Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G5490M100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
58
Shares (Excl. Options)
19,299,875
Price
$10.22
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 58 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G5490M100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
58
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G5490M100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 4.8% | $10,677,216 | 1,064,528 | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 58 institutional investors reported holding 19,299,875 shares of LightWave Acquisition Corp. - COMMON-STOCK (LWAC). This represents 87% of the company’s total 22,177,667 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.8% | 1,067,343 | 0% | 0.01% | $10,940,266 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 4.7% | 1,034,640 | +0.89% | 0.15% | $10,605,060 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 4.6% | 1,022,800 | 0% | 0.1% | $10,483,700 |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 4.5% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.14% | $10,220,000 |
| Linden Advisors LP | 4.3% | 950,000 | 0% | 0.05% | $9,737,500 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 3.7% | 819,872 | 0% | 0.42% | $8,403,689 |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 3.4% | 750,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $7,687,500 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 3.1% | 679,687 | 0% | 0.01% | $6,946,401 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 3% | 655,013 | -13% | 0.05% | $6,713,883 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 2.7% | 608,350 | +56% | 0.15% | $6,217,000 |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 2.5% | 564,260 | +0.02% | 0.44% | $5,766,737 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.5% | 550,000 | 0% | 0% | $5,621,000 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 2.3% | 510,050 | -1.3% | 0.15% | $5,212,711 |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 2.2% | 486,900 | 0% | 0.33% | $4,976,118 |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 2% | 450,000 | 0% | 0.1% | $4,599,000 |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 1.8% | 400,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $4,088,000 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.7% | 383,333 | 0% | 0.02% | $3,929,163 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1.7% | 378,550 | 0% | 0% | $3,880,138 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 1.7% | 375,000 | 0% | 0.06% | $3,832,500 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 1.7% | 375,000 | -6.2% | 0.61% | $3,832,500 |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 1.7% | 375,000 | 0% | 0.02% | $3,843,750 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 1.6% | 357,500 | 0% | 0.07% | $3,653,650 |
| Governors Lane LP | 1.5% | 342,966 | 0% | 0.35% | $3,505,113 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 1.5% | 330,001 | -17% | 0.32% | $3,372,610 |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 1.5% | 325,000 | 0% | 0.07% | $3,331,250 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 19,299,875 | $197,508,150 | +$1,917,172 | $10.22 | 58 |
| 2026 Q1 | 19,112,622 | $194,370,175 | +$7,387,307 | $10.19 | 57 |
| 2025 Q4 | 18,326,804 | $184,014,418 | +$46,795,754 | $10.03 | 53 |
| 2025 Q3 | 13,345,335 | $132,900,788 | +$130,986,915 | $9.95 | 36 |