Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G4405D107
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
55
Shares (Excl. Options)
18,525,529
Price
$10.45
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 55 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G4405D107
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
55
13D/G owners
13
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G4405D107:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC VII Sponsor LLC | 25% | $64,210,663 | 6,453,333 | Hennessy Thomas D | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 7.6% | $15,555,000 | 1,500,000 | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Linden Capital L.P. | 7.4% | $15,178,901 | 1,463,732 | Linden Advisors LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| Verbena Value LP | 6.2% | $12,728,723 | 1,222,740 | Verbena Value LP | 31 Dec 2025 | |||
| North Rock Capital Management, LLC | 6.2% | $12,655,359 | 1,222,740 | North Rock Capital Management, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 5.6% | $11,510,393 | 1,101,473 | W. R. Berkley Corporation | 30 Jun 2026 | |||
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5.4% | -17% | $10,987,938 | -$2,373,226 | 1,059,589 | -18% | AQR Capital Management, LLC | 31 Dec 2025 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 5.1% | +78% | $10,449,927 | +$4,805,882 | 999,993 | +85% | Glazer Capital, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 4.9% | -4% | $9,995,871 | -$466,650 | 963,922 | -4.5% | Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 31 Dec 2025 |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 1.2% | -79% | $2,412,301 | -$11,220,288 | 232,623 | -82% | Meteora Capital, LLC | 30 Nov 2025 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 1% | -82% | $2,028,000 | -$13,182,000 | 200,000 | -87% | Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 0.3% | -92% | $601,335 | -$12,655,359 | 58,100 | -95% | Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | 0.2% | $529,605 | 53,442 | The K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 55 institutional investors reported holding 18,525,529 shares of Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII - Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (HVII). This represents 94% of the company’s total 19,684,902 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 8.6% | 1,690,479 | +1.7% | 0.6% | $17,631,696 |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 7.6% | 1,500,000 | 0% | 0.22% | $15,675,000 |
| Linden Advisors LP | 7.4% | 1,463,732 | 0% | 0.08% | $15,295,999 |
| Verbena Value LP | 6.2% | 1,222,740 | 0% | 2.1% | $12,777,633 |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 5.6% | 1,101,473 | +51% | 0.56% | $11,510,393 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 5.1% | 1,011,784 | -4% | 0.15% | $10,573,143 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 5.1% | 999,993 | +43% | 0.26% | $10,450,000 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.8% | 940,500 | 0% | 0.01% | $9,828,225 |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 4.8% | 940,222 | 0% | 1.7% | $9,825,320 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 3.4% | 665,000 | 0% | 0.06% | $6,949,250 |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | 2.7% | 525,544 | 0% | 0.42% | $5,491,935 |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | 2.4% | 475,322 | 0% | 2.3% | $4,967,115 |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 2.1% | 421,750 | +60% | 0.07% | $4,365,113 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2% | 398,656 | -0.09% | 0.2% | $4,197,848 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1.9% | 369,995 | 0% | 0% | $3,866,448 |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 1.8% | 353,542 | +112% | 0.83% | $3,694,514 |
| LMR Partners LLP | 1.8% | 350,000 | 0% | 0.03% | $3,657,500 |
| Sculptor Capital LP | 1.8% | 347,606 | 0% | 0.04% | $3,632,483 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 1.5% | 300,000 | 0% | 0.26% | $3,135,000 |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 1.5% | 300,000 | 0% | 0.07% | $3,135,000 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1.5% | 293,951 | 0% | 0% | $3,071,788 |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 1.3% | 262,502 | -25% | 0% | $2,743,146 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 1.3% | 247,078 | +354% | 0.01% | $2,581,965 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1% | 200,000 | 0% | 0% | $2,090,000 |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 1% | 200,000 | 0% | 0.03% | $2,090,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 18,525,529 | $193,525,975 | -$1,022,893 | $10.45 | 55 |
| 2026 Q1 | 18,633,990 | $192,786,675 | +$5,332,708 | $10.35 | 53 |
| 2025 Q4 | 18,115,789 | $187,497,774 | -$10,326,225 | $10.35 | 55 |
| 2025 Q3 | 17,988,238 | $183,603,817 | +$1,327,258 | $10.19 | 43 |
| 2025 Q2 | 17,798,931 | $180,795,263 | +$46,730,957 | $10.16 | 46 |
| 2025 Q1 | 13,394,751 | $132,305,248 | +$132,305,248 | $9.88 | 28 |