- Type / Class
- Equity / COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 31,714,862
- Total 13F shares
- 21,648,959
- Share change
- +522,132
- Total reported value
- $6,009,062,796
- Put/Call ratio
- 122%
- Price per share
- $275.20
- Number of holders
- 234
- Value change
- +$194,355,157
- Number of buys
- 131
- Number of sells
- 122
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP M7516K103?
CUSIP M7516K103 identifies NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP M7516K103:
Top shareholders of NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC |
13F
|
Company |
8.1%
|
2,574,260
|
$474,449,032 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP |
13F
|
Company |
6.6%
|
2,098,698
|
$386,853,002 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
4.7%
|
1,490,554
|
$274,254,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
4%
|
1,270,985
|
$234,281,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
4%
|
1,264,983
|
$233,174,316 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
1,212,485
|
$223,497,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| USS Investment Management Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
11,332
|
$206,499,050 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
3.3%
|
1,062,142
|
$197,195,159 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
695,186
|
$128,143,635 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
678,754
|
$124,614,591 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
594,024
|
$109,495,478 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Capital World Investors |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
563,068
|
$103,790,324 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
381,730
|
$70,364,291 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.98%
|
309,436
|
$57,072,343 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.94%
|
297,921
|
$54,510,771 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
274,879
|
$50,668,446 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.71%
|
223,713
|
$41,706,815 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.67%
|
212,289
|
$39,131,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
197,961
|
$36,490,152 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.62%
|
196,158
|
$36,157,805 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.58%
|
182,964
|
$33,725,754 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.51%
|
163,234
|
$30,088,922 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
156,353
|
$28,820,548 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.48%
|
151,070
|
$27,846,733 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
150,333
|
$27,699,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
145,197
|
$26,764,163 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
145,184
|
$26,762,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
142,865
|
$26,334,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
140,750
|
$25,944,448 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
134,700
|
$24,829,251 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
133,718
|
$24,648,239 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Legal & General Group Plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
125,202
|
$22,861,354 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Nuveen, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
124,090
|
$22,647,478 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P |
13F
|
Company |
0.39%
|
122,552
|
$22,590,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
120,900
|
$22,285,497 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Aberdeen Group plc |
13F
|
Company |
0.36%
|
115,338
|
$20,851,957 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
112,339
|
$20,707,448 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.35%
|
111,000
|
$20,460,630 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
106,098
|
$19,557,044 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
95,555
|
$17,613,653 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
94,125
|
$17,350,061 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
91,364
|
$16,841,126 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
90,697
|
$16,718,178 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
87,068
|
$16,049,185 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Noked Israel Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
82,100
|
$15,133,000 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.26%
|
82,523
|
$15,070,650 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.25%
|
78,809
|
$14,526,862 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
77,630
|
$14,224,944 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS |
13F
|
Company |
0.23%
|
73,859
|
$13,614,429 | — | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Walleye Capital LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.22%
|
71,246
|
$13,132,775 | — | 31 Mar 2025 |
Institutional Holders of NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) as of Q2 2025
As of 30 Jun 2025,
NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) was held by
234 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
21,648,959 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
FMR LLC, WASATCH ADVISORS LP, Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd., MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD., VANGUARD GROUP INC, MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD, RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, and FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC.
This page lists
234
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2025 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2025 vs Q1 2025 Across Filers
Q1 2025 holders
248
Q2 2025 holders
234
Holder diff
-14
| Investor | Q1 2025 Shares | Q2 2025 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2025 Value $ | Q2 2025 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.