |
| BVF INC/IL | 1.4% | 2,965,160 | +3.8% | 14% | $555,315,165 |
| Alphabet Inc. | 1.4% | 2,946,619 | -11% | 0.56% | $551,842,806 |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 1.2% | 2,577,333 | 0% | 24% | $482,682,924 |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 1.1% | 2,392,000 | +4.1% | 4.7% | $447,973,760 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1.1% | 2,390,303 | -26% | 0.04% | $447,657,000 |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 1.1% | 2,297,000 | -2% | 3.9% | $430,182,160 |
| NORGES BANK | 1% | 2,157,479 | 0.04% | $404,052,667 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.99% | 2,133,101 | -2.4% | 0.04% | $399,487,223 |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 0.97% | 2,097,000 | +209% | 6.8% | $392,726,160 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 213,822,395 | $40,113,966,500 | +$3,460,033,754 | $187.28 | 687 |
| 2026 Q1 | 195,862,090 | $19,031,697,352 | -$293,509,098 | $97.25 | 508 |
| 2025 Q4 | 199,291,575 | $15,874,883,737 | +$489,477,380 | $79.65 | 386 |
| 2025 Q3 | 191,767,706 | $8,955,119,353 | +$87,454,891 | $46.70 | 318 |
| 2025 Q2 | 190,726,235 | $7,017,009,498 | -$4,134,347 | $36.79 | 305 |
| 2025 Q1 | 191,051,347 | $6,776,444,446 | -$111,943,197 | $35.36 | 281 |
| 2024 Q4 | 193,048,484 | $8,445,124,761 | +$672,301,180 | $43.74 | 278 |
| 2024 Q3 | 170,577,261 | $7,735,337,873 | +$69,484,732 | $45.35 | 252 |
| 2024 Q2 | 168,410,110 | $6,536,274,916 | +$309,463,084 | $38.81 | 221 |
| 2024 Q1 | 160,549,965 | $5,174,502,235 | +$41,971,613 | $32.23 | 207 |
| 2023 Q4 | 159,991,814 | $4,588,662,174 | +$1,173,667,984 | $28.68 | 183 |
| 2023 Q3 | 112,410,338 | $3,111,480,815 | +$13,449,543 | $27.68 | 165 |
| 2023 Q2 | 111,960,439 | $2,994,417,481 | +$107,072,959 | $26.75 | 138 |
| 2023 Q1 | 108,245,336 | $2,343,498,970 | +$420,665,649 | $21.66 | 149 |
| 2022 Q4 | 88,251,337 | $2,102,174,977 | +$32,658,345 | $23.82 | 133 |
| 2022 Q3 | 88,392,782 | $1,743,047,001 | +$233,806,685 | $19.72 | 133 |
| 2022 Q2 | 76,461,750 | $1,490,187,152 | +$40,971,035 | $19.49 | 125 |
| 2022 Q1 | 73,955,592 | $1,885,584,241 | +$15,751,102 | $25.51 | 122 |
| 2021 Q4 | 73,332,089 | $1,845,795,329 | -$50,104,402 | $25.17 | 113 |
| 2021 Q3 | 68,952,735 | $1,896,915,710 | +$49,809,012 | $27.51 | 109 |
| 2021 Q2 | 70,364,140 | $2,233,248,707 | +$91,598,352 | $31.74 | 127 |
| 2021 Q1 | 66,456,882 | $3,048,913,145 | +$424,322,383 | $45.88 | 124 |
| 2020 Q4 | 57,426,011 | $2,273,517,142 | +$133,648,027 | $39.59 | 118 |
| 2020 Q3 | 56,953,834 | $1,981,075,717 | +$339,721,674 | $34.80 | 90 |
| 2020 Q2 | 46,886,789 | $1,478,128,925 | +$22,763,370 | $31.57 | 73 |