Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G6001S123
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
14
Shares (Excl. Options)
3,167,721
Price
$10.08
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 14 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G6001S123
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
14
13D/G owners
3
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G6001S123:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch Sponsor LLC | 20% | $57,557,500 | 5,750,000 | Launch Sponsor LLC | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 5.4% | 1,250,000 | Tenor Capital Management Company, L.P. | 18 Dec 2025 | ||||
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 5.4% | $12,550,000 | 1,250,000 | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 14 institutional investors reported holding 3,167,721 shares of Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I - Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share (LPCVU). This represents 11% of the company’s total 28,750,000 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | 3.5% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.07% | $10,080,000 |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2.6% | 750,000 | 0% | 0.07% | $7,560,002 |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 1.4% | 400,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $4,032,000 |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | 0.87% | 250,000 | 0% | 0.52% | $2,537,500 |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | 0.7% | 200,000 | 0% | 0.45% | $2,016,000 |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | 0.69% | 197,792 | 0% | 0.01% | $2,007,589 |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 0.51% | 147,469 | +211% | 0% | $1,486,488 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.24% | 68,760 | +3.2% | 0% | $693,101 |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.17% | 50,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $504,000 |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | 0.17% | 50,000 | 0% | 0.42% | $504,000 |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 0.15% | 43,585 | 0% | 0.02% | $442,388 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0.03% | 10,000 | 0% | 0% | $100,800 |
| UBS Group AG | 0% | 113 | +135% | 0% | $1,137 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0% | 2 | 0% | 0% | $20 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Kryger Capital LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| RLH Capital LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Quarry LP | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.