Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G470AU100
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
38
Shares (Excl. Options)
15,513,671
Price
$9.90
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 38 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G470AU100
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
38
13D/G owners
2
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G470AU100:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illumination Acquisition 1 Sponsor LLC | 26% | 8,031,667 | Illumination Acquisition 1 Sponsor LLC | 02 Mar 2026 | ||||
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 7.8% | +32% | $18,388,950 | -$49.7 | 1,849,995 | -0% | MAGNETAR FINANCIAL LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 38 institutional investors reported holding 15,513,671 shares of Illumination Acquisition Corp. I - Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 (ILLU). This represents 66% of the company’s total 23,627,011 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 7.8% | 1,849,995 | 0.17% | $18,314,951 | |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 4.2% | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | $9,900,000 | |
| Kryger Capital LLC | 4.2% | 988,182 | 0.56% | $9,783,002 | |
| Linden Advisors LP | 4% | 950,000 | 0.05% | $9,405,000 | |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 3.8% | 900,000 | 0.33% | $8,910,000 | |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 3.7% | 866,475 | 0.21% | $8,578,000 | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 3% | 700,000 | 0% | $6,930,000 | |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 2.6% | 625,000 | 0.04% | $6,187,500 | |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 2.5% | 602,281 | 0.56% | $5,962,582 | |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 2.5% | 600,000 | 0.14% | $5,940,000 | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 2.5% | 600,000 | 0.03% | $5,940,000 | |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | 2.1% | 500,000 | 0.58% | $4,950,000 | |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.1% | 499,998 | 0.24% | $4,959,980 | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 2.1% | 499,184 | 0.38% | $4,941,922 | |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 1.9% | 450,000 | 0.07% | $4,455,000 | |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 1.7% | 400,000 | 0.06% | $3,960,000 | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 1.6% | 381,396 | 0.02% | $3,775,820 | |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.5% | 362,500 | 0% | $3,588,750 | |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 1.4% | 323,049 | 0.16% | $3,198,185 | |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.3% | 299,997 | 0.03% | $2,969,971 | |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | 1.2% | 280,000 | 0.06% | $2,772,000 | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 1.2% | 276,800 | 0.44% | $2,740,320 | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 1.1% | 250,000 | 0.05% | $2,475,000 | |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 1.1% | 250,000 | 0.08% | $2,475,000 | |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.67% | 159,279 | 0.02% | $1,576,862 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 15,513,671 | $153,594,890 | +$153,594,890 | $9.90 | 38 |