Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G2847J104
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
23
Shares (Excl. Options)
11,963,903
Price
$10.65
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 23 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G2847J104
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
23
13D/G owners
8
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G2847J104:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition LLC | 12% | $42,139,127 | 4,188,780 | Drugs Made In America Acquisition LLC | 18 Feb 2025 | |||
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 10% | +27% | $26,783,486 | -$2,523,599 | 2,507,817 | -8.6% | KARPUS MANAGEMENT, INC. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 8.5% | +42% | $21,985,901 | +$625,901 | 2,058,605 | +2.9% | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 5.7% | $19,114,000 | 1,900,000 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 31 Mar 2025 | |||
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 4.6% | -15% | $15,918,500 | -$2,567,500 | 1,550,000 | -14% | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 30 Sep 2025 |
| Feis Equities LLC | 5.1% | $12,993,448 | 1,232,775 | Feis Equities LLC | 18 Jun 2026 | |||
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 4.1% | -26% | $10,678,921 | -$8,790,206 | 999,899 | -45% | Glazer Capital, LLC | 30 Jun 2026 |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 3.2% | -49% | $8,399,382 | -$13,672,995 | 786,459 | -62% | First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 30 Jun 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 23 institutional investors reported holding 11,963,903 shares of Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. - Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share ("Ordinary Shares") (DMAA). This represents 49% of the company’s total 24,273,426 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 10% | 2,507,817 | -0.9% | 0.77% | $26,708,251 |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 8.5% | 2,069,605 | +3.5% | 0.33% | $21,930,113 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 4.7% | 1,146,000 | -28% | 0.22% | $12,204,900 |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 4.1% | 999,899 | -40% | 0.26% | $10,649,000 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.4% | 832,093 | -46% | 0.12% | $8,861,790 |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3.3% | 809,054 | -39% | 0.29% | $8,616,425 |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | 3.2% | 786,459 | -65% | 0.49% | $8,375,788 |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 2.7% | 648,083 | -0.29% | 1.6% | $6,902,084 |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 2.4% | 581,790 | -65% | 0.31% | $6,196,063 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 1.6% | 382,440 | 0% | 0.01% | $1,645,529 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 1.4% | 350,000 | -60% | 0.06% | $3,727,500 |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 0.67% | 162,795 | 0% | 0.06% | $1,733,767 |
| RLH Capital LLC | 0.48% | 115,606 | -63% | 0.59% | $1,231,204 |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | 0.45% | 109,959 | 0.25% | $1,171,063 | |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 0.41% | 100,000 | -51% | 0% | $1,065,000 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 0.4% | 97,837 | -74% | 0.09% | $1,041,964 |
| Quarry LP | 0.27% | 65,551 | -75% | 0.11% | $698,118 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.26% | 62,273 | 0% | 0% | $663,207 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 0.21% | 49,891 | +0.02% | 0% | $531,339 |
| Dakota Wealth Management | 0.15% | 36,400 | 0% | 0.01% | $387,660 |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | 0.13% | 31,840 | 0% | 0.07% | $339,096 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 0.08% | 18,483 | -33% | 0% | $196,000 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 0% | 28 | -52% | 0% | $298 |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 | |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | 0% | 0 | -100% | $0 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 11,963,903 | $124,876,159 | -$115,510,947 | $10.65 | 23 |
| 2026 Q1 | 22,514,907 | $236,043,075 | -$929,603 | $10.48 | 38 |
| 2025 Q4 | 22,313,763 | $231,075,647 | +$10,437,875 | $10.37 | 38 |
| 2025 Q3 | 22,407,322 | $230,112,841 | +$8,645,514 | $10.27 | 38 |
| 2025 Q2 | 20,823,195 | $212,304,432 | +$35,784,995 | $10.20 | 32 |
| 2025 Q1 | 16,949,502 | $169,795,617 | +$169,795,617 | $10.02 | 23 |