Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: 152309100
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
157
Shares (Excl. Options)
146,661,725
Price
$39.72
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 157 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP 152309100?
CUSIP 152309100 identifies CNTA - Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc - Ordinary Shares, nominal value GBP 0.002 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 152309100:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 7.4% | -26% | $452,303,104 | -$123,660,207 | 11,430,455 | -21% | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 5.8% | -24% | $353,162,646 | -$43,922,304 | 8,925,010 | -11% | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 5.3% | $323,286,900 | 8,170,000 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A. | 5% | -23% | $180,192,368 | -$56,624,900 | 7,366,818 | -24% | General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A. | 25 Nov 2025 |
| FMR LLC | 7.5% | -39% | $268,405,170 | -$166,856,639 | 6,783,047 | -38% | FMR LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 157 institutional investors reported holding 146,661,725 shares of Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc - Ordinary Shares, nominal value GBP 0.002 per share (CNTA). This represents 95% of the company’s total 154,150,943 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc - Ordinary Shares, nominal value GBP 0.002 per share (CNTA) together control 79% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Ltd | 13% | 19,963,157 | 0% | 81% | $792,936,596 |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 7.4% | 11,430,455 | -21% | 4.5% | $454,017,673 |
| Index Venture Life Associates VI Ltd | 6.5% | 9,961,789 | 0% | 100% | $395,682,259 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 5.8% | 8,925,010 | -21% | 0.55% | $354,501,397 |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | 5.3% | 8,170,000 | 2.3% | $324,512,400 | |
| FMR LLC | 4.4% | 6,852,047 | -24% | 0.01% | $272,163,307 |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 3.9% | 6,000,000 | +93% | 10% | $238,320,000 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 3.4% | 5,258,903 | +80% | 4.1% | $208,883,627 |
| Capital World Investors | 3.1% | 4,832,548 | +317% | 0.03% | $191,948,807 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.1% | 4,809,000 | -11% | 1.2% | $191,013,480 |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 2.8% | 4,286,480 | 0% | 4.9% | $170,258,986 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.8% | 4,268,353 | +285% | 0.01% | $169,538,989 |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2.3% | 3,574,048 | 2.9% | $141,961,187 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 2.3% | 3,492,977 | -15% | 0.07% | $138,741,046 |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 2% | 3,158,041 | +58% | 2.6% | $125,437,389 |
| Logos Global Management LP | 1.4% | 2,125,000 | +962% | 4.3% | $84,405,000 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.3% | 2,054,175 | +15% | 0.81% | $81,591,831 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1.3% | 2,049,439 | -12% | 0.13% | $81,403,717 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 1.3% | 1,986,768 | -9.2% | 2.6% | $78,914,425 |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | 1.2% | 1,854,488 | +13% | 0.86% | $73,660,263 |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1% | 1,560,991 | -32% | 5.6% | $62,002,563 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 0.91% | 1,400,000 | +133% | 3.3% | $55,608,000 |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 0.88% | 1,364,019 | 0% | 12% | $54,178,835 |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | 0.88% | 1,354,830 | -78% | 2.5% | $53,813,848 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.74% | 1,144,560 | +47% | 0.01% | $45,461,923 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 146,661,725 | $5,818,191,166 | +$290,800,573 | $39.72 | 157 |
| 2025 Q4 | 143,761,351 | $3,595,359,236 | +$388,868,676 | $25.01 | 147 |
| 2025 Q3 | 128,332,503 | $3,111,987,564 | +$147,803,679 | $24.25 | 124 |
| 2025 Q2 | 123,569,478 | $1,623,678,828 | -$30,690,539 | $13.14 | 117 |
| 2025 Q1 | 124,913,742 | $1,797,461,231 | -$6,439,160 | $14.38 | 130 |
| 2024 Q4 | 124,413,136 | $2,083,915,345 | +$72,898,202 | $16.75 | 114 |
| 2024 Q3 | 108,571,980 | $1,737,489,847 | +$315,516,266 | $15.99 | 101 |
| 2024 Q2 | 86,506,981 | $781,158,600 | +$108,671,569 | $9.03 | 79 |
| 2024 Q1 | 74,395,267 | $840,663,455 | +$66,659,727 | $11.30 | 69 |
| 2023 Q4 | 71,279,084 | $567,382,245 | +$15,317,885 | $7.96 | 56 |
| 2023 Q3 | 72,578,425 | $469,582,127 | +$14,480,766 | $6.47 | 46 |
| 2023 Q2 | 70,339,619 | $435,403,089 | +$25,413,534 | $6.19 | 43 |
| 2023 Q1 | 66,895,058 | $257,540,618 | +$13,125,714 | $3.85 | 42 |
| 2022 Q4 | 62,684,642 | $194,353,719 | +$5,918,047 | $3.10 | 41 |
| 2022 Q3 | 71,808,783 | $288,649,039 | -$842,289 | $4.02 | 41 |
| 2022 Q2 | 71,775,040 | $349,577,531 | -$37,633,222 | $4.87 | 40 |
| 2022 Q1 | 74,581,035 | $669,057,512 | +$23,146,015 | $8.97 | 40 |
| 2021 Q4 | 71,873,880 | $807,766,000 | +$18,577,946 | $11.26 | 46 |
| 2021 Q3 | 52,983,439 | $881,813,000 | +$147,088,157 | $16.70 | 38 |
| 2021 Q2 | 47,409,892 | $1,045,414,000 | +$1,045,413,999 | $22.21 | 49 |