Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: G9TY5A101
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
74
Shares (Excl. Options)
44,873,374
Price
$5.24
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 74 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP G9TY5A101?
CUSIP G9TY5A101 identifies ZURA - Zura Bio Ltd - Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G9TY5A101:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Biotechnology LLC | 18% | -8.5% | $103,223,132 | +$28,154,420 | 19,699,071 | +38% | AI Biotechnology LLC | 26 Feb 2026 |
| Athanor Capital | 16% | 0% | $60,678,440 | 11,581,402 | 0% | Athanor Capital | 23 Jan 2026 | |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 9.9% | +14% | $57,431,306 | +$23,862,290 | 9,524,263 | +71% | Suvretta Capital Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 9.9% | 0% | $8,322,892 | -$888,073 | 6,353,353 | -9.6% | Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 30 Jun 2025 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 4.7% | -35% | $26,962,035 | -$1,212,633 | 4,471,316 | -4.3% | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 30 Apr 2026 |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 5.2% | -12% | $19,995,473 | 3,815,930 | 0% | Great Point Partners, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 | |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 4.9% | $4,633,204 | 3,217,503 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| PFIZER INC | 4.6% | $4,276,832 | 2,970,022 | Pfizer Inc. 13-5315170 | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 3.2% | $2,991,241 | 2,077,251 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 0.4% | -96% | $1,121,531 | -$18,867,975 | 259,014 | -94% | Deep Track Capital, LP | 30 Sep 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 74 institutional investors reported holding 44,873,374 shares of Zura Bio Ltd - Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share (ZURA). This represents 47% of the company’s total 96,204,677 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Zura Bio Ltd - Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share (ZURA) together control 44% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5.8% | 5,567,001 | +1.7% | 0.73% | $29,171,085 |
| VR ADVISER, LLC | 5.6% | 5,345,115 | +15% | 1.4% | $28,008,403 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 4.6% | 4,472,756 | -3.3% | 0% | $23,437,241 |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 4% | 3,815,930 | 0% | 6.5% | $19,995,473 |
| BRAIDWELL LP | 3.3% | 3,180,389 | +29% | 0.53% | $16,665,238 |
| Pfizer Inc | 3.1% | 2,970,022 | 0% | 6.6% | $15,562,915 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2.9% | 2,750,000 | -9.7% | 0.02% | $14,410,000 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 1.9% | 1,813,671 | +42% | 0.68% | $9,503,636 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 1.6% | 1,560,000 | 0% | 0.2% | $8,174,400 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1.6% | 1,509,411 | +621% | 0% | $7,909,314 |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1.4% | 1,300,000 | 0.2% | $6,812,000 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.1% | 1,032,680 | +75% | 0% | $5,411,243 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.91% | 877,763 | 0% | $4,599,478 | |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 0.83% | 802,322 | -62% | 0.55% | $4,204,167 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 0.68% | 657,854 | +210% | 0% | $3,447,155 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 0.59% | 568,118 | +9.9% | 0% | $2,976,938 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 0.58% | 562,065 | -14% | 0.22% | $2,945,221 |
| FMR LLC | 0.55% | 529,304 | -0.37% | 0% | $2,773,553 |
| UBS Group AG | 0.49% | 470,540 | +54% | 0% | $2,465,629 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0.43% | 412,423 | +203% | 0% | $2,161,097 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.42% | 404,479 | -0.2% | 0% | $2,120,240 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 0.38% | 369,365 | +1% | 0% | $1,935,472 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0.32% | 309,157 | +284% | 0% | $1,619,983 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.32% | 303,100 | +19% | 0% | $1,588,244 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 0.3% | 284,097 | +15% | 0% | $1,488,668 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 4,509,296 | $26,761,098 | -$3,892,476 | $5.95 | 21 |
| 2025 Q4 | 44,873,374 | $235,135,504 | +$20,833,671 | $5.24 | 74 |
| 2025 Q3 | 41,126,986 | $178,078,060 | +$26,729,478 | $4.33 | 65 |
| 2025 Q2 | 35,347,572 | $37,112,793 | -$12,588,212 | $1.05 | 62 |
| 2025 Q1 | 45,725,666 | $58,985,346 | +$1,915,127 | $1.29 | 74 |
| 2024 Q4 | 42,890,401 | $107,244,382 | -$472,426 | $2.50 | 87 |
| 2024 Q3 | 37,204,097 | $151,039,161 | +$13,196,426 | $4.06 | 77 |
| 2024 Q2 | 32,818,331 | $114,851,034 | +$63,732,200 | $3.50 | 55 |
| 2024 Q1 | 14,795,561 | $37,551,435 | -$1,318,315 | $2.57 | 43 |
| 2023 Q4 | 15,148,165 | $70,695,884 | +$2,995,975 | $4.67 | 43 |
| 2023 Q3 | 14,140,309 | $93,326,247 | +$8,351,323 | $6.60 | 41 |
| 2023 Q2 | 12,843,918 | $105,028,129 | +$104,999,517 | $8.20 | 38 |
| 2023 Q1 | 25,742 | $24,692 | +$24,692 | $10.00 | 3 |