Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: T9224W109
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
125
Shares (Excl. Options)
44,758,019
Price
$18.07
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 125 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
T9224W109
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
125
13D/G owners
7
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP T9224W109:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 10% | $119,544,724 | 4,960,362 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 30 Nov 2025 | |||
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 6% | $58,731,172 | 2,969,220 | Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 5.2% | +10% | $51,459,608 | +$4,979,734 | 2,601,598 | +11% | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 5% | $34,531,049 | 2,500,438 | Baron Capital Group, Inc. | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.6% | $37,874,382 | 1,803,542 | Lazard Asset Management LLC | 30 Sep 2024 | |||
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 0.6% | $6,689,865 | 318,565 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0% | -93% | $77,557 | -$63,711,123 | 3,921 | -100% | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 125 institutional investors reported holding 44,758,019 shares of Stevanato Group S.p.A. - COMMON STOCK (STVN). This represents 89% of the company’s total 50,030,731 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 14% | 7,007,613 | -17% | 2.8% | $126,627,561 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 11% | 5,622,269 | +26% | 0.07% | $101,594,401 |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 6.9% | 3,474,641 | -0.43% | 0.92% | $62,786,763 |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | 5.9% | 2,969,220 | +1636% | 1.7% | $53,654,000 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 5.2% | 2,601,598 | +14% | 0.08% | $47,010,876 |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 5% | 2,494,871 | -0.22% | 0.07% | $45,082,319 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 2.6% | 1,305,306 | -0.85% | 0% | $23,586,879 |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | 2.6% | 1,297,755 | +249% | 0.06% | $23,450,433 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 2.5% | 1,251,844 | 0% | $22,620,821 | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 2.4% | 1,186,375 | -6.6% | 1.4% | $21,437,796 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 1.8% | 916,356 | +8.9% | 0.13% | $16,558,553 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 1.7% | 834,220 | -1.8% | 0% | $15,074,356 |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 1.6% | 791,838 | +83% | 0.02% | $14,308,513 |
| NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC. | 1.5% | 743,799 | -0.06% | 0.25% | $13,440,448 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 1.4% | 695,649 | -33% | 0.52% | $12,570,377 |
| COOPER INVESTORS PTY LTD | 1.3% | 668,494 | +4.4% | 5.5% | $12,079,686 |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.2% | 611,818 | -5.3% | 0.11% | $11,055,551 |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 1.2% | 611,286 | +288% | 0.02% | $11,045,938 |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 1.2% | 600,514 | -11% | 0.3% | $10,851,284 |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 1.1% | 574,751 | +355% | 0.34% | $10,385,751 |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1% | 524,481 | +5.5% | 0.04% | $9,477,372 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.99% | 493,945 | -19% | 0.01% | $8,925,586 |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.87% | 434,104 | -5% | 0.25% | $7,844,259 |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | 0.79% | 396,822 | +3% | 2.6% | $7,170,574 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 0.75% | 374,952 | -11% | 0% | $6,775,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 44,758,019 | $808,848,308 | +$27,785,946 | $18.07 | 125 |
| 2026 Q1 | 44,556,125 | $612,718,964 | -$129,620,626 | $13.75 | 135 |
| 2025 Q4 | 51,196,182 | $1,030,443,024 | -$44,902,030 | $20.12 | 140 |
| 2025 Q3 | 51,832,037 | $1,334,656,241 | -$25,239,428 | $25.75 | 136 |
| 2025 Q2 | 52,919,105 | $1,292,867,700 | +$2,759,888 | $24.43 | 130 |
| 2025 Q1 | 52,446,019 | $1,070,831,974 | -$21,386,560 | $20.42 | 135 |
| 2024 Q4 | 54,548,034 | $1,188,730,519 | +$6,532,919 | $21.79 | 130 |
| 2024 Q3 | 54,346,892 | $1,086,746,049 | +$41,876,116 | $20.00 | 129 |
| 2024 Q2 | 52,396,587 | $961,042,132 | -$88,896,578 | $18.34 | 133 |
| 2024 Q1 | 51,239,835 | $1,644,728,767 | +$531,621,337 | $32.10 | 147 |
| 2023 Q4 | 34,766,723 | $948,565,729 | +$53,508,773 | $27.29 | 135 |
| 2023 Q3 | 32,726,698 | $972,626,876 | -$10,677,824 | $29.72 | 126 |
| 2023 Q2 | 32,767,077 | $1,061,154,341 | +$23,051,859 | $32.38 | 117 |
| 2023 Q1 | 32,136,669 | $832,305,232 | +$8,013,523 | $25.90 | 107 |
| 2022 Q4 | 32,233,537 | $579,726,671 | -$28,782,629 | $17.97 | 107 |
| 2022 Q3 | 33,860,260 | $573,484,245 | +$11,025,868 | $16.94 | 86 |
| 2022 Q2 | 33,231,647 | $525,422,300 | +$6,163,566 | $15.81 | 73 |
| 2022 Q1 | 32,596,700 | $655,666,856 | -$86,117,298 | $20.12 | 71 |
| 2021 Q4 | 36,225,065 | $813,302,947 | +$33,802,648 | $22.45 | 74 |
| 2021 Q3 | 34,344,524 | $869,154,814 | +$855,241,847 | $25.31 | 58 |