Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G9572D103
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
205
Shares (Excl. Options)
197,924,691
Price
$6.52
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 205 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G9572D103
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
205
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G9572D103:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Anquan | 19% | -8.1% | $747,620,185 | -$54,204,701 | 96,218,814 | -6.8% | Wang Anquan | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Tianjin Nuofeng Enterprise Management Consulting Partnership (Limited Partnership) | 9.4% | $469,174,942 | 37,594,146 | Tianjin Nuofeng Enterprise Management Consulting Partnership (Limited Partnership) | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Yuan Jun | 7.4% | $415,128,299 | 29,758,301 | Jun Yuan | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| PEAK6 LLC | 6.7% | $218,985,562 | 28,183,470 | Matthew Hulsizer | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| PEAK6 Capital Management LLC | 6.7% | $218,985,562 | 28,183,470 | Matthew Hulsizer | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| SIG Asia Investment, LLLP | 6.4% | $301,427,106 | 24,152,813 | SIG Global China Fund I, LLLP | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
| Lishui Bojiang Chuangfu 2nd Equity Investment Partnership (Limited Partnership) | 5.2% | -30% | $169,879,947 | -$56,626,649 | 21,863,571 | -25% | Shanghai Bojiang Investment Management Co., Ltd. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| HS Investments IV Ltd | 3.6% | $117,016,480 | 15,060,036 | HS Investments IV Ltd | 17 Apr 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 205 institutional investors reported holding 197,924,691 shares of Webull Corp - Webull Class A Ordinary Shares (BULL). This represents 47% of the company’s total 418,334,333 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEAK6 LLC | 7.1% | 29,645,168 | -1.6% | 4.7% | $193,286,495 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 6.5% | 27,295,897 | -0.16% | 0.16% | $177,969,248 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.4% | 22,606,776 | +43% | 0% | $147,396,181 |
| HS Investments IV Ltd | 3.4% | 14,126,289 | 0% | 82% | $92,103,404 |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.6% | 6,724,137 | 0% | 0.18% | $43,841,373 |
| Azora Capital LP | 1.6% | 6,516,371 | 1.8% | $42,486,739 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1.5% | 6,128,812 | -5.7% | 0.02% | $39,959,855 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.3% | 5,411,714 | +62% | 0.01% | $35,284,374 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1.3% | 5,333,283 | +11% | 0% | $34,773,005 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1% | 4,765,043 | +27% | 0% | $31,068,080 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 1.1% | 4,594,832 | +47% | 0.05% | $29,958,000 |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 1.1% | 4,414,549 | -54% | 0.67% | $28,782,859 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1% | 4,368,522 | -11% | 0% | $28,482,764 |
| UBS Group AG | 1% | 4,173,572 | +29% | 0% | $27,211,689 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 0.79% | 3,313,079 | +86% | 0.01% | $21,601,275 |
| CITIGROUP INC | 0.78% | 3,283,440 | +23054% | 0.01% | $21,408,029 |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 0.66% | 2,741,993 | +149% | 0.04% | $17,877,794 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.64% | 2,656,653 | -55% | 0.01% | $17,321,378 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.55% | 2,318,047 | +45% | 0% | $15,113,666 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0.52% | 2,158,400 | +192% | 0.02% | $14,072,768 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 0.51% | 2,135,600 | +39% | 0.02% | $13,924,112 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 0.48% | 1,993,251 | +39% | 0% | $12,995,996 |
| Delta Global Management LP | 0.44% | 1,833,179 | 1.3% | $11,952,327 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 0.43% | 1,805,990 | 0.01% | $11,775,055 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 0.35% | 1,470,281 | -28% | 0% | $9,586,232 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 197,924,691 | $1,289,930,245 | +$152,186,175 | $6.52 | 205 |
| 2026 Q1 | 174,264,274 | $836,529,739 | +$29,013,018 | $4.80 | 190 |
| 2025 Q4 | 169,413,775 | $1,316,828,529 | -$147,398,303 | $7.77 | 152 |
| 2025 Q3 | 161,053,459 | $2,317,330,413 | +$517,827,216 | $14.79 | 99 |
| 2025 Q2 | 125,202,593 | $1,473,110,383 | +$1,468,566,516 | $11.96 | 68 |