Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G8089R100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
14
Shares (Excl. Options)
2,340,777
Price
$10.63
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 14 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G8089R100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
14
13D/G owners
9
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G8089R100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 8% | -15% | $9,104,724 | -$1,489,752 | 887,400 | -14% | KARPUS MANAGEMENT, INC. | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Feis Equities LLC | 9.3% | -0.89% | $8,512,109 | +$167,711 | 822,426 | +2% | Feis Equities LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.7% | $6,846,090 | 681,203 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.1% | -22% | $5,453,200 | -$1,581,800 | 542,607 | -22% | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2025 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 13% | $4,145,595 | 395,572 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BARCLAYS PLC | 3.8% | -42% | $3,484,000 | -$2,724,987 | 335,000 | -44% | Barclays PLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 8.3% | -16% | $2,637,816 | -$6,639,685 | 248,616 | -72% | W. R. Berkley Corporation | 30 Jun 2026 |
| TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC | 2.4% | -56% | $2,135,773 | -$2,569,011 | 209,595 | -55% | TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 6.9% | +5.7% | $2,175,050 | -$3,988,458 | 205,000 | -65% | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 14 institutional investors reported holding 2,340,777 shares of PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp - Common Shares (PGAC). This represents 79% of the company’s total 2,971,014 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 28% | 820,275 | -1.3% | 0.25% | $8,719,523 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 13% | 395,572 | 0% | 0.02% | $4,197,019 |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 8.4% | 248,616 | -72% | 0.13% | $2,637,816 |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 6.9% | 205,000 | -73% | 0.03% | $2,162,750 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 6.8% | 201,934 | -60% | 0.03% | $2,142,520 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.7% | 200,000 | -74% | 0.03% | $2,126,000 |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 2.1% | 63,673 | -2% | 0.16% | $675,571 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2.1% | 62,177 | -60% | 0% | $660,942 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 1.9% | 55,874 | -20% | 0% | $593,941 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 1.4% | 42,975 | -71% | 0.04% | $456,824 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 0.84% | 25,000 | -96% | 0% | $265,750 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 0.37% | 10,995 | -22% | 0.01% | $116,877 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 0.29% | 8,616 | 0% | 0% | $91,416 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0% | 70 | -9.1% | 0% | $744 |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 2,340,777 | $24,847,693 | -$54,441,020 | $10.63 | 14 |
| 2026 Q1 | 7,512,402 | $78,670,070 | -$1,044,801 | $10.48 | 26 |
| 2025 Q4 | 7,593,423 | $78,608,775 | +$863,709 | $10.36 | 26 |
| 2025 Q3 | 7,574,940 | $77,677,025 | +$8,361,367 | $10.26 | 29 |
| 2025 Q2 | 6,696,028 | $68,106,098 | +$9,009,267 | $10.18 | 23 |
| 2025 Q1 | 5,750,739 | $57,608,121 | +$57,608,121 | $10.02 | 19 |