Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 532257805
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
164
Shares (Excl. Options)
50,179,146
Price
$16.35
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 164 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
532257805
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
164
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 532257805:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Run Strategic Opportunities Fund I, LP | 9.6% | -34% | $86,116,760 | -$46,177,268 | 6,717,376 | -35% | North Run Strategic Opportunities Fund I, LP | 03 Jun 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.5% | $70,223,201 | 4,294,997 | BlackRock, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 5.4% | $39,290,404 | 3,562,140 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.7% | $34,147,634 | 3,095,887 | Vanguard Capital Management | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| HIRSCHMAN ORIN | 4.8% | -51% | $17,061,268 | -$12,469,513 | 2,151,484 | -42% | Orin Hirschman | 17 Oct 2025 |
| Marathon Micro Fund, LP | 4.9% | $17,049,500 | 2,150,000 | Marathon Micro Fund, LP | 09 Oct 2025 | |||
| Leviticus Partners LP | 4.8% | -20% | $6,664,904 | -$1,174,270 | 2,057,069 | -15% | Leviticus Partners LP | 13 Aug 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 164 institutional investors reported holding 50,179,146 shares of LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC - Common Stock (LPTH). This represents 76% of the company’s total 66,334,078 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.7% | 4,469,744 | +293% | 0% | $73,080,313 |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 5.4% | 3,562,140 | +46% | 0.42% | $58,240,989 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.1% | 2,717,954 | +5.2% | 0% | $44,438,548 |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 3.8% | 2,537,522 | +25% | 3.6% | $41,488,485 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 3.3% | 2,171,013 | +0.29% | 0.21% | $35,496,063 |
| Tema ETFs LLC | 3% | 1,986,945 | +129258% | 1% | $32,486,551 |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 2.9% | 1,952,629 | +10315% | 0.08% | $31,925,484 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.2% | 1,446,816 | +139% | 0% | $23,661,130 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1.8% | 1,199,328 | +116% | 0% | $19,609,013 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.6% | 1,082,014 | -56% | 0% | $17,690,929 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.6% | 1,055,755 | +35% | 0.01% | $17,261,594 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.6% | 1,044,222 | +309% | 0% | $17,073,030 |
| Telemark Asset Management, LLC | 1.5% | 1,025,000 | +166% | 1.2% | $16,758,750 |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.5% | 1,010,000 | +91% | 0.5% | $16,513,500 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.5% | 969,621 | -2% | 0.13% | $15,853,303 |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 1.4% | 937,258 | 0.36% | $15,324,168 | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.4% | 896,827 | 0.01% | $14,664,000 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1.3% | 863,505 | +7.3% | 0.01% | $14,118,306 |
| Relyea Zuckerberg Hanson LLC | 1.2% | 765,605 | 0% | 1% | $12,517,642 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1% | 678,151 | +479% | 0.01% | $11,087,769 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 1% | 672,077 | +902% | 0% | $10,990,000 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1% | 671,737 | +70% | 0.02% | $10,982,900 |
| PEREGRINE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 0.99% | 660,000 | +65% | 4.6% | $10,791,000 |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 0.95% | 629,168 | -40% | 0.39% | $10,286,897 |
| Palisades Investment Partners, LLC | 0.92% | 609,566 | +2% | 2.8% | $9,966,404 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 50,179,146 | $819,766,508 | +$282,389,728 | $16.35 | 164 |
| 2026 Q1 | 33,779,818 | $338,871,930 | +$51,050,312 | $10.03 | 134 |
| 2025 Q4 | 28,002,134 | $302,428,759 | +$115,971,577 | $10.80 | 107 |
| 2025 Q3 | 18,307,462 | $145,173,220 | +$16,759,795 | $7.93 | 85 |
| 2025 Q2 | 16,242,761 | $50,028,169 | +$1,514,773 | $3.08 | 41 |
| 2025 Q1 | 15,636,144 | $31,428,807 | -$2,295,851 | $2.01 | 39 |
| 2024 Q4 | 16,406,960 | $57,916,048 | +$1,404,575 | $3.53 | 41 |
| 2024 Q3 | 16,049,450 | $21,989,520 | -$366,284 | $1.37 | 32 |
| 2024 Q2 | 16,322,874 | $20,567,998 | +$221,611 | $1.26 | 36 |
| 2024 Q1 | 16,145,026 | $22,285,602 | -$1,572,278 | $1.38 | 36 |
| 2023 Q4 | 17,397,269 | $21,921,489 | +$390,010 | $1.26 | 43 |
| 2023 Q3 | 17,032,370 | $24,697,839 | +$1,090,186 | $1.45 | 41 |
| 2023 Q2 | 16,316,426 | $22,027,544 | +$424,894 | $1.35 | 36 |
| 2023 Q1 | 15,997,247 | $22,556,249 | +$12,012,292 | $1.41 | 35 |
| 2022 Q4 | 7,549,863 | $9,208,781 | -$135,956 | $1.22 | 28 |
| 2022 Q3 | 7,667,145 | $8,204,062 | -$163,056 | $1.07 | 27 |
| 2022 Q2 | 7,816,561 | $9,661,370 | -$30,519 | $1.23 | 27 |
| 2022 Q1 | 7,813,128 | $15,168,569 | +$1,571,668 | $1.97 | 32 |
| 2021 Q4 | 6,997,614 | $17,038,702 | +$3,710,650 | $2.44 | 31 |
| 2021 Q3 | 5,483,825 | $11,681,105 | -$1,031,948 | $2.13 | 34 |
| 2021 Q2 | 5,930,631 | $15,063,895 | -$8,430,205 | $2.54 | 35 |
| 2021 Q1 | 8,611,882 | $26,405,324 | +$309,402 | $3.10 | 39 |
| 2020 Q4 | 8,436,607 | $33,066,674 | +$1,225,264 | $3.92 | 43 |
| 2020 Q3 | 6,334,517 | $15,282,029 | -$2,485,935 | $2.40 | 34 |
| 2020 Q2 | 6,654,126 | $22,222,426 | +$7,561,525 | $3.34 | 41 |