Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: M9607U115
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
53
Shares (Excl. Options)
39,771,385
Price
$2.26
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 53 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
M9607U115
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
53
13D/G owners
2
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP M9607U115:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value Base Ltd. | 21% | +7.2% | $37,487,817 | +$1,145,679 | 21,299,896 | +3.2% | Value Base Ltd. | 20 Nov 2025 |
| Zilka Yahal | 0.9% | $2,551,701 | 962,906 | Yahal Zilka | 31 Dec 2023 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 53 institutional investors reported holding 39,771,385 shares of Valens Semiconductor Ltd. - Ordinary shares, no par value (VLN). This represents 39% of the company’s total 102,452,602 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value Base Ltd. | 21% | 21,491,922 | +0.05% | 30% | $48,571,744 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2.3% | 2,401,143 | +31% | 0% | $5,426,582 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2.2% | 2,213,690 | 0% | $5,002,939 | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 1.9% | 1,984,537 | 0% | 0.02% | $4,485,000 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 1.6% | 1,682,042 | +12% | 0% | $3,801,415 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1.4% | 1,468,229 | +12% | 0% | $3,318,198 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | 1.4% | 1,412,570 | +35% | 0.02% | $3,192,408 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.95% | 971,883 | +429% | 0% | $2,196,456 |
| HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 0.93% | 950,000 | 0% | 0.29% | $2,147,000 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.68% | 697,804 | -26% | 0% | $1,577,037 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.59% | 602,786 | +4998% | 0% | $1,362,297 |
| PEAK6 LLC | 0.57% | 579,788 | 0.03% | $1,310,321 | |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0.51% | 524,116 | 0% | $1,184,502 | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 0.33% | 336,785 | 0% | 0.01% | $761,134 |
| Man Group plc | 0.26% | 262,400 | +126% | 0% | $593,024 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 0.24% | 243,406 | 0% | $550,000 | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.19% | 193,439 | +1027% | 0% | $437,172 |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.18% | 179,616 | 0% | 0% | $405,932 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.17% | 178,353 | -21% | 0% | $403,078 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.17% | 175,614 | +159% | 0% | $396,888 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0.13% | 131,480 | -35% | 0% | $297,145 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 0.1% | 99,644 | +33% | 0% | $225,195 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0.1% | 98,537 | 0% | $222,694 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.09% | 95,007 | 0% | $214,716 | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.09% | 94,086 | +155% | 0% | $212,634 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 39,771,385 | $89,882,984 | +$13,608,983 | $2.26 | 53 |
| 2026 Q1 | 34,685,949 | $39,195,577 | -$1,351,184 | $1.13 | 47 |
| 2025 Q4 | 35,605,542 | $50,543,724 | +$3,135,977 | $1.42 | 45 |
| 2025 Q3 | 36,820,034 | $65,895,874 | +$1,579,402 | $1.79 | 44 |
| 2025 Q2 | 35,776,494 | $94,077,280 | -$1,681,496 | $2.63 | 43 |
| 2025 Q1 | 36,628,380 | $74,709,858 | +$714,504 | $2.04 | 48 |
| 2024 Q4 | 36,226,391 | $94,159,743 | +$5,562,074 | $2.60 | 50 |
| 2024 Q3 | 20,921,714 | $45,967,222 | -$1,585,193 | $2.20 | 39 |
| 2024 Q2 | 21,445,144 | $68,409,212 | +$665,945 | $3.19 | 48 |
| 2024 Q1 | 21,281,259 | $50,001,578 | +$582,816 | $2.35 | 44 |
| 2023 Q4 | 24,520,155 | $60,177,716 | -$3,935,337 | $2.45 | 44 |
| 2023 Q3 | 23,957,080 | $63,659,016 | -$11,488,780 | $2.66 | 44 |
| 2023 Q2 | 28,125,939 | $71,147,225 | -$8,297,105 | $2.53 | 56 |
| 2023 Q1 | 20,032,182 | $63,204,990 | +$13,482,118 | $3.19 | 48 |
| 2022 Q4 | 26,671,370 | $143,284,711 | -$10,751,865 | $5.37 | 35 |
| 2022 Q3 | 26,492,738 | $111,005,000 | -$5,551,899 | $4.19 | 24 |
| 2022 Q2 | 27,849,036 | $84,717,000 | -$10,513,767 | $3.47 | 18 |
| 2022 Q1 | 31,182,921 | $164,022,000 | +$200,185 | $5.26 | 16 |
| 2021 Q4 | 31,143,846 | $239,809,000 | -$6,638,152 | $7.71 | 14 |
| 2021 Q3 | 1,737,105 | $12,853,000 | +$12,853,000 | $7.40 | 15 |