Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: 03852U106
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
433
Shares (Excl. Options)
270,343,952
Price
$36.86
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 433 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP 03852U106?
CUSIP 03852U106 identifies ARMK - Aramark - Common Stock in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 03852U106:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 6.9% | +12% | $783,751,824 | +$62,546,703 | 17,963,599 | +8.7% | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 6.7% | +32% | $581,874,863 | +$132,601,954 | 17,605,896 | +30% | Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 31 Mar 2025 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 5.3% | -17% | $559,508,513 | -$119,594,581 | 13,801,394 | -18% | Morgan Stanley | 31 Mar 2026 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.2% | $559,431,203 | 13,799,487 | Vanguard Capital Management | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Farallon Capital Partners, L.P. | 4.9% | -20% | $562,813,955 | -$145,824,331 | 12,899,701 | -21% | Dapice Joshua J. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Capital International Investors | 3.9% | $378,997,432 | 10,282,079 | Capital International Investors | 30 Jan 2026 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 433 institutional investors reported holding 270,343,952 shares of Aramark - Common Stock (ARMK). This represents 104% of the company’s total 260,403,660 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Aramark - Common Stock (ARMK) together control 85% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | 9.6% | 24,894,503 | +1% | 0.14% | $917,788,776 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 9.5% | 24,627,343 | -1.1% | 0.01% | $907,763,864 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.8% | 22,947,346 | -1.4% | 0.01% | $845,839,161 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 7.2% | 18,743,314 | -2.9% | 0.22% | $690,878,553 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 7% | 18,195,901 | +0.71% | 0.3% | $670,702,113 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 6.3% | 16,531,695 | -9.8% | 0.04% | $609,358,416 |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 4.4% | 11,476,736 | -7.2% | 4.7% | $423,032,489 |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6% | 9,357,046 | +4% | 2% | $344,900,716 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.4% | 8,860,010 | +163% | 0.17% | $326,579,949 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 3% | 7,792,113 | -1.5% | 0.01% | $287,217,285 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 2.4% | 6,308,284 | +7% | 0.05% | $232,531,741 |
| FIL Ltd | 2.2% | 5,800,982 | +9.4% | 0.16% | $213,824,197 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 2.1% | 5,562,756 | +7.6% | 0.02% | $205,044,000 |
| MILFORD FUNDS LTD | 1.9% | 4,916,002 | 0% | 3.6% | $181,203,834 |
| PointState Capital LP | 1.8% | 4,737,646 | +46% | 3% | $174,629,632 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.8% | 4,677,911 | +1.2% | 0.01% | $172,464,482 |
| NORGES BANK | 1.3% | 3,492,633 | 0.01% | $128,738,452 | |
| FMR LLC | 1.3% | 3,489,748 | -11% | 0.01% | $128,632,101 |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | 1.2% | 3,204,294 | 1.2% | $118,110,277 | |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 1% | 2,686,000 | 0% | 0.33% | $99,005,960 |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | 1% | 2,652,733 | 0% | 0.72% | $97,779,738 |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 0.97% | 2,532,029 | -12% | 0.24% | $93,330,589 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 0.97% | 2,519,899 | +761% | 0.01% | $92,883,488 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 0.94% | 2,443,537 | +5.3% | 0.02% | $90,068,766 |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 0.91% | 2,381,936 | -2.4% | 0.07% | $88,774,755 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 51,215,279 | $2,076,124,227 | +$66,384,852 | $40.54 | 210 |
| 2025 Q4 | 270,343,952 | $9,966,163,969 | +$192,819,301 | $36.86 | 433 |
| 2025 Q3 | 257,321,427 | $9,880,508,136 | -$4,918,714 | $38.40 | 389 |
| 2025 Q2 | 257,040,426 | $10,761,006,987 | +$161,701,650 | $41.87 | 361 |
| 2025 Q1 | 253,888,512 | $8,757,373,508 | +$12,033,680 | $34.52 | 355 |
| 2024 Q4 | 252,990,035 | $9,439,214,905 | +$73,162,344 | $37.31 | 361 |
| 2024 Q3 | 250,880,248 | $9,714,529,909 | -$383,834,044 | $38.73 | 358 |
| 2024 Q2 | 261,300,008 | $8,888,665,970 | +$186,769,944 | $34.02 | 365 |
| 2024 Q1 | 255,686,771 | $8,314,112,679 | -$236,646,945 | $32.52 | 348 |
| 2023 Q4 | 265,702,978 | $7,465,838,307 | +$210,365,295 | $28.10 | 348 |
| 2023 Q3 | 246,713,196 | $8,559,990,661 | -$147,875,350 | $34.70 | 337 |
| 2023 Q2 | 269,847,344 | $11,609,514,571 | -$295,737,757 | $43.05 | 334 |
| 2023 Q1 | 279,934,697 | $10,018,156,889 | +$162,092,671 | $35.80 | 336 |
| 2022 Q4 | 274,027,828 | $11,328,757,640 | +$753,496,493 | $41.34 | 319 |
| 2022 Q3 | 268,612,541 | $8,385,404,190 | -$16,947,811 | $31.20 | 305 |
| 2022 Q2 | 267,930,462 | $8,210,773,290 | +$245,619,296 | $30.63 | 294 |
| 2022 Q1 | 260,661,764 | $9,799,342,813 | -$141,173,027 | $37.60 | 303 |
| 2021 Q4 | 264,469,356 | $9,744,129,858 | +$170,182,664 | $36.85 | 298 |
| 2021 Q3 | 259,785,897 | $8,595,639,877 | -$107,590,968 | $32.86 | 293 |
| 2021 Q2 | 262,439,191 | $9,773,887,565 | +$168,345,148 | $37.25 | 311 |
| 2021 Q1 | 257,291,424 | $9,721,979,822 | +$137,753,648 | $37.78 | 324 |
| 2020 Q4 | 253,499,534 | $9,752,922,042 | -$128,807,970 | $38.48 | 324 |
| 2020 Q3 | 257,624,498 | $6,816,627,605 | +$61,247,019 | $26.45 | 299 |
| 2020 Q2 | 255,682,070 | $5,769,443,487 | +$149,991,936 | $22.57 | 281 |
| 2020 Q1 | 251,023,236 | $5,011,869,666 | -$278,278,829 | $19.97 | 286 |
| 2019 Q4 | 247,081,015 | $10,723,419,612 | -$161,112,992 | $43.40 | 332 |
| 2019 Q3 | 251,393,095 | $10,921,047,917 | +$271,135,841 | $43.58 | 323 |
| 2019 Q2 | 245,881,735 | $8,855,596,468 | +$227,456,229 | $36.06 | 323 |
| 2019 Q1 | 242,322,851 | $7,160,966,565 | -$135,700,862 | $29.55 | 340 |
| 2018 Q4 | 247,068,875 | $7,156,088,330 | -$160,113,188 | $28.97 | 337 |
| 2018 Q3 | 248,209,973 | $10,676,665,422 | +$210,181,295 | $43.02 | 335 |
| 2018 Q2 | 243,799,460 | $9,046,609,462 | +$291,520,921 | $37.10 | 314 |
| 2018 Q1 | 235,021,003 | $9,296,808,030 | +$126,005,458 | $39.56 | 327 |
| 2017 Q4 | 232,129,354 | $9,920,699,607 | -$179,745,567 | $42.74 | 315 |
| 2017 Q3 | 236,203,014 | $9,591,275,257 | +$83,220,398 | $40.61 | 302 |
| 2017 Q2 | 234,331,873 | $9,600,745,293 | +$396,202,624 | $40.98 | 318 |
| 2017 Q1 | 230,238,700 | $8,489,883,140 | +$329,924,011 | $36.87 | 324 |
| 2016 Q4 | 234,115,874 | $8,362,056,274 | +$82,838,702 | $35.72 | 291 |
| 2016 Q3 | 233,405,661 | $8,869,388,055 | +$160,352,812 | $38.03 | 306 |
| 2016 Q2 | 231,651,649 | $7,741,790,316 | +$52,000,779 | $33.42 | 305 |
| 2016 Q1 | 230,160,001 | $7,621,592,002 | +$84,686,952 | $33.12 | 294 |
| 2015 Q4 | 228,420,602 | $7,366,675,521 | +$64,906,261 | $32.25 | 286 |
| 2015 Q3 | 226,774,512 | $6,721,453,556 | +$83,824,759 | $29.64 | 245 |
| 2015 Q2 | 223,220,455 | $6,914,068,741 | +$126,946,485 | $30.97 | 220 |
| 2015 Q1 | 220,214,929 | $6,965,181,982 | +$389,657,971 | $31.63 | 189 |
| 2014 Q4 | 206,892,553 | $6,444,336,723 | +$543,402,832 | $31.15 | 162 |
| 2014 Q3 | 176,013,072 | $4,629,120,704 | +$58,291,800 | $26.30 | 134 |
| 2014 Q2 | 173,841,942 | $4,499,340,846 | +$150,645,780 | $25.88 | 111 |
| 2014 Q1 | 167,034,002 | $4,830,535,760 | +$32,741,268 | $28.92 | 79 |