Security Snapshot

ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC - Common Stock (ENTA) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: 29251M106

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q1 2014 to Q3 2026

13F reference period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

121

Shares (Excl. Options)

27.25MFull value: 27,254,583 · shares · 30 Jun 2026

Price

$14.58

The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.

Save this security page for your next review

Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
+645,942
Value change
+$9,925,902
Number of holders
121
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 3 identity fields
Shares outstanding
28,890,574
SEC-reported price per share
$12.84
Insider filing price
$12.84
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors
Filing notes and source

Key facts

  • ENTA - ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC - Common Stock is tracked under CUSIP 29251M106.
  • 121 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 8 significant owners is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 132 to 121 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from
    $338.1MFull value: $338,104,569 · USD · 31 Mar 2026
    to
    $397.23MFull value: $397,228,574 · USD · 30 Jun 2026
    .

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 121 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

29251M106

13F reference period

Q2 2026

13F holders

121

13D/G owners

8

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
8
Security
ENTA
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 12% $41,823,994 3,494,068 JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 31 Oct 2025
Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. 9.8% -1% $44,421,914 +$11,174,622 2,816,862 +34% Dapice Joshua J. 31 Dec 2025
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 8.3% $35,088,111 2,418,202 Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. 30 Jun 2026
Luly Jay R. 7.7% $9,659,503 1,703,616 Jay R. Luly, Ph.D. 12 Feb 2025
BlackRock, Inc. 7.8% $9,488,649 1,673,483 BlackRock, Inc. 31 Mar 2025
BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC 5.4% $20,561,687 1,560,091 BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC 30 Sep 2026
Deep Track Capital, LP 5% -26% $20,954,863 -$7,439,277 1,444,167 -26% Deep Track Capital, LP 30 Jun 2026
INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (US) LLC 2.3% -45% $10,572,650 -$7,381,243 670,428 -41% Millennium Management LLC 31 Dec 2025
As of 30 Jun 2026, 121 institutional investors reported holding
27.25MFull value: 27,254,583 · shares · 30 Jun 2026
shares of ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC - Common Stock (ENTA). This represents 94% of the company’s total
28.89MFull value: 28,890,574 · shares · Stored outstanding share count
outstanding shares.

13F concentration

Top 25 institutional shareholders

Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.

Top holder share
87%
Institution Ownership % Shares Held Share Change % Portfolio % Holdings Value
Jupiter Topco LLC 13% 3,654,920 0% 0.02% $53,252,184
BlackRock, Inc. 11% 3,244,448 +4.5% 0% $47,304,051
Krensavage Asset Management, LLC 9.9% 2,866,138 0% 16% $41,788,000
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 8.4% 2,418,202 -16% 0.21% $35,257,385
Deep Track Capital, LP 5% 1,444,167 -26% 0.31% $21,055,955
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC 4.7% 1,344,510 +2518% 0.93% $19,602,956
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 4.2% 1,211,769 +2.9% 0% $17,667,592
Spruce Street Capital LP 3.8% 1,088,731 +17% 3.1% $15,873,698
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 3.7% 1,078,317 +23% 0.02% $15,706,000
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 3.5% 1,011,494 +6.6% 0% $14,747,583
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 2.7% 776,634 +7.1% 0% $11,325,842
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 2.2% 643,967 -27% 0.01% $9,389,039
STATE STREET CORP 2% 576,117 +2.5% 0% $8,399,786
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 1.9% 557,600 -16% 0.01% $8,129,808
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. 1.6% 468,000 +7.5% 0.16% $6,823,440
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1.6% 464,649 +75% 0% $6,774,583
MORGAN STANLEY 1.1% 315,729 +2% 0% $4,603,338
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1% 301,151 +2.1% 0% $4,390,782
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 0.98% 282,682 +39% 0% $4,121,427
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 0.9% 259,696 +7.8% 0% $3,786,368
SummitTX Capital, L.P. 0.89% 257,702 0.1% $3,757,295
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 0.89% 256,870 -18% 0% $3,745,165
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 0.64% 185,618 +5.6% 0% $2,706,310
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. 0.53% 153,008 +22% 0% $2,230,857
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. 0.52% 150,546 +5774% 0% $2,194,960

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
51
Headline period
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-25 of 51
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q3 68,462 $886,675 -$490,062 $13.18 19
2026 Q2 27,254,583 $397,228,574 +$9,925,902 $14.58 121
2026 Q1 26,772,675 $338,104,569 +$2,308,887 $12.63 132
2025 Q4 26,389,999 $416,082,980 +$116,200,977 $15.77 130
2025 Q3 18,990,953 $227,099,660 +$8,889,718 $11.97 119
2025 Q2 18,415,589 $139,218,163 -$1,130,233 $7.56 103
2025 Q1 18,625,766 $102,810,306 -$7,313,392 $5.52 108
2024 Q4 19,907,432 $114,464,576 -$17,702,481 $5.75 105
2024 Q3 21,229,862 $219,956,486 -$10,189,778 $10.36 110
2024 Q2 22,131,926 $287,039,395 -$4,639,003 $12.97 99
2024 Q1 22,403,789 $391,166,955 +$45,279,493 $17.46 105
2023 Q4 20,026,111 $188,441,196 -$5,171,233 $9.41 103
2023 Q3 20,144,110 $225,005,701 -$8,699,698 $11.17 129
2023 Q2 19,936,779 $426,629,256 -$15,765,200 $21.40 129
2023 Q1 19,836,693 $802,018,224 +$23,678,858 $40.44 142
2022 Q4 19,243,859 $895,247,833 -$44,744,222 $46.52 145
2022 Q3 19,726,320 $1,023,129,229 -$26,641,297 $51.87 155
2022 Q2 20,231,748 $956,338,910 +$17,270,558 $47.27 149
2022 Q1 19,671,490 $1,399,487,075 +$60,693,984 $71.18 163
2021 Q4 18,780,733 $1,403,536,269 -$51,376,670 $74.78 172
2021 Q3 19,379,501 $1,101,045,074 +$34,578,566 $56.81 140
2021 Q2 18,825,846 $828,634,567 -$26,899,911 $44.01 147
2021 Q1 19,430,818 $956,710,887 +$7,403,943 $49.32 146
2020 Q4 19,261,435 $811,015,243 +$16,262,569 $42.10 148
2020 Q3 18,857,563 $863,147,048 +$27,242,369 $45.78 170
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .