- Type / Class
- Equity / COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 31,714,862
- Total 13F shares
- 11,355,662
- Share change
- +647,152
- Total reported value
- $251,173,423
- Put/Call ratio
- 35%
- Price per share
- $22.09
- Number of holders
- 81
- Value change
- +$14,516,356
- Number of buys
- 57
- Number of sells
- 24
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP M7516K103?
CUSIP M7516K103 identifies NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP M7516K103:
Top shareholders of NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
6.8%
|
2,168,600
|
$40,314,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
4.8%
|
1,514,860
|
$28,161,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
3.7%
|
1,166,831
|
$21,690,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
898,420
|
$16,702,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
2.2%
|
686,414
|
$12,760,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.5%
|
476,446
|
$8,857,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
386,049
|
$6,920,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
346,835
|
$6,448,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
326,209
|
$6,063,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
321,015
|
$5,968,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.98%
|
311,000
|
$5,782,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND |
13F
|
Company |
0.87%
|
275,016
|
$5,113,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Senvest Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.71%
|
224,878
|
$4,180,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.69%
|
218,645
|
$4,065,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.47%
|
149,350
|
$2,776,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.46%
|
144,793
|
$2,692,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
141,853
|
$2,636,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
140,189
|
$2,606,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
137,332
|
$2,553,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.32%
|
101,270
|
$1,883,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Sensato Investors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
87,902
|
$1,634,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.15%
|
46,420
|
$863,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| ClariVest Asset Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
42,445
|
$789,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
39,027
|
$726,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Spark Investment Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
29,700
|
$552,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| SYMMETRY PEAK MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
25,000
|
$465,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
25,450
|
$457,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
23,908
|
$444,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
23,130
|
$430,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| WESTWOOD MANAGEMENT CORP /IL/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
22,000
|
$409,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Cavalier Investments, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
19,200
|
$357,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
19,000
|
$353,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
18,497
|
$344,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
18,278
|
$340,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| A.R.T. Advisors, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
16,100
|
$299,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
15,972
|
$296,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
15,189
|
$283,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
13,600
|
$253,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| PEAK6 Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
11,970
|
$223,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| AJO, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
11,756
|
$219,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
10,074
|
$187,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
10,000
|
$186,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
7,033
|
$130,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
6,628
|
$123,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| FNY Partners Fund LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
6,500
|
$120,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.02%
|
6,389
|
$118,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
3,221
|
$60,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins du Quebec |
13F
|
Individual |
0.01%
|
1,692
|
$31,455 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
1,000
|
$19,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
645
|
$12,000 | — | 31 Mar 2017 |
Institutional Holders of NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) as of Q2 2017
As of 30 Jun 2017,
NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) was held by
81 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
11,355,662 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP, Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD., VANGUARD GROUP INC, NORGES BANK, SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP, and NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC.
This page lists
81
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q2 2017 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q2 2017 vs Q1 2017 Across Filers
Q1 2017 holders
54
Q2 2017 holders
81
Holder diff
27
| Investor | Q1 2017 Shares | Q2 2017 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q1 2017 Value $ | Q2 2017 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.