Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 75955J402
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
77
Shares (Excl. Options)
50,901,642
Price
$4.83
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 77 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 75955J402?
CUSIP 75955J402 identifies RLMD - RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC. - Common stock, $0.001 par value per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 75955J402:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 10% | $35,932,374 | 7,439,415 | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 30 Jan 2026 | |||
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 9.9% | 0% | $31,283,007 | +$17,330,352 | 7,395,510 | +124% | Squadron Master Fund LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Commodore Capital LP | 5.1% | $40,630,789 | 5,505,527 | Commodore Capital LP | 27 Apr 2026 | |||
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 5.8% | $18,062,100 | 4,270,000 | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 5.6% | $17,284,546 | 4,086,181 | Spruce Street Capital LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 4.8% | $7,122,152 | 3,543,359 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 77 institutional investors reported holding 50,901,642 shares of RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC. - Common stock, $0.001 par value per share (RLMD). This represents 47% of the company’s total 107,951,510 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, INC. - Common stock, $0.001 par value per share (RLMD) together control 44% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 6.7% | 7,270,000 | 0.02% | $35,041,400 | |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 6.2% | 6,700,000 | 0% | 14% | $32,361,000 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 4% | 4,270,000 | 0.03% | $20,624,100 | |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 3.8% | 4,086,181 | 0% | 6.5% | $19,736,254 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 3% | 3,189,662 | +1072% | 0.01% | $15,406,068 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 2.8% | 3,068,359 | +66% | 1.9% | $14,820,175 |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 2.4% | 2,610,600 | 0.27% | $12,609,198 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.8% | 1,920,099 | 0% | $9,274,078 | |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.7% | 1,880,006 | +154% | 0.06% | $9,080,429 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 1,673,017 | 0.01% | $8,080,672 | |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 1.5% | 1,582,257 | 0.24% | $7,642,301 | |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1.2% | 1,267,503 | +150% | 0% | $6,122,039 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 1.1% | 1,203,307 | +187% | 0% | $5,811,973 |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 0.87% | 935,000 | 0.6% | $4,516,050 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.79% | 854,932 | +189% | 0% | $4,131,406 |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.77% | 835,300 | +20% | 0.11% | $4,034,499 |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 0.67% | 719,582 | +248% | 0% | $3,443,379 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.53% | 572,835 | +230% | 0% | $2,766,793 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.51% | 547,854 | 0% | $2,646,135 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.49% | 526,718 | -9.6% | 0% | $2,541,000 |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | 0.36% | 389,395 | 1.1% | $1,880,778 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 0.36% | 385,942 | +179% | 0% | $1,864,100 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.3% | 320,820 | +215% | 0% | $1,549,561 |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | 0.3% | 319,510 | -21% | 0.26% | $1,543,233 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.25% | 271,109 | +216% | 0% | $1,309,456 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 5,091,065 | $35,433,729 | +$3,673,669 | $6.96 | 20 |
| 2025 Q4 | 50,901,642 | $245,749,015 | +$155,594,501 | $4.83 | 77 |
| 2025 Q3 | 7,739,580 | $15,541,689 | +$5,248,275 | $2.01 | 43 |
| 2025 Q2 | 5,303,151 | $3,177,608 | -$311,761 | $0.60 | 48 |
| 2025 Q1 | 6,219,491 | $1,678,348 | -$765,348 | $0.27 | 43 |
| 2024 Q4 | 8,399,225 | $4,362,564 | -$9,886,723 | $0.52 | 48 |
| 2024 Q3 | 12,376,687 | $40,240,571 | -$3,630,516 | $3.24 | 69 |
| 2024 Q2 | 13,555,167 | $40,671,232 | -$3,047,999 | $3.00 | 78 |
| 2024 Q1 | 14,295,630 | $66,487,069 | +$3,440,282 | $4.65 | 90 |
| 2023 Q4 | 13,621,440 | $56,386,775 | -$3,313,848 | $4.14 | 83 |
| 2023 Q3 | 14,992,668 | $44,979,292 | -$3,168,578 | $3.00 | 87 |
| 2023 Q2 | 16,099,667 | $39,628,526 | -$4,052,287 | $2.46 | 91 |
| 2023 Q1 | 17,764,331 | $40,142,172 | -$4,573,760 | $2.26 | 87 |
| 2022 Q4 | 19,144,470 | $66,816,077 | -$456,735,123 | $3.49 | 106 |
| 2022 Q3 | 25,783,847 | $954,470,507 | +$46,796,895 | $37.02 | 131 |
| 2022 Q2 | 24,632,853 | $467,785,642 | +$33,496,825 | $18.99 | 106 |
| 2022 Q1 | 23,069,358 | $622,305,579 | +$69,498,228 | $26.99 | 107 |
| 2021 Q4 | 20,739,885 | $467,189,248 | +$239,138,409 | $22.53 | 91 |
| 2021 Q3 | 10,023,314 | $262,675,920 | -$4,620,967 | $26.21 | 81 |
| 2021 Q2 | 9,944,006 | $318,306,821 | +$11,580,961 | $32.01 | 83 |
| 2021 Q1 | 9,536,264 | $335,739,251 | +$3,534,612 | $35.21 | 81 |
| 2020 Q4 | 9,311,019 | $298,677,225 | -$48,362,964 | $32.07 | 79 |
| 2020 Q3 | 10,443,239 | $392,874,164 | -$4,538,306 | $37.62 | 72 |
| 2020 Q2 | 10,506,228 | $469,323,200 | +$57,833,259 | $44.75 | 74 |
| 2020 Q1 | 9,357,083 | $319,169,853 | +$94,707,648 | $34.11 | 43 |
| 2019 Q4 | 6,797,480 | $265,100,975 | +$264,710,973 | $39.00 | 44 |