Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G81354105
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
47
Shares (Excl. Options)
20,330,990
Price
$10.81
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 47 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G81354105
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
47
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G81354105:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SilverBox Sponsor IV LLC | 21% | $56,131,950 | 5,455,000 | SilverBox Sponsor IV LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 9.4% | +58% | $20,792,408 | +$7,694,212 | 1,923,442 | +59% | W. R. Berkley Corporation | 30 Jun 2026 |
| MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 8% | $17,411,220 | 1,645,673 | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| BARCLAYS PLC | 7% | +45% | $15,320,795 | +$4,931,876 | 1,431,850 | +47% | Barclays PLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5% | -23% | $10,944,055 | -$3,617,037 | 1,012,401 | -25% | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.2% | -59% | $6,847,610 | -$9,976,936 | 654,022 | -59% | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.4% | -75% | $2,931,600 | -$9,933,936 | 280,000 | -77% | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 30 Sep 2025 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0.5% | -92% | $1,080,000 | -$18,360,000 | 100,000 | -94% | Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 30 Jun 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 47 institutional investors reported holding 20,330,990 shares of SilverBox Corp IV - Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (SBXD). This represents 99% of the company’s total 20,452,545 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | 9.8% | 2,000,000 | 0% | 0.11% | $21,620,000 |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 9.4% | 1,930,127 | +27% | 1% | $20,864,673 |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 9% | 1,840,442 | +2.4% | 0.3% | $19,839,965 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 7.4% | 1,508,005 | 0% | 0.3% | $16,301,534 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 5% | 1,012,401 | -24% | 0.16% | $10,944,055 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.9% | 993,816 | -0% | 0.14% | $10,743,151 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.8% | 989,397 | 0% | 0.01% | $10,695,382 |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 4.8% | 980,000 | 0% | 0.9% | $10,593,800 |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 4.5% | 928,613 | -5% | 1.8% | $10,038,307 |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 4% | 824,899 | 0% | 0.08% | $8,917,161 |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | 3.3% | 678,613 | 0% | 3.4% | $7,335,807 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3% | 606,074 | -0.02% | 0% | $6,551,660 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 2.5% | 520,823 | 0% | 0.05% | $5,630,097 |
| LMR Partners LLP | 2.4% | 500,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $5,405,000 |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | 2.4% | 500,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $5,405,000 |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 2.2% | 445,168 | 0% | 0.28% | $4,812,266 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 1.6% | 336,123 | 0% | 0.06% | $3,633,490 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 1.6% | 325,485 | 0% | 0.18% | $3,518,493 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.5% | 299,997 | 0% | 0.15% | $3,245,998 |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | 1.3% | 262,951 | 0% | 0.06% | $2,842,500 |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 1.2% | 250,000 | 0% | 0.06% | $2,702,500 |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 1.2% | 246,374 | +41% | 0% | $2,663,303 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 1.2% | 241,138 | -14% | 0.24% | $2,606,702 |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 1.1% | 227,454 | 0% | 0.19% | $2,458,778 |
| RLH Capital LLC | 1% | 210,093 | -31% | 1.1% | $2,271,105 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 20,330,990 | $219,728,670 | +$1,073,764 | $10.81 | 47 |
| 2026 Q1 | 20,233,279 | $216,449,129 | +$1,981,249 | $10.70 | 45 |
| 2025 Q4 | 19,793,495 | $209,293,850 | +$3,800,741 | $10.58 | 45 |
| 2025 Q3 | 19,267,922 | $201,730,829 | -$2,831,028 | $10.47 | 50 |
| 2025 Q2 | 19,454,713 | $212,900,468 | +$5,989,470 | $10.96 | 49 |
| 2025 Q1 | 19,098,220 | $194,355,552 | +$44,686,640 | $10.18 | 35 |
| 2024 Q4 | 14,708,773 | $148,522,320 | +$146,274,646 | $10.09 | 25 |