- Type / Class
- Equity / CLASS A COMMON STOCK
- Shares outstanding
- 82,389,225
- Total 13F shares
- 35,873,084
- Share change
- -1,359,399
- Total reported value
- $342,243,126
- Price per share
- $9.54
- Number of holders
- 98
- Value change
- -$13,512,430
- Number of buys
- 41
- Number of sells
- 47
Quarterly Holders Quick Answers
What is CUSIP G60409110?
CUSIP G60409110 identifies MTAL - MAC COPPER LTD - CLASS A COMMON STOCK in SEC institutional holdings data.
Need full ownership history?
Open the full security ownership history page.
Next holder-history checks
These links keep the next click tied to holder verification, nearby quarters, or outside-13F ownership context.
- Back to full security ownership history for the broader multi-quarter picture.
- Latest 13F filings for newly reported positions across managers.
- Latest Schedule 13D/13G reports for ownership changes outside the 13F cadence.
- SEC investors directory for manager drilldown.
Explore More Reporting Periods
Jump to adjacent filing periods for faster comparison and easier crawl discovery.
Recent filing periods for CUSIP G60409110:
Top shareholders of MTAL - MAC COPPER LTD - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (13F + 13D/G + 3/4/5)
Grouped by holder across the latest SEC ownership disclosures. Ownership % is shown only when it is directly reported or safely comparable across share classes.
Methodology: rows are grouped by holder and ranked by the holder's primary source value. — indicates unavailable or non-comparable values; "mixed-class rows" means the latest filing spans non-comparable classes.
| Holder | Source | Role / Reporting | Ownership % | Shares | Holdings Value | 12M Net Δ | As of | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glencore plc |
13F
|
Company |
12%
|
10,000,000
|
$106,200,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC |
13D/G
|
— |
8.5%
|
7,032,143
|
$67,016,323 | +$216,455 | 31 Mar 2025 | |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP |
13F
|
Company |
6.2%
|
5,135,143
|
$54,535,218 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| OR Royalties International Ltd. |
13D/G
|
— |
4.8%
|
4,000,000
|
$48,560,000 | $0 | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BlackRock, Inc. |
13F
13D/G
|
Company |
6.2%
from 13D/G
|
3,060,738
|
$32,505,038 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| SailingStone Capital Partners LLC |
13F
|
Company |
3.2%
|
2,633,391
|
$27,966,612 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Bluescape Energy Partners LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
2,083,333
|
$22,124,996 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
2.5%
|
2,028,073
|
$21,538,135 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
2.3%
|
1,865,422
|
$19,810,782 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| SPROTT INC. |
13F
|
Company |
1.6%
|
1,314,105
|
$13,955,795 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC |
13F
|
Company |
1.1%
|
906,421
|
$9,626,191 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
849,858
|
$9,025,492 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| STATE STREET CORP |
13F
|
Company |
1%
|
822,417
|
$8,734,069 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.78%
|
640,053
|
$6,797,362 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Ninety One UK Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.75%
|
615,930
|
$6,541,177 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Regal Partners Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.49%
|
405,941
|
$4,311,093 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
358,617
|
$3,808,513 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MORGAN STANLEY |
13F
|
Company |
0.43%
|
355,937
|
$3,780,051 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
341,586
|
$3,627,643 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.41%
|
339,081
|
$3,601,040 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.4%
|
330,901
|
$3,514,169 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Mudita Advisors LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.38%
|
314,800
|
$3,343,176 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP |
13F
|
Company |
0.44%
|
362,216
|
$2,713,496 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.3%
|
249,688
|
$2,651,687 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| UBS Group AG |
13F
|
Company |
0.28%
|
231,326
|
$2,456,682 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.24%
|
201,050
|
$2,135,151 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.21%
|
171,200
|
$1,818,144 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.17%
|
137,912
|
$1,464,625 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.16%
|
129,738
|
$1,377,818 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
115,558
|
$1,227,227 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO |
13F
|
Company |
0.14%
|
112,771
|
$1,197,628 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| CastleKnight Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.12%
|
100,200
|
$1,064,124 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BARCLAYS PLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.1%
|
82,780
|
$879,124 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ |
13F
|
Company |
0.09%
|
70,389
|
$747,531 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
69,127
|
$734,129 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
67,248
|
$714,167 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.08%
|
66,447
|
$705,667 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. |
13F
|
Company |
0.07%
|
56,370
|
$598,649 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
52,207
|
$554,439 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Hartree Partners, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
50,186
|
$532,975 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Anson Funds Management LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.06%
|
50,000
|
$531,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
44,284
|
$470,000 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| CITIGROUP INC |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
41,957
|
$445,584 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| FIL Ltd |
13F
|
Company |
0.05%
|
41,599
|
$441,781 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
35,702
|
$379,155 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN |
13F
|
Company |
0.04%
|
29,837
|
$316,869 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
28,092
|
$298,337 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
28,011
|
$297,477 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Corebridge Financial, Inc. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
26,781
|
$284,414 | — | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| Invesco Ltd. |
13F
|
Company |
0.03%
|
25,755
|
$273,518 | — | 31 Dec 2024 |
Institutional Holders of MAC COPPER LTD - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (MTAL) as of Q1 2025
As of 31 Mar 2025,
MAC COPPER LTD - CLASS A COMMON STOCK (MTAL) was held by
98 institutional
shareholders
that filed Form 13F with the SEC.
Together, they reported ownership of
35,873,084 shares.
The largest 10 holders included
Glencore plc, Fourth Sail Capital LP, BlackRock, Inc., SailingStone Capital Partners LLC, Bluescape Energy Partners LLC, MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd., SPROTT INC., STATE STREET CORP, WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP, and GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC.
This page lists
98
institutional shareholders reporting positions in this security
for the Q1 2025 filing period.
| Investor | Option | Weight % | Change % | Value $ | * Price | Shares | Share Change | Activity | Report Period |
|---|
Compare Q1 2025 vs Q4 2024 Across Filers
Q4 2024 holders
89
Q1 2025 holders
98
Holder diff
9
| Investor | Q4 2024 Shares | Q1 2025 Shares | Share Diff | Share Chg % | Q4 2024 Value $ | Q1 2025 Value $ | Value Diff $ | Value Chg % |
|---|
Trend: ostatnie 8 kwartałów (+ wybrane okresy porównania).
Quarterly Holders Trend
Quarterly Value Trend
Quarterly Shares Trend
* Reported Price is the price of the security as of the portfolio date. This value is significant in that it is the last known price at which the security was still held.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.
An asterisk sign (*) next to the price indicates that the price is likely invalid.