Security Snapshot

Stellantis N.V. - Common Shares, nominal value EUR0.01 per share (STLA) Institutional Ownership

CUSIP: N82405106

13F Institutional Holders and Ownership History from Q1 2019 to Q2 2026

Latest Period

Q2 2026

Institutions Reporting

393

Shares (Excl. Options)

982,186,831

Price

$5.74

Save this security page for your next review

Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.

Latest holder snapshot 5 signals
Portfolio coverage rank
0%
Share change
-20,024,243
Value change
-$185,576,731
Number of holders
393
Issuer context Names, identifiers, and filing context for this profile. 2 identity fields
Shares outstanding
3,611,147,982
SEC-reported price per share
$6.01
13F Shares, Excluding Options vs Price
13F Value, Excluding Options
Total Investors

Key facts

  • STLA - Stellantis N.V. - Common Shares, nominal value EUR0.01 per share is tracked under CUSIP N82405106.
  • 393 institutions reported positions in Q2 2026.
  • 1 significant owner is listed from Schedule 13D/13G reporting.

Change

  • Holder count moved from 398 to 393 between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026.
  • SEC-reported value moved from $7,131,127,860 to $5,613,019,939.

Research use

  • You can quickly see who holds this security, then open quarter and manager detail pages for full evidence.
  • 13F and Schedule 13D/13G sections are kept together so you can cross-check institutional and beneficial ownership context.

Evidence

Source: SEC Form 13F

Latest holder context comes from 393 institutions filings for Q2 2026.

Open SEC evidence

Security key

N82405106

Latest holder period

Q2 2026

13F holders

393

13D/G owners

1

CIK / CUSIP context first

13D/G owners

Significant owners

Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.

Rows
1
Security
STLA
Filer Ownership Change % Holdings Value Net Change Nb Shares Change % Reporting Name Report Period
Bpifrance Participations SA 11% $3,774,769,097 393,615,130 Caisse des Depots 14 Feb 2025

As of 30 Jun 2026, 393 institutional investors reported holding 982,186,831 shares of Stellantis N.V. - Common Shares, nominal value EUR0.01 per share (STLA). This represents 27% of the company’s total 3,611,147,982 outstanding shares.

13F concentration

Top 25 institutional shareholders

Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.

Top holder share
23%
Institution Ownership % Shares Held Share Change % Portfolio % Holdings Value
Bpifrance SA 5.3% 192,703,907 0% 80% $1,093,881,801
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2.4% 87,056,144 +40% 0.05% $499,702,267
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1.9% 68,601,693 +2.6% 0.01% $391,852,870
CITIGROUP INC 1.4% 48,801,141 +10% 0.13% $280,118,552
Amundi 1.3% 46,083,404 -29% 0.06% $264,518,739
UBS Group AG 1.2% 43,211,817 +33% 0.04% $248,035,830
NORGES BANK 1.2% 42,902,186 0.02% $243,815,565
Bank of Italy 1% 37,430,307 0% 9.7% $212,196,000
MORGAN STANLEY 0.95% 34,426,561 +114% 0.01% $197,608,474
BARCLAYS PLC 0.76% 27,371,681 +83% 0.05% $157,113,447
Employees Provident Fund Board 0.72% 26,068,935 0.85% $148,252,356
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 0.54% 19,535,594 +3.4% 0.02% $111,587,313
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale 0.47% 16,978,909 0% 0.18% $99,388,000
Vontobel Holding Ltd. 0.47% 16,833,031 -28% 0.32% $95,661,995
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 0.43% 15,594,149 -34% 0.01% $89,510,414
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. 0.38% 13,742,941 -4% 2.8% $77,914,185
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 0.38% 13,735,701 -62% 0.08% $77,871,630
Legal & General Group Plc 0.37% 13,472,435 -1.8% 0.02% $76,663,008
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 0.37% 13,471,352 +2586% 0.03% $76,586,018
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 0.32% 11,432,736 -3.6% 0.02% $65,623,904
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 0.32% 11,423,338 +9.3% 0% $63,627,994
VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd 0.3% 10,782,791 +8.6% 0.04% $61,592,140
EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. 0.24% 8,782,545 +2.3% 0.66% $49,821,059
M&G PLC 0.2% 7,118,488 +1.6% 0.2% $40,653,518
Swiss National Bank 0.19% 6,885,586 -1.4% 0.02% $39,048,674

Quarter history

Institutional holders across reporting periods

Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.

Periods
30
Latest
Q2 2026
Rows shown
1-25 of 30
Period 13F Shares, Excl. Options Value, Excl. Options Value Change Price (Median) Investors
2026 Q2 982,186,831 $5,613,019,939 -$185,576,731 $5.74 393
2026 Q1 1,007,329,697 $7,131,127,860 -$477,710,374 $7.09 398
2025 Q4 1,032,197,847 $11,316,462,008 +$1,447,189,456 $10.89 406
2025 Q3 905,084,806 $8,511,898,810 -$1,440,107,841 $9.34 371
2025 Q2 1,024,954,221 $10,282,456,381 -$409,847,735 $10.03 387
2025 Q1 1,075,498,868 $11,927,794,535 +$477,523,262 $11.21 383
2024 Q4 1,024,497,459 $13,357,026,946 +$609,158,042 $13.05 425
2024 Q3 957,389,536 $13,242,818,751 -$152,362,598 $14.05 426
2024 Q2 966,482,959 $19,135,502,549 -$847,944,253 $19.85 455
2024 Q1 1,002,954,554 $28,189,212,477 +$529,319,356 $28.30 482
2023 Q4 986,481,269 $22,980,225,314 +$89,437,661 $23.32 453
2023 Q3 983,397,965 $18,956,732,183 +$1,269,383,750 $19.13 400
2023 Q2 916,724,047 $16,089,457,656 -$1,598,644,519 $17.54 394
2023 Q1 1,007,273,050 $18,258,182,823 +$1,077,419,167 $18.19 371
2022 Q4 948,971,645 $13,665,980,256 -$1,468,055,915 $14.20 352
2022 Q3 1,066,728,388 $12,791,506,931 +$484,954,590 $11.84 317
2022 Q2 1,027,234,520 $12,621,515,282 +$79,708,458 $12.36 315
2022 Q1 1,021,327,077 $16,513,746,905 +$706,677,279 $16.27 315
2021 Q4 972,905,872 $18,567,551,384 +$127,886,597 $18.76 300
2021 Q3 955,552,945 $18,252,570,799 +$979,175,472 $19.10 282
2021 Q2 903,453,778 $17,741,381,921 +$349,148,388 $19.71 273
2021 Q1 889,539,688 $15,742,035,691 +$15,582,524,484 $17.79 231
2020 Q4 8,279,588 $148,759,000 +$144,218,000 $18.09 7
2020 Q3 920 $18,000 $19.57 1
2020 Q2 920 $18,000 $19.57 1
We use cookies and similar technologies to provide certain features, enhance the user experience and, if you allow them, measure engagement and deliver advertising. Analytics and marketing storage stay off until you grant consent. By clicking on "Agree and continue", you declare your consent to the use of the selected optional cookies. Manage preferences to update or revoke optional consent for future visits. For more information, see our Privacy Policy .