Latest Period
Q2 2026
CUSIP: G0R78B106
Latest Period
Q2 2026
Institutions Reporting
59
Shares (Excl. Options)
41,475,470
Price
$10.27
Keep this CUSIP in your watchlists so you can revisit quarter changes from one place. If you create an account from here, we will bring you back after verification.
Latest holder context comes from 59 institutions filings for Q2 2026.
Security key
G0R78B106
Latest holder period
Q2 2026
13F holders
59
13D/G owners
4
CIK / CUSIP context first
Broader feeds
Open recent reporting periods for CUSIP G0R78B106:
13D/G owners
Large-stake holder rows connected to Schedule 13D/G evidence.
| Filer | Ownership | Change % | Holdings Value | Net Change | Nb Shares | Change % | Reporting Name | Report Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital GSS Investment Sponsor LLC | 21% | 12,370,000 | Bain Capital GSS Investment Sponsor LLC | 01 Oct 2025 | ||||
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | 9.3% | $43,891,694 | 4,340,641 | Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | 31 Mar 2026 | |||
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 8.5% | +43% | $40,257,624 | +$12,150,400 | 3,981,252 | +43% | Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 6.4% | $30,390,000 | 3,000,000 | Adage Capital Management, L.P. | 31 Dec 2025 |
As of 30 Jun 2026, 59 institutional investors reported holding 41,475,470 shares of Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. - Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share (BCSS). This represents 88% of the company’s total 46,875,173 outstanding shares.
13F concentration
Largest 13F positions for this security by reported shares and value.
| Institution | Ownership % | Shares Held | Share Change % | Portfolio % | Holdings Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 9.1% | 4,248,685 | +6.7% | 3.5% | $43,633,995 |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | 8.5% | 3,990,000 | 0% | 1.4% | $40,977,300 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 6.4% | 3,000,000 | 0% | 0.04% | $30,810,000 |
| Sculptor Capital LP | 3.7% | 1,723,855 | 0% | 0.18% | $17,703,991 |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 3.4% | 1,600,000 | 0.09% | $16,432,000 | |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | 3.3% | 1,545,878 | 0% | 9.7% | $15,876,167 |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 3.2% | 1,500,000 | 0% | 0.35% | $15,405,000 |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 3.2% | 1,481,156 | +112% | 0.54% | $15,211,472 |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | 3% | 1,400,000 | 0% | 0.23% | $14,378,000 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 2.5% | 1,184,099 | +3% | 0.17% | $12,160,697 |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | 2.3% | 1,081,073 | -5.1% | 0.01% | $11,102,620 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 2.2% | 1,050,000 | +5% | 0.2% | $10,783,500 |
| LuminArx Capital Management LP | 2.1% | 1,003,379 | 0% | 6.4% | $10,304,702 |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 2.1% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.2% | $10,270,000 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 2.1% | 1,000,000 | 0% | 0.16% | $10,270,000 |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 2% | 953,237 | -13% | 0.81% | $9,789,744 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.8% | 857,600 | -10% | 0.01% | $8,807,552 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.8% | 854,756 | 0% | 0.01% | $8,778,344 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 1.5% | 700,000 | 0% | 0.01% | $7,189,000 |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1.5% | 700,000 | 0% | 0.07% | $7,189,002 |
| Linden Advisors LP | 1.3% | 600,000 | 0% | 0.03% | $6,162,000 |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 1.2% | 562,500 | +114% | 0.19% | $5,776,875 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | 1.1% | 518,210 | -5.1% | 0% | $5,322,015 |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | 1.1% | 500,000 | 0% | 0.77% | $5,105,000 |
| Jain Global LLC | 1.1% | 500,000 | +100% | 0.06% | $5,135,000 |
Quarter history
Holder count, reported shares/value, and median price by quarter.