- Type / Class
- Equity / COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 31,714,862
- Total 13F shares
- 8,310,544
- Share change
- -526,796
- Total reported value
- $95,757,000
- Price per share
- $11.52
- Number of holders
- 39
- Value change
- -$5,258,239
- Number of buys
- 18
- Number of sells
- 15
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP M7516K103?
CUSIP M7516K103 identifies NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP M7516K103:
Top shareholders of NVMI - NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
13F
|
Company |
5.2%
|
1,645,163
|
$17,093,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
4.4%
|
1,387,437
|
$14,415,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.8%
|
884,331
|
$9,188,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.9%
|
606,150
|
$6,299,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.8%
|
567,629
|
$5,897,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Invicta Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
492,000
|
$5,112,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.3%
|
422,735
|
$4,392,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| NORGES BANK |
13F
|
Company |
1.2%
|
381,555
|
$3,899,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
364,714
|
$3,789,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| RK Capital Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
342,841
|
$3,562,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Senvest Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.9%
|
285,012
|
$2,961,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.8%
|
252,342
|
$2,622,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| PACIFIC ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.61%
|
194,090
|
$2,017,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. |
13F
|
Company |
0.59%
|
186,255
|
$1,935,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.45%
|
141,283
|
$1,468,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| ARGENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
139,900
|
$1,454,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
93,800
|
$974,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. |
13F
|
Company |
0.18%
|
57,688
|
$600,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
53,068
|
$551,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
44,399
|
$462,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
44,202
|
$459,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Sensato Investors LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.13%
|
42,496
|
$442,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
35,088
|
$365,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.11%
|
33,533
|
$348,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
29,000
|
$301,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
24,852
|
$258,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
17,954
|
$187,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
17,383
|
$180,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Spark Investment Management LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
16,300
|
$167,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
14,700
|
$153,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| PEAK6 Group LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
10,649
|
$111,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| Creative Planning |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
1,600
|
$17,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| TANAKA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.01%
|
1,595
|
$17,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
510
|
$5,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| MAGEE THOMSON INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
458
|
$5,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
100
|
$1,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0%
|
71
|
$1,000 | — | 31 Dec 2014 |
Institutional Holders of NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) as of Q1 2015
As of 31 Mar 2015,
NOVA LTD. - COMMON STOCK (NVMI) was held by
39 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
8,310,544 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC, WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP, SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC, KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC., Ion Asset Management Ltd., NORGES BANK, Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management), and ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC.
This page lists
39
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2015 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2015 vs Q4 2014 Across Filers
Q4 2014 holders
36
Q1 2015 holders
39
Holder diff
3
| Investor | Q4 2014 Shares | Q1 2015 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2014 Value $ | Q1 2015 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.