Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G5226B105
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
38
Shares (Excl. Options)
12,434,448
Price
$9.95
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 38 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G5226B105
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
38
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G5226B105:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K2 CAPITAL SPONSOR LLC | 30% | 6,046,160 | K2 Capital Sponsor LLC | 30 Jan 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 38 institutional investors reported holding 12,434,448 shares of K2 Capital Acquisition Corp - Class A Ordinary Shares, $0.0001 par value (KTWO). This represents 62% of the company’s total 20,040,305 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 6.3% | 1,263,003 | +2% | 0.43% | $12,579,510 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 5% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.16% | $9,950,000 |
| Linden Advisors LP | 3.7% | 750,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $7,462,500 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 3.4% | 690,447 | +2.6% | 0.1% | $6,869,948 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 3.2% | 650,000 | 0% | 0.06% | $6,467,500 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 3.1% | 615,943 | -12% | 0.57% | $6,128,633 |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 3% | 596,880 | 0% | 0.29% | $5,938,956 |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 2.9% | 590,000 | 0% | 0.39% | $5,870,500 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.7% | 542,843 | +233% | 0.07% | $5,401,288 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 2.5% | 500,000 | 0% | 0.12% | $4,975,000 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 2.4% | 490,700 | 0.14% | $4,882,465 | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2% | 400,063 | 0% | 0% | $3,980,627 |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 1.9% | 377,226 | 0% | 0.14% | $3,753,399 |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 1.8% | 353,000 | 0% | 0.2% | $3,512,350 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1.6% | 327,210 | 0% | 0% | $3,255,740 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.5% | 300,000 | 0% | 0.14% | $3,015,000 |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | 1.4% | 279,334 | 0.01% | $2,779,373 | |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 1.4% | 275,000 | +22% | 0.48% | $2,736,250 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 1.2% | 250,000 | 0.13% | $2,487,500 | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 1.2% | 250,000 | 0% | 0.05% | $2,487,500 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 1.2% | 246,902 | +0.78% | 0.39% | $2,456,675 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.2% | 236,560 | 0% | 0.01% | $2,353,772 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.1% | 217,499 | 0% | 0% | $2,164,115 |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 1% | 200,000 | 0% | 0.03% | $1,990,000 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 0.84% | 168,098 | -5.2% | 0.01% | $1,672,575 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.