Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 55083R203
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
86
Shares (Excl. Options)
11,982,374
Price
$14.05
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 86 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
55083R203
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
86
13D/G owners
4
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 55083R203:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innovative Cellular Therapeutics Holdings Ltd | 12% | +25% | $60,180,000 | +$22,066,000 | 3,000,000 | +58% | Innovative Cellular Therapeutics Holdings Limited | 18 May 2026 |
| ARCH Venture Fund IX, L.P. | 13% | $44,807,053 | 2,759,072 | ARCH Venture Fund IX, L.P. | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| Gates Frontier, LLC | 5.6% | $10,628,242 | 1,040,964 | Gates Frontier, LLC | 25 Jul 2025 | |||
| NEWTON (PTC) Ltd | 3.9% | $12,256,220 | 754,698 | Newton (PTC) Limited | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 86 institutional investors reported holding 11,982,374 shares of Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. - Common Stock, par value $0.0001 (LYEL). This represents 49% of the company’s total 24,390,244 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Management, LLC | 13% | 3,247,162 | 0% | 4.1% | $45,525,211 |
| GSK plc | 6.2% | 1,512,659 | 0% | 3.5% | $21,252,859 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.2% | 786,774 | +9.6% | 0% | $11,054,175 |
| Orland Properties Ltd | 3.1% | 754,698 | 0% | 5.2% | $10,603,507 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3% | 724,342 | +278% | 0% | $10,177,005 |
| Almitas Capital LLC | 2.4% | 581,407 | +0.62% | 2% | $8,168,768 |
| Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | 2% | 476,386 | -0.15% | 1.8% | $6,693,223 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 367,473 | -20% | 0% | $5,162,996 |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 1.4% | 344,025 | +335% | 0.44% | $4,833,551 |
| venBio Partners LLC | 1.4% | 337,697 | 0% | 0.91% | $4,744,643 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.3% | 310,636 | +86% | 0% | $4,365,887 |
| Alphabet Inc. | 1.2% | 293,256 | 0% | 0% | $4,120,247 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 0.76% | 185,322 | +156% | 0% | $2,603,774 |
| HSG Holding Ltd | 0.62% | 152,299 | 0% | 0.18% | $2,139,801 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.53% | 130,190 | +12% | 0% | $1,829,169 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.49% | 118,500 | +291% | 0% | $1,664,925 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.45% | 110,531 | +101% | 0% | $1,552,961 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.44% | 107,570 | +25% | 0% | $1,511,359 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.44% | 106,300 | -28% | 0% | $1,493,516 |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | 0.43% | 105,000 | +2.9% | 0.9% | $1,475,250 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 0.38% | 93,095 | +7.1% | 0% | $1,307,985 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.38% | 91,891 | +299% | 0% | $1,291,069 |
| MIC Capital Management UK LLP | 0.36% | 87,028 | 0% | 0.31% | $1,222,743 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.36% | 86,779 | -24% | 0% | $1,219,245 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 0.28% | 68,315 | +43% | 0% | $957,066 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 11,982,374 | $168,240,104 | -$6,929,058 | $14.05 | 86 |
| 2026 Q1 | 11,822,221 | $237,153,646 | +$29,582,129 | $20.06 | 72 |
| 2025 Q4 | 11,405,527 | $350,313,783 | +$8,387,255 | $30.78 | 67 |
| 2025 Q3 | 9,497,771 | $154,237,794 | +$48,003,669 | $16.24 | 56 |
| 2025 Q2 | 6,818,719 | $60,295,418 | +$60,292,297 | $8.84 | 62 |