- Type / Class
- Equity / Common Stock
- Shares outstanding
- 260,403,660
- Total 13F shares
- 261,300,008
- Share change
- +5,220,889
- Total reported value
- $8,888,665,970
- Put/Call ratio
- 98%
- Price per share
- $34.02
- Number of holders
- 365
- Value change
- +$186,769,944
- Number of buys
- 193
- Number of sells
- 162
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP 03852U106?
CUSIP 03852U106 identifies ARMK - Aramark - Common Stock in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP 03852U106:
Top shareholders of ARMK - Aramark - Common Stock (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
9.7%
|
25,338,945
|
$824,022,491 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Mantle Ridge LP |
3/4/5
|
Director by deputization |
—
mixed-class rows
|
29,157,604
mixed-class rows
|
$798,335,198 | — | 09 Aug 2023 | |
| Capital International Investors |
13F
|
Company |
9.1%
|
23,712,814
|
$771,140,726 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BlackRock Finance, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
8.8%
|
22,963,066
|
$746,758,918 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
7.2%
|
18,801,885
|
$611,437,300 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.8%
|
17,822,937
|
$579,601,911 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
6.4%
|
16,755,532
|
$544,890,028 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.1%
|
13,391,832
|
$435,501,193 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
3%
|
7,755,038
|
$252,193,836 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PointState Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
7,647,213
|
$248,687,367 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
7,185,682
|
$233,678,387 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Permian Investment Partners, LP |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
6,386,049
|
$207,674,313 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
4,949,768
|
$160,966,455 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
4,432,655
|
$144,149,946 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
4,212,684
|
$137,023,890 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
4,011,225
|
$130,445,026 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FIL Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
3,417,913
|
$111,150,531 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
2,967,640
|
$96,507,653 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
2,870,785
|
$93,357,929 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
2,686,000
|
$87,348,720 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.97%
|
2,535,755
|
$82,464,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.95%
|
2,477,018
|
$80,552,626 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
2,068,412
|
$67,264,759 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.79%
|
2,059,000
|
$66,958,680 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.65%
|
1,695,464
|
$55,136,489 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
1,639,696
|
$53,322,913 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.6%
|
1,574,927
|
$51,216,626 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
1,490,781
|
$48,480,198 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
1,404,288
|
$45,069,735 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Perpetual Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
1,404,905
|
$45,041,254 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
1,259,591
|
$40,961,900 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
1,170,824
|
$38,075,197 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Junto Capital Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
1,100,165
|
$35,777,366 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SCOPIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
1,040,452
|
$33,835,499 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| iA Global Asset Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
1,005,939
|
$32,713,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
988,354
|
$32,141,273 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| SASCO CAPITAL INC / CT/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
978,460
|
$31,819,519 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
892,000
|
$29,007,840 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
887,179
|
$28,851,062 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.34%
|
888,122
|
$28,775,161 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
838,120
|
$27,255,662 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
810,174
|
$26,347,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
749,286
|
$24,366,730 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
737,543
|
$23,984,898 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
723,098
|
$23,515,146 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Black Creek Investment Management Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
651,436
|
$21,184,699 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Point72 Europe (London) LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
642,327
|
$20,888,474 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Liontrust Investment Partners LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
618,595
|
$20,116,709 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| PineBridge Investments, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
598,252
|
$19,454,410 | — | 31 Mar 2024 | |
| Focus Partners Wealth |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
573,947
|
$18,665,000 | — | 31 Mar 2024 |
Institutional Holders of Aramark - Common Stock (ARMK) as of Q2 2024
As of 30 Jun 2024,
Aramark - Common Stock (ARMK) was held by
365 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
261,300,008 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock Inc., Capital International Investors, FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC, MORGAN STANLEY, JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC, BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC, STATE STREET CORP, FMR LLC, and FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/.
This page lists
365
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2024 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2024 vs Q1 2024 Across Filers
Q1 2024 holders
348
Q2 2024 holders
365
Holder diff
17
| Investor | Q1 2024 Shares | Q2 2024 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2024 Value $ | Q2 2024 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.