13F reference period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: 014442107
13F reference period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
140
Shares (Excl. Options)
Price
$2.01
The headline uses the Q2 2026 reference period after its reporting deadline. Available reports may still be incomplete or amended. Newer periods in the history table contain incoming reports and may be incomplete.
Watchlists follow companies and investors, across their share classes. Bookmark this page to revisit this specific CUSIP and its quarterly holders. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 140 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
014442107
13F reference period
Q2 2026
13F holders
140
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP 014442107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 8.6% | $23,642,531 | 12,772,152 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 16 Oct 2026 | |||
| TCG Crossover GP II, LLC | 9.2% | $29,600,000 | 10,000,000 | Chen Yu | 22 Oct 2025 | |||
| BIOTECHNOLOGY VALUE FUND L P | 8.4% | $21,935,785 | 9,374,267 | BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 11 Sep 2026 | |||
| Rosenthal Arnon | 7.4% | $12,813,723 | 8,213,925 | Arnon Rosenthal | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 5.1% | $13,883,250 | +$13,883,250 | 7,500,000 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 19 Oct 2026 | ||
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.2% | +10% | $12,436,060 | +$1,299,479 | 5,784,214 | +12% | BlackRock, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. | 4.7% | -26% | $12,157,723 | -$4,516,117 | 5,173,499 | -27% | Terrance G. McGuire | 31 Mar 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 3.6% | $10,655,467 | 3,599,820 | FMR LLC | 31 Oct 2025 |
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 6.8% | 10,000,000 | 0% | 0.48% | $20,100,000 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.3% | 7,847,879 | +1.4% | 0% | $15,774,236 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3% | 4,414,345 | +9.3% | 0.01% | $8,863,000 |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 2.9% | 4,318,109 | +53% | 0.52% | $8,679,399 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7% | 4,009,340 | +9% | 0% | $8,058,773 |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 2.6% | 3,808,494 | +90% | 0.42% | $7,655,073 |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 2.4% | 3,545,719 | 0% | 1.4% | $7,126,896 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2.2% | 3,247,426 | +11% | 0.01% | $6,527,326 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | 2.2% | 3,200,000 | 0% | 0.59% | $6,432,000 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2% | 2,959,983 | -11% | 0% | $5,949,566 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 2% | 2,883,583 | +175% | 0.27% | $5,796,002 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.9% | 2,820,493 | +9.2% | 0% | $5,669,191 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.7% | 2,454,271 | +7.4% | 0% | $4,934,077 |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 1.4% | 2,101,068 | 0% | 0.83% | $4,223,147 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | 1,988,835 | +0.49% | 0% | $3,997,558 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 1.3% | 1,982,606 | -4.8% | 0.66% | $3,985,038 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.3% | 1,879,765 | +0.76% | 0% | $3,778,328 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.2% | 1,765,929 | -18% | 0.01% | $3,549,517 |
| MEDICI CAPITAL LLC | 1.1% | 1,652,520 | 0% | 6.5% | $3,321,565 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1% | 1,510,000 | +202% | 0.15% | $3,035,100 |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 0.97% | 1,423,873 | +5.4% | 0.16% | $2,861,985 |
| FMR LLC | 0.95% | 1,396,398 | -22% | 0% | $2,806,759 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.89% | 1,309,577 | +84% | 0% | $2,632,249 |
| Euclidean Capital LLC | 0.89% | 1,307,858 | 0% | 0.6% | $2,628,795 |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | 0.75% | 1,109,770 | +29% | 0% | $2,230,638 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 165,221 | $305,911 | -$65,022 | $1.85 | 16 |
| 2026 Q2 | 91,236,831 | $183,385,438 | +$5,138,268 | $2.01 | 140 |
| 2026 Q1 | 88,395,892 | $189,989,177 | +$10,033,251 | $2.15 | 138 |
| 2025 Q4 | 84,346,669 | $131,541,158 | -$373,194 | $1.56 | 130 |
| 2025 Q3 | 74,741,672 | $221,236,018 | +$17,794,200 | $2.96 | 146 |
| 2025 Q2 | 70,504,594 | $98,716,242 | -$652,478 | $1.40 | 134 |
| 2025 Q1 | 72,505,139 | $89,184,395 | -$1,704,057 | $1.23 | 139 |
| 2024 Q4 | 73,449,099 | $138,781,190 | -$36,884,482 | $1.89 | 147 |
| 2024 Q3 | 72,547,576 | $338,388,962 | -$1,018,637 | $4.66 | 158 |
| 2024 Q2 | 72,687,195 | $329,955,349 | -$13,884,915 | $4.54 | 157 |
| 2024 Q1 | 74,200,085 | $446,678,675 | +$61,253,193 | $6.02 | 156 |
| 2023 Q4 | 63,928,176 | $510,115,302 | +$16,550,304 | $7.98 | 144 |
| 2023 Q3 | 62,119,605 | $402,563,158 | +$20,670,443 | $6.48 | 145 |
| 2023 Q2 | 58,985,239 | $354,496,843 | +$4,367,360 | $6.01 | 142 |
| 2023 Q1 | 58,273,875 | $360,651,817 | +$17,929,999 | $6.19 | 144 |
| 2022 Q4 | 54,844,285 | $506,217,126 | -$5,426,867 | $9.23 | 154 |
| 2022 Q3 | 54,578,353 | $516,264,248 | +$5,671,869 | $9.46 | 162 |
| 2022 Q2 | 53,817,727 | $546,756,104 | -$17,438,158 | $10.16 | 148 |
| 2022 Q1 | 55,399,462 | $789,780,092 | -$5,073,123 | $14.25 | 159 |
| 2021 Q4 | 54,728,224 | $1,130,142,954 | +$66,134,357 | $20.65 | 160 |
| 2021 Q3 | 52,231,382 | $1,191,926,737 | +$72,825,941 | $22.82 | 144 |
| 2021 Q2 | 49,168,688 | $1,024,647,606 | +$63,360,607 | $20.83 | 133 |
| 2021 Q1 | 46,154,577 | $929,480,793 | +$13,141,895 | $20.14 | 123 |
| 2020 Q4 | 46,284,829 | $700,229,278 | -$61,389,553 | $15.13 | 130 |
| 2020 Q3 | 49,519,452 | $522,137,542 | -$50,083,788 | $10.54 | 136 |