Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G7576K107
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
7
Shares (Excl. Options)
1,106,448
Price
$5.40
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 7 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G7576K107
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
7
13D/G owners
10
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G7576K107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Beacon LLC | 23% | $17,240,206 | 1,691,875 | Aurora Beacon LLC | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 6.7% | $5,095,000 | 500,000 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 31 Dec 2024 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.4% | +43% | $1,751,085 | -$36,628 | 340,678 | -2% | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 5.5% | $1,683,036 | 327,439 | Glazer Capital, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| UBS Group AG | 5.5% | $1,668,588 | 324,628 | UBS Group AG | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC | 4.3% | -14% | $3,280,215 | -$590,697 | 318,777 | -15% | TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC | 30 Jun 2025 |
| D. E. SHAW & CO, L.P. | 8% | $1,403,862 | 273,125 | D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| BARCLAYS PLC | 6.7% | +29% | $1,403,862 | -$642,500 | 273,125 | -31% | Barclays PLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9% | -66% | $1,144,404 | -$2,002,824 | 142,162 | -64% | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 31 Dec 2025 |
| PROPPER KERRY | 2.3% | -61% | $717,880 | -$1,875,920 | 137,000 | -72% | Kerry Propper | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 7 institutional investors reported holding 1,106,448 shares of Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. - COMMON-STOCK (RDAC). This represents 27% of the company’s total 4,052,300 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 8.4% | 340,678 | -2% | 0.05% | $3,556,678 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 8.1% | 327,439 | 0% | 0.08% | $3,438,000 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 6.7% | 273,125 | 0% | 0% | $1,474,875 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 3.5% | 140,343 | -0.31% | 0% | $757,852 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.55% | 22,305 | -31% | 0% | $232,864 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 0.06% | 2,500 | 0% | $13,500 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0% | 58 | -9.4% | 0% | $313 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| UBS Group AG | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 1,106,448 | $9,474,082 | -$16,856,975 | $5.40 | 7 |
| 2026 Q1 | 2,720,172 | $26,081,126 | -$7,862,549 | $10.44 | 10 |
| 2025 Q4 | 3,503,477 | $36,023,853 | -$8,628,104 | $10.39 | 14 |
| 2025 Q3 | 4,728,263 | $49,273,790 | -$8,784,806 | $10.42 | 20 |
| 2025 Q2 | 5,537,003 | $57,007,887 | -$198,605 | $10.30 | 18 |
| 2025 Q1 | 5,557,814 | $56,607,025 | +$1,893,689 | $10.19 | 20 |
| 2024 Q4 | 5,380,812 | $53,880,645 | +$53,880,645 | $10.02 | 23 |