Latest Period
Q4 2025
CUSIP: G87890102
Latest Period
Q4 2025
Institutions Reporting
43
Shares (Excl. Options)
19,018,180
Price
$10.12
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 43 institutions filings for Q4 2025.
What is CUSIP G87890102?
CUSIP G87890102 identifies TVAI - Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II - Class A common shares in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q4 2025 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G87890102:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARCLAYS PLC | 7.4% | $15,239,331 | 1,519,375 | Barclays PLC | 30 Sep 2025 | |||
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 0% | $11,805,577 | 1,166,559 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 31 Dec 2025, 43 institutional investors reported holding 19,018,180 shares of Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II - Class A common shares (TVAI). This represents 93% of the company’s total 20,504,386 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II - Class A common shares (TVAI) together control 81% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | 8.5% | 1,750,000 | 0% | 0.11% | $17,710,000 |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 5.7% | 1,166,559 | +42% | 0.99% | $11,805,577 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 5.5% | 1,125,000 | 0% | 0.32% | $11,385,000 |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 4.9% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.14% | $10,120,000 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 4.4% | 900,000 | 0% | 0.18% | $9,108,000 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.3% | 875,000 | 0% | 0.01% | $8,855,000 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.4% | 700,000 | 0% | 0.01% | $7,084,000 |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 3.4% | 700,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $7,084,000 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 3.3% | 686,042 | +0.85% | 0.04% | $6,942,745 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 3.3% | 668,973 | 0% | 0.14% | $6,770,007 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.1% | 634,375 | 0% | 0.01% | $6,419,875 |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | 2.9% | 592,500 | -0.21% | 0.16% | $5,996,000 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.9% | 589,695 | +70% | 0.08% | $5,967,713 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 2.6% | 525,000 | +110% | 0.25% | $5,313,000 |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 2.6% | 525,000 | +5% | 0.29% | $5,313,000 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 2.6% | 523,600 | +0.48% | 0.16% | $5,298,832 |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 2.3% | 463,391 | 0% | 0.26% | $4,689,517 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 2.2% | 457,947 | +22% | 0.18% | $4,634,424 |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 2.2% | 450,000 | 0% | 0.37% | $4,554,000 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 2.1% | 424,497 | -0.12% | 0.83% | $4,295,910 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.9% | 398,000 | +25% | 0.19% | $4,027,760 |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 1.9% | 387,262 | 0% | 0.02% | $3,919,091 |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | 1.8% | 379,200 | 0.95% | $3,837,504 | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.8% | 375,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $3,795,000 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 1.7% | 350,000 | 0% | 0.03% | $3,542,000 |