Latest Period
Q1 2026
CUSIP: G8375S101
Latest Period
Q1 2026
Institutions Reporting
37
Shares (Excl. Options)
11,663,097
Price
$9.96
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 37 institutions filings for Q1 2026.
What is CUSIP G8375S101?
CUSIP G8375S101 identifies SAAQ - Space Asset Acquisition Corp. - Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value in SEC 13F datasets.
Where can I see the latest institutional holders?
Review the Q1 2026 holders report and the ownership history table below.
Use the next link that matches the question you still need to answer about this security.
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G8375S101:
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Asset Acquisition Sponsor LLC | 25% | 7,976,667 | Space Asset Acquisition Sponsor LLC | 27 Jan 2026 | ||||
| RP Investment Advisors LP | 7.7% | $18,177,033 | 1,821,346 | RP Investment Advisors LP | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 7.6% | $17,964,000 | 1,800,000 | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 31 Mar 2026, 37 institutional investors reported holding 11,663,097 shares of Space Asset Acquisition Corp. - Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value (SAAQ). This represents 49% of the company’s total 23,653,844 outstanding shares.
The largest institutional shareholders of Space Asset Acquisition Corp. - Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value (SAAQ) together control 46% of the company’s outstanding shares — a level of ownership often associated with strong institutional conviction and long‑term capital commitment.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 7.6% | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | $17,928,000 | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 3.8% | 900,000 | 0.09% | $9,045,000 | |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 3.7% | 877,538 | 1.8% | $8,740,278 | |
| Linden Advisors LP | 3.4% | 800,000 | 0.05% | $8,040,000 | |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 3.2% | 750,000 | 0.07% | $7,470,000 | |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 2.1% | 500,000 | 0.01% | $5,025,000 | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 2.1% | 500,000 | 0.12% | $4,980,000 | |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 1.9% | 450,000 | 0.07% | $4,482,000 | |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 1.7% | 400,000 | 0.15% | $3,984,000 | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 1.7% | 398,444 | 0.13% | $3,968,502 | |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | 1.6% | 375,000 | 0.35% | $3,735,000 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.5% | 362,500 | 0% | $3,610,500 | |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 1.5% | 351,200 | 0.31% | $3,497,953 | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.3% | 300,000 | 0.02% | $3,015,000 | |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 1.2% | 275,000 | 0.23% | $2,739,000 | |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 1.1% | 259,108 | 0.03% | $2,604,035 | |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 0.9% | 212,161 | 0.32% | $2,113,124 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.85% | 200,000 | 0% | $2,010,000 | |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 0.85% | 200,000 | 0.04% | $1,992,000 | |
| Governors Lane LP | 0.85% | 200,000 | 0.25% | $1,992,000 | |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 0.85% | 199,998 | 0.1% | $1,991,980 | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.78% | 184,800 | 0.32% | $1,840,608 | |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | 0.74% | 175,000 | 0.18% | $1,743,000 | |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 0.63% | 150,000 | 0.14% | $1,494,000 | |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | 0.63% | 150,000 | 0.03% | $1,494,000 |
| Period | Reported Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | 11,663,097 | $116,433,773 | +$115,447,813 | $9.96 | 37 |