- Type / Class
- Equity / COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 31,714,862
- Total 13F shares
- 18,105,680
- Share change
- +725,825
- Total reported value
- $591,246,413
- Put/Call ratio
- 612%
- Price per share
- $32.65
- Number of holders
- 90
- Value change
- +$22,098,395
- Number of buys
- 41
- Number of sells
- 43
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP M7516K103?
CUSIP M7516K103 identifies NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP M7516K103:
Top shareholders of NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. |
13F
|
Company |
8.2%
|
2,607,965
|
$98,659,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.3%
|
1,997,098
|
$75,550,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
4.3%
|
1,350,233
|
$51,079,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
3.8%
|
1,207,814
|
$45,692,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.5%
|
1,117,441
|
$42,274,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
924,013
|
$34,955,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
2.9%
|
911,615
|
$34,487,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
724,370
|
$27,403,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.1%
|
659,025
|
$24,761,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| IBEX INVESTORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
580,000
|
$21,941,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
1.7%
|
524,924
|
$19,858,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
415,182
|
$15,789,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
350,563
|
$13,262,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
276,865
|
$10,473,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
276,000
|
$10,441,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.82%
|
260,000
|
$9,836,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.7%
|
220,671
|
$8,348,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS |
13F
|
Company |
0.63%
|
198,887
|
$7,524,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.57%
|
179,350
|
$6,785,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.54%
|
170,828
|
$6,462,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
137,085
|
$5,186,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury |
13F
|
Company |
0.42%
|
132,110
|
$4,997,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.33%
|
103,992
|
$3,934,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
101,959
|
$3,857,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.31%
|
97,861
|
$3,702,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Calamos Advisors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
95,354
|
$3,608,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
0.29%
|
91,466
|
$3,460,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Global IMC LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.27%
|
84,414
|
$3,193,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
67,065
|
$2,537,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
66,763
|
$2,526,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
66,812
|
$2,525,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
65,522
|
$2,479,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
54,655
|
$2,068,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Swiss National Bank |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
53,078
|
$2,017,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| QS Investors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
51,933
|
$1,971,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
49,031
|
$1,865,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
48,000
|
$1,816,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
43,980
|
$1,672,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
44,141
|
$1,670,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
39,829
|
$1,507,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
38,289
|
$1,448,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
32,239
|
$1,220,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
32,000
|
$1,217,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
31,499
|
$1,194,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
31,518
|
$1,192,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
30,028
|
$1,136,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
29,933
|
$1,131,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
29,900
|
$1,131,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| PDT Partners, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
28,119
|
$1,064,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 | |
| ETF MANAGERS GROUP, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
27,404
|
$1,037,000 | — | 31 Dec 2019 |
Institutional Holders of NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) as of Q1 2020
As of 31 Mar 2020,
NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) was held by
90 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
18,105,680 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C., RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, WASATCH ADVISORS INC, Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd., MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD., ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P., VANGUARD GROUP INC, and ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP.
This page lists
90
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2020 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2020 vs Q4 2019 Across Filers
Q4 2019 holders
89
Q1 2020 holders
90
Holder diff
1
| Investor | Q4 2019 Shares | Q1 2020 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2019 Value $ | Q1 2020 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.