Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G26745128
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
28
Shares (Excl. Options)
9,922,630
Price
$0.21
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 28 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G26745128
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
28
13D/G owners
1
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G26745128:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARCLAYS PLC | 7% | $299,376 | 1,663,200 | Barclays PLC | 31 Mar 2026 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 28 institutional investors reported holding 9,922,630 shares of Andretti Acquisition Corp. II - COMMON-STOCK (POLEW). This represents 42% of the company’s total 23,760,000 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 4.2% | 990,000 | 0% | 0% | $207,900 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 3.7% | 875,000 | 0% | 0% | $183,750 |
| LMR Partners LLP | 3.6% | 850,000 | 0% | 0% | $178,500 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 3.3% | 781,329 | +0.6% | 0% | $164,079 |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | 3% | 702,885 | 0% | 0.02% | $147,606 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 2.9% | 700,000 | 0% | 0% | $147,000 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 2.2% | 533,140 | 0% | 0% | $114,625 |
| CSS LLC/IL | 2.2% | 529,585 | -0.31% | 0% | $111,212 |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2.1% | 500,000 | 0% | 0% | $105,000 |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | 1.7% | 412,500 | 0% | 0% | $86,625 |
| Linden Advisors LP | 1.7% | 400,000 | 0% | 0% | $86,000 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 1.4% | 336,649 | 0% | 0% | $70,696 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 1.2% | 295,658 | +0.94% | 0.01% | $62,088 |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 1.2% | 290,000 | 0% | 0.01% | $60,900 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | 1.2% | 276,910 | 0% | 0% | $58,151 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.1% | 262,666 | 0% | 0% | $47,280 |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 0.96% | 228,500 | -26% | 0% | $47,985 |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | 0.81% | 191,840 | 0% | 0.01% | $40,286 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.76% | 181,735 | 0% | 0.01% | $38,164 |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0.5% | 119,398 | 0% | 0.02% | $25,074 |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 0.42% | 100,000 | 0% | 0% | $21,000 |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 0.42% | 100,000 | 0% | 0% | $21,000 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.41% | 96,987 | 0% | 0% | $20,367 |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | 0.21% | 49,015 | 0% | 0% | $10,293 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 0.19% | 44,825 | -18% | 0% | $9,413 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.
| Period | 13F Shares, Excl. Options | Value, Excl. Options | Value Change | Price (Median) | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 9,922,630 | $2,080,536 | -$27,064 | $0.21 | 28 |
| 2026 Q1 | 10,110,426 | $1,171,289 | -$20,446 | $0.11 | 29 |
| 2025 Q4 | 10,203,176 | $2,886,275 | +$84,000 | $0.29 | 33 |
| 2025 Q3 | 10,490,763 | $2,107,117 | -$129,987 | $0.20 | 34 |
| 2025 Q2 | 10,797,481 | $2,245,282 | +$548,939 | $0.20 | 36 |
| 2025 Q1 | 8,474,151 | $1,520,750 | +$361,600 | $0.18 | 28 |
| 2024 Q4 | 6,491,153 | $949,077 | +$875,595 | $0.14 | 23 |